Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dabizha/Mastikova
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Michelle/Erika
PAR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 102 0.8725
3
Klinke/Kotzan
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 113 111 1.0180
4
Olivova/Rehackova
CZE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 95 0.8105

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 27/04/2018
Michelle/ErikaPARvs.Klinke/KotzanGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
23 - 21
60 - 60
00:57
2 27/04/2018
Dabizha/MastikovaRUSvs.Olivova/RehackovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:36
9 27/04/2018
Michelle/ErikaPARvs.Dabizha/MastikovaRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
10 27/04/2018
Klinke/KotzanGERvs.Olivova/RehackovaCZE
2 - 1
16 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 10
53 - 51
00:50

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bonnerova/Pluharova
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 89 82 1.0854
2
Ozolina/Caica
LAT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 111 112 0.9911
3
Dhita/Putu
INA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 107 84 1.2738
4
W. Y. Au Yeung/Yuen T.C.
HKG
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 84 0.6548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 27/04/2018
Dhita/Putu INAvs.Ozolina/CaicaLAT
1 - 2
21 - 10
28 - 30
16 - 18
65 - 58
01:03
4 27/04/2018
Bonnerova/PluharovaCZEvs.W. Y. Au Yeung/Yuen T.C.HKG
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:35
11 27/04/2018
Ozolina/CaicaLATvs.Bonnerova/PluharovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 10
20 - 22
12 - 15
53 - 47
00:48
12 27/04/2018
Dhita/Putu INAvs.W. Y. Au Yeung/Yuen T.C.HKG
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bell/Ngauamo
AUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 82 1.1585
2
Suzuki/Murakami
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 77 1.1948
3
KOU N.H/Liu P.H.
TPE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 67 1.1045
4
Strauss N./Friedl Fr.
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 49 84 0.5833

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 27/04/2018
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.KOU N.H/Liu P.H. TPE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:39
6 27/04/2018
Strauss N./Friedl Fr.AUTvs.Suzuki/MurakamiJPN
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:29
13 27/04/2018
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Suzuki/MurakamiJPN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
53 - 50
00:46
14 27/04/2018
KOU N.H/Liu P.H. TPEvs.Strauss N./Friedl Fr.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stam/Wouters
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 51 1.8627
2
Tilley/Bain
NZL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 85 87 0.9770
3
Kendall/Weiler
AUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 76 61 1.2459
4
Jessie/Shu Woon
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 27 84 0.3214

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 27/04/2018
Jessie/Shu WoonMASvs.Stam/WoutersNED
0 - 2
7 - 21
7 - 21
       
14 - 42
00:24
8 27/04/2018
Tilley/BainNZLvs.Kendall/WeilerAUS
2 - 1
21 - 10
12 - 21
15 - 3
48 - 34
00:39
15 27/04/2018
Stam/WoutersNEDvs.Tilley/BainNZL
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 8
15 - 8
53 - 37
00:44
16 27/04/2018
Jessie/Shu WoonMASvs.Kendall/WeilerAUS
0 - 2
8 - 21
5 - 21
       
13 - 42
00:25

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 28/04/2018
Kendall/WeilerAUSvs.Suzuki/MurakamiJPN
0 - 2
26 - 28
18 - 21
       
44 - 49
00:44
18 28/04/2018
Dhita/Putu INAvs.Tilley/BainNZL
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 8
53 - 41
00:51
19 28/04/2018
Ozolina/CaicaLATvs.Klinke/KotzanGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34
20 28/04/2018
Michelle/ErikaPARvs.KOU N.H/Liu P.H. TPE
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 12
56 - 53
01:00

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 28/04/2018
Dabizha/MastikovaRUSvs.Suzuki/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:29
22 28/04/2018
Dhita/Putu INAvs.Bell/NgauamoAUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
23 28/04/2018
Stam/WoutersNEDvs.Klinke/KotzanGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:35
24 28/04/2018
Michelle/ErikaPARvs.Bonnerova/PluharovaCZE
1 - 2
22 - 20
14 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 56
00:55

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 29/04/2018
Dabizha/MastikovaRUSvs.Bell/NgauamoAUS
2 - 1
21 - 12
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 43
01:15
26 29/04/2018
Stam/WoutersNEDvs.Bonnerova/PluharovaCZE
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 11
       
44 - 32
00:32

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 29/04/2018
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Bonnerova/PluharovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 29/04/2018
Dabizha/MastikovaRUSvs.Stam/WoutersNED
2 - 0
21 - 10
29 - 27
       
50 - 37
00:34