Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Josi/Lili
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 75 1.2267
2
Clancy/Artacho Del Solar
AUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 81 1.1728
3
Flint/Day
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 64 70 0.9143
4
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 10/05/2018
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:32
2 10/05/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Josi/LiliBRA
0 - 2
11 - 21
11 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:29
17 11/05/2018
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Josi/LiliBRA
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 50
00:48
18 10/05/2018
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Flint/DayUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
11 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Behrens/Ittlinger
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Radarong/Udomchavee
THA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 94 0.9043
3
Zuccarelli/Traballi
ITA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 97 0.8351
4
Gordon/Bukovec
CAN
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 107 108 0.9907

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 10/05/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Zuccarelli/TraballiITA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 17
       
42 - 26
00:30
4 10/05/2018
Gordon/BukovecCANvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
1 - 2
21 - 16
20 - 22
11 - 15
52 - 53
00:51
19 11/05/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:36
20 10/05/2018
Zuccarelli/TraballiITAvs.Gordon/BukovecCAN
2 - 1
16 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 12
55 - 55
00:49

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sinnema/Bloem
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 79 1.2278
2
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 102 98 1.0408
3
Bocharova/Voronina
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 75 0.9467
4
Suzuki/Murakami
JPN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 76 94 0.8085

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 10/05/2018
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Suzuki/MurakamiJPN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 8
52 - 43
00:38
6 10/05/2018
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:26
21 11/05/2018
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Sinnema/BloemNED
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
50 - 55
00:47
22 10/05/2018
Suzuki/MurakamiJPNvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:29

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Juliana/Andressa
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 80 1.0375
3
Futami/Hasegawa
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 74 1.0811
4
Kjølberg/Hjortland
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 10/05/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Kjølberg/HjortlandNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:30
8 10/05/2018
Futami/HasegawaJPNvs.Juliana/AndressaBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
24 - 26
       
38 - 47
00:45
23 11/05/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Juliana/AndressaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:36
24 10/05/2018
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:28

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plesiutschnig/Schützenhöfer
AUT
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 111 102 1.0882
2
Eiholzer/Steinemann
SUI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 87 1.1149
3
Menegatti/Giombini
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 91 0.9780
4
Lunde/Ulveseth
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 67 84 0.7976

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 10/05/2018
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Menegatti/GiombiniITA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 13
54 - 47
00:49
10 10/05/2018
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Eiholzer/SteinemannSUI
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35
25 11/05/2018
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Eiholzer/SteinemannSUI
2 - 1
22 - 20
20 - 22
15 - 13
57 - 55
00:53
26 10/05/2018
Menegatti/GiombiniITAvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:40

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kravcenoka/Graudina
LAT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 103 90 1.1444
2
Davidova/Shchypkova
UKR
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 112 113 0.9912
3
Lobato/Amaranta
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 69 1.1159
4
Mersmann/Tillmann
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 99 0.7980

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 10/05/2018
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Mersmann/TillmannGER
2 - 1
21 - 16
20 - 22
16 - 14
57 - 52
00:54
12 10/05/2018
Kravcenoka/GraudinaLATvs.Lobato/AmarantaESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36
27 11/05/2018
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
1 - 2
19 - 21
27 - 25
9 - 15
55 - 61
00:54
28 10/05/2018
Mersmann/TillmannGERvs.Lobato/AmarantaESP
0 - 2
12 - 21
15 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Clara/Elize Maia
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
2
Lane/Dykstra
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 92 0.8913
3
Pischke/Broder
CAN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 109 106 1.0283
4
Numwong/Hongpak
THA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 101 0.8317

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 10/05/2018
Pischke/BroderCANvs.Lane/DykstraUSA
1 - 2
21 - 13
21 - 23
8 - 15
50 - 51
00:48
14 10/05/2018
Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Numwong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:34
29 11/05/2018
Lane/DykstraUSAvs.Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
30 10/05/2018
Pischke/BroderCANvs.Numwong/HongpakTHA
2 - 1
19 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 11
59 - 55
00:59

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stockman/Larsen
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 60 1.4333
2
Motrich/Abalakina
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 68 0.9559
3
Caluori/Gerson
SUI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 78 91 0.8571
4
Bonnerova/Nakladalova
CZE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 86 96 0.8958

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 10/05/2018
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Motrich/AbalakinaRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
10 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29
16 10/05/2018
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
23 - 21
       
44 - 37
00:39
31 11/05/2018
Motrich/AbalakinaRUSvs.Stockman/LarsenUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
10 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:27
32 10/05/2018
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZE
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
52 - 49
00:42

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 11/05/2018
Motrich/AbalakinaRUSvs.Lobato/AmarantaESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:31
34 11/05/2018
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:32
35 11/05/2018
Eiholzer/SteinemannSUIvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
50 - 54
00:46
36 11/05/2018
Lane/DykstraUSAvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
37 11/05/2018
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Pischke/BroderCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:32
38 11/05/2018
Juliana/AndressaBRAvs.Flint/DayUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
7 - 15
46 - 52
00:45
39 11/05/2018
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Zuccarelli/TraballiITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:36
40 11/05/2018
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Menegatti/GiombiniITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 12/05/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Motrich/AbalakinaRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29
42 12/05/2018
Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUS
1 - 2
22 - 20
13 - 21
8 - 15
43 - 56
00:48
43 12/05/2018
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:23
44 12/05/2018
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 9
15 - 11
53 - 41
00:42
45 12/05/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:33
46 12/05/2018
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Flint/DayUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
47 12/05/2018
Kravcenoka/GraudinaLATvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32
48 12/05/2018
Josi/LiliBRAvs.Menegatti/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:35

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 12/05/2018
Motrich/AbalakinaRUSvs.Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUS
0 - 2
22 - 24
10 - 21
       
32 - 45
00:33
50 12/05/2018
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Sinnema/BloemNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:32
51 12/05/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Flint/DayUSA
2 - 1
21 - 16
22 - 24
15 - 9
58 - 49
00:48
52 12/05/2018
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Josi/LiliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:35

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 12/05/2018
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Stockman/LarsenUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:36
54 12/05/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 52
00:45

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 13/05/2018
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 9
55 - 47
00:44

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 13/05/2018
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:33