Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 82 1.1829
2
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 110 109 1.0092
3
Gallay/Pereyra
ARG
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 81 0.9136
4
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 93 102 0.9118

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 16/05/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Gallay/PereyraARG
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:31
2 16/05/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
25 - 23
16 - 21
13 - 15
54 - 59
00:58
17 16/05/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 14
55 - 51
00:49
18 17/05/2019
Gallay/PereyraARGvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:39

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 64 1.3438
2
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 65 1.1385
3
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 95 0.8947
4
Josi/Juliana
BRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 74 95 0.7789

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 16/05/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Josi/JulianaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 6
       
42 - 23
00:30
4 16/05/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
21 - 23
11 - 21
       
32 - 44
00:34
19 16/05/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32
20 17/05/2019
Josi/JulianaBRAvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
51 - 53
00:49

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 102 86 1.1860
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 86 1.1279
3
Sinnema/Bloem
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 78 0.9359
4
Behrens/Tillmann
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 16/05/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Sinnema/BloemNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:31
6 16/05/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Behrens/TillmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 19
       
42 - 26
00:34
21 16/05/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
21 - 18
24 - 26
15 - 11
60 - 55
00:48
22 17/05/2019
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Behrens/TillmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:38

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bansley/Brandie
CAN
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 115 101 1.1386
2
Taiana Lima/Talita
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 107 0.9626
3
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 69 1.2899
4
Jupiter/Chamereau
FRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 67 97 0.6907

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 16/05/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
55 - 48
00:48
8 16/05/2019
Taiana Lima/TalitaBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 8
50 - 47
00:43
23 16/05/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Taiana Lima/TalitaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
24 - 26
15 - 8
60 - 53
00:56
24 17/05/2019
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
11 - 21
8 - 21
       
19 - 42
00:26

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 89 80 1.1125
2
Klineman/Ross
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 79 1.1772
3
Victoria/Tainá
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 77 90 0.8556
4
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 87 0.8851

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 16/05/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Victoria/TaináBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:31
10 16/05/2019
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:29
25 16/05/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
1 - 2
21 - 11
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 47
00:48
26 17/05/2019
Victoria/TaináBRAvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 1
21 - 14
9 - 21
15 - 13
45 - 48
00:40

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 51 1.6471
2
Larsen/Stockman
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 73 1.0137
3
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 89 0.9775
4
Wopat/Hochevar
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 66 98 0.6735

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 16/05/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Wopat/HochevarUSA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 9
       
42 - 19
00:27
12 16/05/2019
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:30
27 16/05/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:34
28 17/05/2019
Wopat/HochevarUSAvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
1 - 2
21 - 18
11 - 21
15 - 17
47 - 56
00:47

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hughes/Summer
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 74 1.3243
2
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 90 1.0000
3
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 69 1.1014
4
Lunde/Ulveseth
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 16/05/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:30
14 16/05/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
29 16/05/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 1
21 - 15
20 - 22
15 - 11
56 - 48
00:47
30 17/05/2019
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
15 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:33

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Megan/Nicole
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 88 1.0682
2
Ittlinger/Laboureur
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 95 93 1.0215
3
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 79 1.1392
4
Amaranta/Lobato
ESP
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 97 0.8041

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 16/05/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Megan/NicoleCAN
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 13
13 - 15
48 - 49
00:36
16 16/05/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
55 - 48
00:54
31 16/05/2019
Megan/NicoleCANvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
24 - 22
       
45 - 40
00:37
32 17/05/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:35

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 17/05/2019
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 1
29 - 27
16 - 21
15 - 12
60 - 60
00:56
34 17/05/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Victoria/TaináBRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:33
35 17/05/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
36 17/05/2019
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
9 - 15
44 - 54
00:47
37 17/05/2019
Taiana Lima/TalitaBRAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 1
21 - 19
21 - 23
15 - 13
57 - 55
00:51
38 17/05/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Sinnema/BloemNED
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 7
55 - 47
00:45
39 17/05/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Gallay/PereyraARG
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:35
40 17/05/2019
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 11
11 - 15
46 - 47
00:41

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 17/05/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:30
42 17/05/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
8 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:33
43 17/05/2019
Megan/NicoleCANvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
44 17/05/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:38
45 17/05/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Taiana Lima/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:29
46 17/05/2019
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
2 - 0
25 - 23
25 - 23
       
50 - 46
00:47
47 17/05/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Klineman/RossUSA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 12
10 - 15
47 - 48
00:45
48 17/05/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
55 - 51
00:49

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 18/05/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
1 - 2
21 - 15
12 - 21
10 - 15
43 - 51
00:39
50 18/05/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
22 - 24
       
39 - 45
00:41
51 18/05/2019
Taiana Lima/TalitaBRAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
0 - 2
24 - 26
17 - 21
       
41 - 47
00:44
52 18/05/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 1
25 - 27
21 - 18
15 - 13
61 - 58
01:00

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 18/05/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
2 - 1
10 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 5
46 - 42
00:44
54 18/05/2019
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Klineman/RossUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 19/05/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
22 - 20
60 - 60
01:03

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 19/05/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Klineman/RossUSA
1 - 2
23 - 25
21 - 18
10 - 15
54 - 58
00:56