Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ishitsubo/Shiba
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Sakurako/Kumada
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 60 1.2000
3
Pronsuda/Sumintra
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 64 1.1094
4
Hsi Yan/Sin Xi
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 40 84 0.4762

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 12/04/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.Hsi Yan/Sin XiMAS
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 8
       
42 - 18
00:29
2 12/04/2019
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Pronsuda/SumintraTHA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:39
9 12/04/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:39
10 12/04/2019
Hsi Yan/Sin XiMASvs.Pronsuda/SumintraTHA
0 - 2
14 - 21
8 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dykstra/House
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 43 1.9535
2
Chou Hwa/Jessie
MAS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 56 42 1.3333
3
Lunina/Hladun
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 43 80 0.5375
4
Krebs/Welsch
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 67 85 0.7882

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 12/04/2019
Lunina/HladunUKRvs.Chou Hwa/JessieMAS
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00
4 12/04/2019
Dykstra/HouseUSAvs.Krebs/WelschGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:26
11 12/04/2019
Chou Hwa/JessieMASvs.Dykstra/HouseUSA
0 - 2
7 - 21
7 - 21
       
14 - 42
00:19
12 12/04/2019
Lunina/HladunUKRvs.Krebs/WelschGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:39

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Vaida/Ordean
ROU
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 58 1.4655
2
Driessen/Meertens
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 70 1.0000
3
Kirwan/MacDonald
NZL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 68 1.0588
4
W. Y. Au Yeung/Koo
HKG
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 12/04/2019
Kirwan/MacDonaldNZLvs.Vaida/OrdeanROU
0 - 2
20 - 22
10 - 21
       
30 - 43
00:33
6 12/04/2019
Driessen/MeertensNEDvs.W. Y. Au Yeung/KooHKG
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:31
13 12/04/2019
Vaida/OrdeanROUvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:34
14 12/04/2019
Kirwan/MacDonaldNZLvs.W. Y. Au Yeung/KooHKG
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 16
       
42 - 25
00:32

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Tsopoulou/Manavi
GRE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 82 1.1585
2
Nourse A./Nourse N.
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 72 1.0278
3
Sawame/Sakaguchi
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 70 1.3143
4
Shu Woon/Tasha
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 47 84 0.5595

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 12/04/2019
Shu Woon/TashaMASvs.Nourse A./Nourse N. USA
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
8 12/04/2019
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Sawame/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
53 - 50
00:47
15 12/04/2019
Nourse A./Nourse N. USAvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31
16 12/04/2019
Shu Woon/TashaMASvs.Sawame/SakaguchiJPN
0 - 2
7 - 21
10 - 21
       
17 - 42
00:26

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 13/04/2019
Nourse A./Nourse N. USAvs.Pronsuda/SumintraTHA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:32
18 13/04/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.Kirwan/MacDonaldNZL
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
7 - 15
45 - 53
00:46
19 13/04/2019
Chou Hwa/JessieMASvs.Sawame/SakaguchiJPN
0 - 2
5 - 21
6 - 21
       
11 - 42
00:25
20 13/04/2019
Driessen/MeertensNEDvs.Lunina/HladunUKR
0 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 23
       
38 - 44
00:40

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 13/04/2019
Dykstra/HouseUSAvs.Nourse A./Nourse N. USA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:35
22 13/04/2019
Kirwan/MacDonaldNZLvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 51
00:41
23 13/04/2019
Vaida/OrdeanROUvs.Sawame/SakaguchiJPN
0 - 2
9 - 21
13 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:29
24 13/04/2019
Lunina/HladunUKRvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 49
00:52

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 14/04/2019
Dykstra/HouseUSAvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 8
19 - 17
57 - 46
00:53
26 14/04/2019
Sawame/SakaguchiJPNvs.Lunina/HladunUKR
0 - 2
20 - 22
20 - 22
       
40 - 44
00:44

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 14/04/2019
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Sawame/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 13
49 - 47
00:43

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 14/04/2019
Dykstra/HouseUSAvs.Lunina/HladunUKR
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
52 - 53
00:53