Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pesic/Skarlovnik
SLO
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 86 1.1628
2
Ceynowa/Kloda
POL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 94 107 0.8785
3
Bonnerova/Maixnerova
CZE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 92 94 0.9787
4
Manavi/Tsopoulou
GRE
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 101 100 1.0100

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 04/08/2018
Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZEvs.Pesic/SkarlovnikSLO
0 - 2
22 - 24
19 - 21
       
41 - 45
00:46
2 04/08/2018
Manavi/TsopoulouGREvs.Ceynowa/KlodaPOL
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 13
12 - 15
52 - 49
00:50
9 04/08/2018
Pesic/SkarlovnikSLOvs.Ceynowa/KlodaPOL
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 11
55 - 45
00:51
10 04/08/2018
Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZEvs.Manavi/TsopoulouGRE
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 9
51 - 49
00:48

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.
UKR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 91 66 1.3788
2
Starikov/Deev
ISR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 75 92 0.8152
3
Kotlasova/Resova
CZE
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 95 98 0.9694
4
Lovsin, N./Lovsin, T.
SLO
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 99 104 0.9519

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 04/08/2018
Starikov/DeevISRvs.Lovsin, N./Lovsin, T.SLO
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
15 - 10
51 - 50
00:48
4 04/08/2018
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Kotlasova/ResovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 10
13 - 21
15 - 11
49 - 42
00:45
11 04/08/2018
Starikov/DeevISRvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
0 - 2
14 - 21
10 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:29
12 04/08/2018
Lovsin, N./Lovsin, T.SLOvs.Kotlasova/ResovaCZE
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 16
14 - 16
49 - 53
00:52

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Olivova/Pluharova
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 87 1.1264
2
Bulc/Zdešar
SLO
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 94 0.8617
3
Laird/Kendall
AUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 95 1.0421
4
Coelho/Paquete
POR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 91 93 0.9785

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 04/08/2018
Coelho/PaquetePORvs.Bulc/ZdešarSLO
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 12
13 - 15
52 - 48
00:48
6 04/08/2018
Laird/KendallAUSvs.Olivova/PluharovaCZE
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 19
13 - 15
54 - 56
00:56
13 04/08/2018
Bulc/ZdešarSLOvs.Olivova/PluharovaCZE
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:38
14 04/08/2018
Coelho/PaquetePORvs.Laird/KendallAUS
0 - 2
22 - 24
17 - 21
       
39 - 45
00:39

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Samoday/Lunina
UKR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 79 89 0.8876
3
Kotnik/Jancar
SLO
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 87 1.1839
4
Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.
HUN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 66 98 0.6735

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 04/08/2018
Kotnik/JancarSLOvs.Samoday/LuninaUKR
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 9
8 - 15
47 - 45
00:43
8 04/08/2018
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.HUN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 8
       
42 - 24
00:34
15 04/08/2018
Samoday/LuninaUKRvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
16 04/08/2018
Kotnik/JancarSLOvs.Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.HUN
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 13
15 - 7
56 - 42
00:44

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 04/08/2018
Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZEvs.Samoday/LuninaUKR
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:36
18 04/08/2018
Kotnik/JancarSLOvs.Ceynowa/KlodaPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
24 - 26
       
40 - 47
00:36
19 04/08/2018
Kotlasova/ResovaCZEvs.Bulc/ZdešarSLO
2 - 1
20 - 22
23 - 21
15 - 13
58 - 56
01:01
20 04/08/2018
Laird/KendallAUSvs.Starikov/DeevISR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 8
       
42 - 19
00:27

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 05/08/2018
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:30
22 05/08/2018
Ceynowa/KlodaPOLvs.Olivova/PluharovaCZE
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
52 - 49
00:53
23 05/08/2018
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Kotlasova/ResovaCZE
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 12
19 - 17
54 - 50
00:52
24 05/08/2018
Laird/KendallAUSvs.Pesic/SkarlovnikSLO
1 - 2
21 - 16
12 - 21
13 - 15
46 - 52
00:52

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 05/08/2018
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Ceynowa/KlodaPOL
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 14
       
48 - 39
00:38
26 05/08/2018
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Pesic/SkarlovnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:39

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 05/08/2018
Ceynowa/KlodaPOLvs.Pesic/SkarlovnikSLO
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 05/08/2018
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32