Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Humana-Paredes/Pavan
CAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 57 1.4912
2
Behrens/Ittlinger
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 79 0.9367
3
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 68 1.1471
4
Caluori/Gerson
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 51 84 0.6071

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/07/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:28
2 11/07/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:32
17 12/07/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 12
       
43 - 32
00:34
18 12/07/2018
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bansley/Wilkerson
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 108 90 1.2000
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 106 94 1.1277
3
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 69 1.0145
4
Olimstad/Ulveseth
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 11/07/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Olimstad/UlvesethNOR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 16
       
42 - 26
00:29
4 11/07/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:31
19 12/07/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
24 - 26
27 - 25
15 - 13
66 - 64
01:03
20 12/07/2018
Olimstad/UlvesethNORvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 111 94 1.1809
2
Kholomina/Makroguzova
RUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 110 112 0.9821
3
Murakami/Ishii
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 85 84 1.0119
4
Fendrick/Day
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 101 0.8416

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 11/07/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 43
00:45
6 11/07/2018
Fendrick/DayUSAvs.Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUS
1 - 2
25 - 23
19 - 21
12 - 15
56 - 59
00:52
21 12/07/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 19
20 - 22
15 - 10
56 - 51
00:49
22 12/07/2018
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Fendrick/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Clancy/Artacho Del Solar
AUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Taiana Lima/Carol Horta
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 73 1.0000
3
Futami/Hasegawa
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 80 0.8500
4
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 69 86 0.8023

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 11/07/2018
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:28
8 11/07/2018
Taiana Lima/Carol HortaBRAvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:33
23 12/07/2018
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Taiana Lima/Carol HortaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:31
24 12/07/2018
Futami/HasegawaJPNvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:38

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 69 1.2174
2
Branagh/Walsh Jennings
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 83 0.9398
3
Borger/Kozuch
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 96 87 1.1034
4
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 97 0.8041

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 11/07/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:38
10 11/07/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Branagh/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
22 - 24
19 - 21
       
41 - 45
00:42
25 12/07/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Branagh/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:34
26 12/07/2018
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Borger/KozuchGER
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 19
7 - 15
42 - 55
00:44

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 81 1.1358
2
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 82 1.1341
3
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 76 0.9474
4
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 11/07/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:33
12 11/07/2018
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:32
27 12/07/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 50
00:52
28 12/07/2018
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larsen/Stockman
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 102 95 1.0737
2
Summer/Hughes
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 101 100 1.0100
3
Laboureur/Sude
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 72 1.1111
4
Kolosinska/Kociolek
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 70 86 0.8140

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 11/07/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:36
14 11/07/2018
Summer/HughesUSAvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:39
29 12/07/2018
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Summer/HughesUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
26 - 24
15 - 12
60 - 57
00:50
30 12/07/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:35

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Klineman/Ross
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 88 1.1477
2
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 94 0.9362
3
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 104 108 0.9630
4
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 101 104 0.9712

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 11/07/2018
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 1
22 - 20
13 - 21
15 - 10
50 - 51
00:46
16 11/07/2018
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
20 - 22
23 - 21
15 - 7
58 - 50
00:53
31 12/07/2018
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Klineman/RossUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:39
32 12/07/2018
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
50 - 54
00:46

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 13/07/2018
Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:28
34 13/07/2018
Summer/HughesUSAvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:31
35 13/07/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 48
00:51
36 13/07/2018
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:36
37 13/07/2018
Branagh/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:37
38 13/07/2018
Taiana Lima/Carol HortaBRAvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
39 13/07/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:38
40 13/07/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Borger/KozuchGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 13/07/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:33
42 13/07/2018
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Summer/HughesUSA
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 48
00:48
43 13/07/2018
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
2 - 1
21 - 23
26 - 24
15 - 13
62 - 60
01:00
44 13/07/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
45 13/07/2018
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
24 - 26
       
40 - 47
00:40
46 13/07/2018
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
51 - 52
00:53
47 13/07/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 47
00:46
48 13/07/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Borger/KozuchGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 54
00:52

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 14/07/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Klineman/RossUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:36
50 14/07/2018
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
1 - 2
22 - 20
15 - 21
7 - 15
44 - 56
00:46
51 14/07/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 11
       
49 - 37
00:43
52 14/07/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Bansley/WilkersonCAN
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:39

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 15/07/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 13
50 - 46
00:46
54 15/07/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Bansley/WilkersonCAN
2 - 1
25 - 27
21 - 14
18 - 16
64 - 57
01:04

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 15/07/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Bansley/WilkersonCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 15/07/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
21 - 17
12 - 21
17 - 15
50 - 53
00:52