Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 93 65 1.4308
2
Ittlinger/Behrens
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 104 102 1.0196
3
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 94 0.9894
4
Thurin, K./Thurin, S.
SWE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 84 0.6548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 04/01/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWE
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 10
       
42 - 18
00:25
2 04/01/2018
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Ittlinger/BehrensGER
1 - 2
22 - 20
20 - 22
9 - 15
51 - 57
00:52
17 05/01/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Ittlinger/BehrensGER
2 - 0
27 - 25
24 - 22
       
51 - 47
00:43
18 05/01/2018
Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWEvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 104 99 1.0505
2
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 93 1.1075
3
Kolosinska/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 99 1.0000
4
Sinnema/Bloem
NED
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 93 108 0.8611

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 04/01/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Sinnema/BloemNED
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
53 - 48
00:41
4 04/01/2018
Kolosinska/KociolekPOLvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
48 - 48
00:42
19 05/01/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
2 - 1
21 - 17
15 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 51
00:47
20 05/01/2018
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
45 - 55
00:42

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 61 1.3934
2
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 67 1.2537
3
Borger/Kozuch
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 85 0.9765
4
Numwong/Hongpak
THA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 45 84 0.5357

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 04/01/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Numwong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 18
       
42 - 25
00:30
6 04/01/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 18
       
47 - 42
00:42
21 05/01/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Borger/KozuchGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:38
22 05/01/2018
Numwong/HongpakTHAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
0 - 2
10 - 21
10 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:28

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Klineman/Ross
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 88 71 1.2394
2
Agatha/Duda
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 67 1.1343
3
Dabizha/Abalakina
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 79 88 0.8977
4
Dumbauskaite/Povilaityte
LTU
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 100 0.8300

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 04/01/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Dabizha/AbalakinaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:27
8 04/01/2018
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTU
2 - 0
21 - 15
24 - 22
       
45 - 37
00:37
23 05/01/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Klineman/RossUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
14 - 21
       
34 - 43
00:38
24 05/01/2018
Dabizha/AbalakinaRUSvs.Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTU
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 9
55 - 46
00:42

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Murakami/Ishii
JPN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 90 85 1.0588
2
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 72 1.0556
3
Elize Maia/Taiana Lima
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 76 1.0000
4
Fendrick/Cook
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 90 0.9000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 04/01/2018
Elize Maia/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:33
10 04/01/2018
Fendrick/CookUSAvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
1 - 2
21 - 12
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 48
00:50
25 05/01/2018
Elize Maia/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:46
26 05/01/2018
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Fendrick/CookUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:34

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 66 1.4697
2
Gordon/Bukovec
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 78 1.0128
3
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 84 92 0.9130
4
Matei/Vaida
ROU
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 04/01/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Matei/VaidaROU
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:29
12 04/01/2018
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Gordon/BukovecCAN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:36
27 05/01/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 8
15 - 11
55 - 40
00:44
28 05/01/2018
Matei/VaidaROUvs.Gordon/BukovecCAN
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 79 1.2405
2
Sweat/Summer
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 81 1.1235
3
Radarong/Udomchavee
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 74 0.9730
4
Amaranta/Lobato
ESP
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 57 84 0.6786

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 04/01/2018
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:29
14 04/01/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:37
29 05/01/2018
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
1 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 20
11 - 15
49 - 56
00:51
30 05/01/2018
Amaranta/LobatoESPvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 116 108 1.0741
2
Claes/Hughes
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 89 1.0787
3
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 105 0.9810
4
Futami/Hasegawa
JPN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 91 0.8571

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 04/01/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
21 - 19
61 - 54
00:50
16 04/01/2018
Claes/HughesUSAvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:33
31 05/01/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Claes/HughesUSA
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
17 - 15
55 - 54
00:49
32 05/01/2018
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 8
49 - 44
00:40

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 05/01/2018
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 11
12 - 15
54 - 49
00:48
34 05/01/2018
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33
35 05/01/2018
Claes/HughesUSAvs.Dabizha/AbalakinaRUS
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
51 - 49
00:40
36 05/01/2018
Elize Maia/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00
37 05/01/2018
Kolosinska/KociolekPOLvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 50
00:46
38 05/01/2018
Ittlinger/BehrensGERvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:29
39 05/01/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:30
40 05/01/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Gordon/BukovecCAN
2 - 1
21 - 15
15 - 21
15 - 10
51 - 46
00:44

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 06/01/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:37
42 06/01/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
43 06/01/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Claes/HughesUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:38
44 06/01/2018
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 13
       
44 - 34
00:35
45 06/01/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 8
       
42 - 24
00:32
46 06/01/2018
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Ittlinger/BehrensGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
47 06/01/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:39
48 06/01/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Borger/KozuchGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 11
       
43 - 31
00:33

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 06/01/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:30
50 06/01/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Klineman/RossUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:35
51 06/01/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Ittlinger/BehrensGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:37
52 06/01/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:42

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 06/01/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Klineman/RossUSA
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:35
54 06/01/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:55

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 07/01/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
10 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:36

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 07/01/2018
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:33