Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 55 46 1.1957
2
Chorin/Deev
ISR
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 106 0.9340
3
Sider/Lapointe
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 51 53 0.9623

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 19/07/2018
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 19/07/2018
Chorin/DeevISRvs.Sider/LapointeCAN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
53 - 51
00:45
17 19/07/2018
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Chorin/DeevISR
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 9
55 - 46
00:46
18 20/07/2018
Bye vs.Sider/LapointeCAN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stockman/Larsen
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 42 18 2.3333
2
Numwong/Hongpak
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 60 80 0.7500
3
Sh. T. Cao/T. Hang
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 38 42 0.9048

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 19/07/2018
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 19/07/2018
Numwong/HongpakTHAvs.Sh. T. Cao/T. HangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:40
19 19/07/2018
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Numwong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 9
       
42 - 18
00:35
20 20/07/2018
Bye vs.Sh. T. Cao/T. HangCHN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Flint/Day
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 42 29 1.4483
2
Kjølberg/Hjortland
NOR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 94 0.8936
3
M.McNamara/N.McNamara
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 52 55 0.9455

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 19/07/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 19/07/2018
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCAN
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 52
00:34
21 19/07/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Kjølberg/HjortlandNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:21
22 20/07/2018
Bye vs.M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCAN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schneider/Tillmann
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Fröhlich/Seeber
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 70 1.1000
3
Wang X. X./J. J. Zeng
CHN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 94 0.8936
4
Urata/Tanaka
JPN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 98 0.7959

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 19/07/2018
Schneider/TillmannGERvs.Urata/TanakaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:27
8 19/07/2018
Wang X. X./J. J. ZengCHNvs.Fröhlich/SeeberGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
11 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31
23 19/07/2018
Schneider/TillmannGERvs.Fröhlich/SeeberGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:30
24 20/07/2018
Urata/TanakaJPNvs.Wang X. X./J. J. ZengCHN
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 19
11 - 15
52 - 56
00:53

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bell/Ngauamo
AUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 66 1.3030
2
Andriukaityte/Zobnina
LTU
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 102 97 1.0515
3
Freiberger/Teufl V.
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 103 0.9515
4
Brailko/Namike
LAT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 67 87 0.7701

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 19/07/2018
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Brailko/NamikeLAT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:27
10 19/07/2018
Andriukaityte/ZobninaLTUvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 12
22 - 20
62 - 53
00:19
25 19/07/2018
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Andriukaityte/ZobninaLTU
2 - 0
22 - 20
22 - 20
       
44 - 40
00:35
26 20/07/2018
Brailko/NamikeLATvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
0 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 23
       
41 - 45
00:40

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dowdy/Pollock
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 79 1.2278
2
Gordon/Bukovec
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 81 1.1111
3
Scarbrough/Davis
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 70 0.9714
4
Zh.X. Li/J. Dong
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 19/07/2018
Dowdy/PollockUSAvs.Zh.X. Li/J. DongCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:32
12 19/07/2018
Gordon/BukovecCANvs.Scarbrough/DavisUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:30
27 19/07/2018
Dowdy/PollockUSAvs.Gordon/BukovecCAN
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 48
00:43
28 20/07/2018
Zh.X. Li/J. DongCHNvs.Scarbrough/DavisUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
11 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:35

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Radarong/Udomchavee
THA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Arnholdt/Welsch
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 78 0.9231
3
Dörfler/Wiesmeyr
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 65 1.2000
4
Rancourt/Meunier-Bédard
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 56 84 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 19/07/2018
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Rancourt/Meunier-BédardCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:36
14 19/07/2018
Arnholdt/WelschGERvs.Dörfler/WiesmeyrAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:30
29 19/07/2018
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Arnholdt/WelschGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:32
30 20/07/2018
Rancourt/Meunier-BédardCANvs.Dörfler/WiesmeyrAUT
0 - 2
8 - 21
15 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:28

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ledoux/Sponcil
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 80 1.1750
2
Nagata/Kumada
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 90 1.0000
3
Placette/Richard
FRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 73 1.0411
4
Laird/Kendall
AUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 69 86 0.8023

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 19/07/2018
Nagata/KumadaJPNvs.Laird/KendallAUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:36
16 19/07/2018
Placette/RichardFRAvs.Ledoux/SponcilUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
14 - 21
       
34 - 43
00:36
31 19/07/2018
Nagata/KumadaJPNvs.Ledoux/SponcilUSA
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 15
11 - 15
46 - 51
00:42
32 20/07/2018
Laird/KendallAUSvs.Placette/RichardFRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:29

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 20/07/2018
Arnholdt/WelschGERvs.Placette/RichardFRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
34 20/07/2018
Fröhlich/SeeberGERvs.Sh. T. Cao/T. HangCHN
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:35
35 20/07/2018
Andriukaityte/ZobninaLTUvs.Wang X. X./J. J. ZengCHN
0 - 2
13 - 21
20 - 22
       
33 - 43
00:32
36 20/07/2018
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Sider/LapointeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:35
37 20/07/2018
Chorin/DeevISRvs.Dörfler/WiesmeyrAUT
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
38 20/07/2018
Nagata/KumadaJPNvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
2 - 1
27 - 29
21 - 16
15 - 8
63 - 53
00:46
39 20/07/2018
Gordon/BukovecCANvs.M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCAN
0 - 2
8 - 21
12 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:25
40 20/07/2018
Numwong/HongpakTHAvs.Scarbrough/DavisUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:41

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 21/07/2018
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Placette/RichardFRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:30
42 21/07/2018
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Sh. T. Cao/T. HangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 12
       
42 - 22
00:27
43 21/07/2018
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Wang X. X./J. J. ZengCHN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:34
44 21/07/2018
Schneider/TillmannGERvs.Kjølberg/HjortlandNOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:31
45 21/07/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Dörfler/WiesmeyrAUT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 5
53 - 38
00:38
46 21/07/2018
Dowdy/PollockUSAvs.Nagata/KumadaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:32
47 21/07/2018
Ledoux/SponcilUSAvs.M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCAN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 11
52 - 42
00:37
48 21/07/2018
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Numwong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:42

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 21/07/2018
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Bell/NgauamoAUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:32
50 21/07/2018
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Schneider/TillmannGER
0 - 2
11 - 21
13 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:30
51 21/07/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Dowdy/PollockUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:34
52 21/07/2018
Ledoux/SponcilUSAvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:34

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 22/07/2018
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Schneider/TillmannGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
54 22/07/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Ledoux/SponcilUSA
2 - 1
23 - 21
13 - 21
19 - 17
55 - 59
00:55

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 22/07/2018
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Ledoux/SponcilUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:29

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 22/07/2018
Schneider/TillmannGERvs.Flint/DayUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33