Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 96 1.3125
2
Stubbe, J./Sinnema
NED
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 113 107 1.0561
3
Culav/Seyfferth
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 107 110 0.9727
4
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 93 126 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 02/09/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:33
2 02/09/2016
Stubbe, J./SinnemaNEDvs.Culav/SeyfferthGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:26
9 02/09/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Stubbe, J./SinnemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:26
10 02/09/2016
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Culav/SeyfferthGER
0 - 2
9 - 21
17 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:30
17 02/09/2016
Stubbe, J./SinnemaNEDvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:31
18 02/09/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Culav/SeyfferthGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bieneck/Großner
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 144 129 1.1163
2
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 106 1.1132
3
Rudykh/Motrich
RUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 136 138 0.9855
4
Caica/Neciporuka Pa
LAT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 101 126 0.8016

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 02/09/2016
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Rudykh/MotrichRUS
1 - 2
22 - 20
19 - 21
17 - 19
58 - 60
00:49
4 02/09/2016
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Caica/Neciporuka PaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:28
11 02/09/2016
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 13
       
44 - 34
00:30
12 02/09/2016
Rudykh/MotrichRUSvs.Caica/Neciporuka PaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:33
19 02/09/2016
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Rudykh/MotrichRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:36
20 02/09/2016
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Caica/Neciporuka PaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mersmann/Schneider
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 101 1.2673
2
Davidova/Shchypkova
UKR
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 143 143 1.0000
3
Kravcenoka/Graudina
LAT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 124 1.0000
4
Jupiter/Chamereau
FRA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 113 140 0.8071

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 02/09/2016
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 13
15 - 12
56 - 47
00:46
6 02/09/2016
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:31
13 02/09/2016
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 23
       
36 - 44
00:32
14 02/09/2016
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:29
21 02/09/2016
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:32
22 02/09/2016
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
15 - 12
51 - 52
00:44

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 95 1.2421
2
Dabizha/Abalakina
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 139 126 1.1032
3
Lece/Ozolina
LAT
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 139 151 0.9205
4
Dumbauskaite/Zobnina
LTU
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 114 138 0.8261

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 02/09/2016
Lece/OzolinaLATvs.Dabizha/AbalakinaRUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
16 - 14
56 - 53
00:43
8 02/09/2016
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Dumbauskaite/ZobninaLTU
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:27
15 02/09/2016
Lece/OzolinaLATvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
16 02/09/2016
Dabizha/AbalakinaRUSvs.Dumbauskaite/ZobninaLTU
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:30
23 02/09/2016
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Dabizha/AbalakinaRUS
0 - 2
21 - 23
13 - 21
       
34 - 44
00:32
24 02/09/2016
Lece/OzolinaLATvs.Dumbauskaite/ZobninaLTU
1 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 20
13 - 15
54 - 56
00:45

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 03/09/2016
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Lece/OzolinaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:30
26 03/09/2016
Stubbe, J./SinnemaNEDvs.Rudykh/MotrichRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31
27 03/09/2016
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Culav/SeyfferthGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
14 - 16
52 - 55
00:49
28 03/09/2016
Dabizha/AbalakinaRUSvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
8 - 15
48 - 54
00:41

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
29 03/09/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 8
53 - 42
00:42
30 03/09/2016
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Rudykh/MotrichRUS
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
46 - 53
00:48
31 03/09/2016
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Culav/SeyfferthGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:36
32 03/09/2016
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:34

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 03/09/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Rudykh/MotrichRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:27
34 03/09/2016
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:37

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
35 04/09/2016
Rudykh/MotrichRUSvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
9 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:27

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
36 04/09/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:35