Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Summer/Hughes
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Kravcenoka/Graudina
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 94 0.9149
3
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 116 118 0.9831
4
M.M. Lin/ZHU Lingdi
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 95 106 0.8962

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/10/2018
Summer/HughesUSAvs.M.M. Lin/ZHU LingdiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:33
2 18/10/2018
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 17
52 - 57
00:50
17 19/10/2018
Summer/HughesUSAvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:28
18 19/10/2018
M.M. Lin/ZHU LingdiCHNvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
1 - 2
18 - 21
24 - 22
19 - 21
61 - 64
01:01

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bansley/Wilkerson
CAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 49 1.7143
2
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 72 0.9028
3
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 70 1.0286
4
May/Pischke
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 54 84 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 18/10/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.May/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:34
4 18/10/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:33
19 19/10/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:29
20 19/10/2018
May/PischkeCANvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Humana-Paredes
CAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 59 1.4576
2
Flint/Day
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 91 0.9011
3
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 110 101 1.0891
4
Suzuki/Murakami
JPN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 105 0.7429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 18/10/2018
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Suzuki/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:30
6 18/10/2018
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Flint/DayUSA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 15
10 - 15
47 - 51
00:42
21 19/10/2018
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Flint/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 10
23 - 21
       
44 - 31
00:33
22 19/10/2018
Suzuki/MurakamiJPNvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
29 - 27
11 - 21
10 - 15
50 - 63
00:47

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 79 1.1772
2
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 83 1.1205
3
Wang/Xue
CHN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 95 0.9158
4
Tainá/Victoria
BRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 97 0.8351

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 18/10/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Tainá/VictoriaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:33
8 18/10/2018
Wang/XueCHNvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
23 19/10/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
51 - 51
00:50
24 19/10/2018
Tainá/VictoriaBRAvs.Wang/XueCHN
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 55
00:45

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stockman/Larsen
USA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 103 90 1.1444
2
Josi/Lili
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 84 92 0.9130
3
Kolosinska/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 99 91 1.0879
4
Sinnema/Bloem
NED
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 97 110 0.8818

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 18/10/2018
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Sinnema/BloemNED
2 - 1
21 - 19
16 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 51
00:43
10 18/10/2018
Kolosinska/KociolekPOLvs.Josi/LiliBRA
0 - 2
21 - 23
20 - 22
       
41 - 45
00:41
25 19/10/2018
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Josi/LiliBRA
2 - 1
21 - 10
15 - 21
15 - 8
51 - 39
00:38
26 19/10/2018
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
1 - 2
24 - 22
16 - 21
6 - 15
46 - 58
00:41

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 72 1.1806
2
Murakami/Ishii
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 82 1.0122
3
Lunde/Ulveseth
NOR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 96 100 0.9600
4
Wang X. X./X. Y. Xia
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 97 107 0.9065

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 18/10/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:38
12 18/10/2018
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Wang X. X./X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
24 - 22
       
45 - 39
00:38
27 19/10/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:41
28 19/10/2018
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Wang X. X./X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 1
23 - 21
24 - 26
15 - 11
62 - 58
00:56

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 77 1.2078
2
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 85 1.0235
3
Amaranta/Lobato
ESP
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 96 0.9167
4
Howard/Branagh
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 88 98 0.8980

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 18/10/2018
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Howard/BranaghUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:35
14 18/10/2018
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:35
29 19/10/2018
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 15
13 - 15
45 - 51
00:42
30 19/10/2018
Howard/BranaghUSAvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
1 - 2
23 - 25
21 - 16
10 - 15
54 - 56
00:55

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 88 72 1.2222
2
Maria Clara/Elize Maia
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 83 1.0120
3
Sponcil/Claes
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 63 1.2540
4
Behlen/Tillmann
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 51 84 0.6071

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 18/10/2018
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Behlen/TillmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:32
16 18/10/2018
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:35
31 19/10/2018
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
25 - 23
       
46 - 42
00:35
32 19/10/2018
Behlen/TillmannGERvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
0 - 2
7 - 21
14 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:25

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 19/10/2018
Kravcenoka/GraudinaLATvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
21 - 19
21 - 23
10 - 15
52 - 57
00:46
34 19/10/2018
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
0 - 2
22 - 24
22 - 24
       
44 - 48
00:41
35 19/10/2018
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:39
36 19/10/2018
Josi/LiliBRAvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
37 19/10/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
11 - 15
50 - 52
00:44
38 19/10/2018
Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
24 - 22
       
45 - 40
00:38
39 19/10/2018
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Wang/XueCHN
2 - 1
24 - 22
19 - 21
15 - 8
58 - 51
00:50
40 19/10/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
55 - 52
00:48

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 20/10/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:32
42 20/10/2018
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:32
43 20/10/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:32
44 20/10/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
54 - 47
00:52
45 20/10/2018
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:33
46 20/10/2018
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
26 - 24
       
47 - 41
00:42
47 19/10/2018
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:26
48 19/10/2018
Summer/HughesUSAvs.Flint/DayUSA
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 14
11 - 15
52 - 51
00:44

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 20/10/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Stockman/LarsenUSA
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 12
       
46 - 35
00:39
50 20/10/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
51 20/10/2018
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:31
52 20/10/2018
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Flint/DayUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
54 - 50
00:48

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 20/10/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
22 - 24
15 - 11
58 - 53
01:02
54 20/10/2018
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:35

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 21/10/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 0
55 - 38
00:46

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 21/10/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Pavan/Humana-ParedesCAN
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 47
01:00