Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 USA   Summer/Hughes Summer Ross Sara Hughes 2760 6080 2800 6540
2 CAN   Bansley/Brandie Heather Bansley Brandie Wilkerson 3120 5280 3120 5820
3 CAN   Pavan/Melissa Sarah Pavan Melissa Humana-Paredes 2480 5600 2640 6520
4 BRA   Maria Antonelli/Carol Maria Antonelli Carolina Solberg Salgado 2640 6400 2640 6400
5 USA   Stockman/Larsen Emily Stockman Kelley Larsen 2260 4500 2340 5380
6 SUI   Betschart/Hüberli Nina Betschart Tanja Hüberli 2260 5424 2260 5824
7 RUS   Makroguzova/Kholomina Nadezda Makroguzova Svetlana Kholomina 2080 5330 2080 5620
8 BRA   Ana Patrícia/Rebecca QWC Ana Patricia Silva Ramos Rebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa Silva 1140 1320 2040 2640
9 USA   Sponcil/Claes Sarah Sponcil Kelly Claes 1960 2580 2020 3200
10 ITA   Menegatti/Orsi Toth Marta Menegatti Viktoria Orsi Toth 1610 2250 2020 3190
11 JPN   Murakami/Ishii Megumi Murakami Miki Koshikawa 1760 3212 2000 3712
12 POL   Wojtasik/Kociolek Kinga Wojtasik Katarzyna Kociolek 1960 4940 1960 4860
13 CHN   Wang/Xue Fan Wang Chen Xue 1284 3284 1800 4210
14 ESP   Liliana/Elsa Liliana Fernández Steiner Elsa Baquerizo McMillan 1780 3420 1780 3360
15 NED   Stubbe, J./van Iersel Joy Stubbe Marleen Ramond-van Iersel 1860 4690 1760 5010
16 FIN   Lahti/Parkkinen Taru Lahti-Liukkonen Anniina Parkkinen 1740 4170 1740 4080
17 LAT   Kravcenoka/Graudina Anastasija Kravcenoka Tina Graudina 1520 3584 1680 4064
18 USA   Sweat/Walsh Jennings WC Brooke Sweat Kerri Walsh Jennings 1920 2280 1740 2300
19 USA   Flint/Day Betsi Flint Emily Day 1580 2750 1700 3420
20 FIN   Lehtonen/Ahtiainen Riikka Lehtonen Niina Ahtiainen 1520 3650 1520 3560
21 BRA   Josi/Lili Josemari Alves Liliane Maestrini 1560 2860 1520 3420
22 CHN   Wang X. X./X. Y. Xia Xinxin Wang Xinyi Xia 1310 4131 1480 4961
23 ESP   Amaranta/Lobato Amaranta Fernández Navarro Angela Lobato Herrero 1360 3098 1440 3678
24 BRA   Maria Clara/Elize Maia Maria Clara Salgado Solberg Elize Secomandi Maia 1260 1880 1420 2580
25 GER   Behlen/Tillmann Anna Behlen Cinja Tillmann 1410 1739 1410 1739
26 USA   Howard/Branagh QWC Brittany Howard Nicole Branagh 1330 2110 1430 2170
27 NOR   Lunde/Ulveseth Ingrid Lunde Oda Johanne Ulveseth 1250 3250 1360 3450
28 NED   Sinnema/Bloem Jolien Sinnema Laura Bloem 1340 2500 1340 2740
29 BRA   Tainá/Victoria Tainá Silva Bigi Victoria Lopes Pereira Tosta 1240 1660 1280 1900
30 JPN   Chiyo/Reika Chiyo Suzuki Reika Murakami 1260 2226 1260 2316
31 CAN   May/Pischke WC Kristina May Taylor Pischke 1125 1295 1125 1295
32 CHN   M.M. Lin/ZHU Lingdi MeiMei Lin Lingdi Zhu 712 712 1100 1432