Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 02/01/2019
Day/FlintUSAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 02/01/2019
Andriukaityte/VitkauskaiteLTUvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:30
3 02/01/2019
Brzostek/WachowiczPOLvs.Driessen/van EschNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:26
4 02/01/2019
Olsen/BisgaardDENvs.Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOL
2 - 1
24 - 22
16 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 56
00:47
5 02/01/2019
Placette/RichardFRAvs.Piersma/Stubbe, P.NED
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
14 - 16
52 - 55
00:46
6 02/01/2019
Friedl Fr./PfefferAUTvs.Graudina/JaudzemaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
7 02/01/2019
Dabizha/RudykhRUSvs.Bukovec/PolettoCAN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 6
53 - 46
00:39
8 02/01/2019
Kaczmarek/LegietaPOLvs.Davidova/IevgeniiaUKR
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:30
9 02/01/2019
Kvapilova/KubickovaCZEvs.Allegretti, D./AnnibaliniITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:28
10 02/01/2019
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Lunina/HladunUKR
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:28
11 02/01/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:28
12 02/01/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.Zuccarelli/TraballiITA
2 - 1
26 - 28
21 - 16
15 - 9
62 - 53
00:47
13 02/01/2019
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Cools/Vd VonderBEL
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
51 - 47
00:42
14 02/01/2019
Ypma/WoutersNEDvs.Hjortland/KjĂžlbergNOR
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 6
54 - 41
00:40
15 02/01/2019
Strauss N./Strauss T.AUTvs.Tyndeskov/TransDEN
0 - 2
18 - 21
8 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:32
16 02/01/2019
Bye vs.Reeves/HowardUSA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 02/01/2019
Day/FlintUSAvs.Andriukaityte/VitkauskaiteLTU
2 - 1
21 - 16
13 - 21
15 - 9
49 - 46
00:40
18 02/01/2019
Brzostek/WachowiczPOLvs.Olsen/BisgaardDEN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:32
19 02/01/2019
Piersma/Stubbe, P.NEDvs.Friedl Fr./PfefferAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:29
20 02/01/2019
Dabizha/RudykhRUSvs.Davidova/IevgeniiaUKR
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 55
00:43
21 02/01/2019
Kvapilova/KubickovaCZEvs.Lunina/HladunUKR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:34
22 02/01/2019
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.van Driel, E./SchoonNED
1 - 2
21 - 10
24 - 26
11 - 15
56 - 51
00:44
23 02/01/2019
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Ypma/WoutersNED
2 - 1
21 - 12
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 45
00:44
24 02/01/2019
Tyndeskov/TransDENvs.Reeves/HowardUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:31