Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Xue/X. Y. Xia
CHN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 145 140 1.0357
2
Mersmann/Schneider
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 131 114 1.1491
3
Nyström Er./Nyström Em.
FIN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 121 123 0.9837
4
Take/Mizoe
JPN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 109 129 0.8450

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 24/04/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Take/MizoeJPN
0 - 2
18 - 21
27 - 29
       
45 - 50
00:47
2 24/04/2014
Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FINvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
17 24/04/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 12
49 - 47
00:49
18 24/04/2014
Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FINvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:32
33 25/04/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FIN
2 - 0
30 - 28
21 - 15
       
51 - 43
00:44
34 25/04/2014
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:32

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 151 129 1.1705
2
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 161 135 1.1926
3
Y. Y. Wang/Y.Y. Ma
CHN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 110 133 0.8271
4
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
KAZ
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 127 152 0.8355

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 24/04/2014
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Y. Y. Wang/Y.Y. MaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:32
4 24/04/2014
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
21 - 23
14 - 21
       
35 - 44
00:34
19 24/04/2014
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 18
23 - 25
64 - 65
01:01
20 24/04/2014
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Y. Y. Wang/Y.Y. MaCHN
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 53
00:48
35 25/04/2014
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 12
55 - 43
00:44
36 25/04/2014
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Y. Y. Wang/Y.Y. MaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:33

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 103 1.3301
2
Juliana/Maria Antonelli
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 108 1.0833
3
Syrtseva/Moiseeva
RUS
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 114 143 0.7972
4
Broder/May
CAN
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 141 155 0.9097

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 24/04/2014
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:39
6 24/04/2014
Broder/MayCANvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
19 - 21
59 - 60
00:58
21 24/04/2014
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 10
       
42 - 21
00:25
22 24/04/2014
Broder/MayCANvs.Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:38
37 25/04/2014
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 49
00:46
38 25/04/2014
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:37

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Walsh Jennings/Ross
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 97 1.3093
2
Klug/Gallay
ARG
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 138 132 1.0455
3
Hochevar/Lane
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 122 135 0.9037
4
Bonnerova/Hermannova
CZE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 108 131 0.8244

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 24/04/2014
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:32
8 24/04/2014
Hochevar/LaneUSAvs.Klug/GallayARG
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
50 - 55
00:48
23 25/04/2014
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Klug/GallayARG
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:39
24 25/04/2014
Hochevar/LaneUSAvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:36
39 24/04/2014
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Hochevar/LaneUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:31
40 24/04/2014
Klug/GallayARGvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 17
       
45 - 39
00:39

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Clara/Carol
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 123 1.1382
2
Bieneck/Großner
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 122 1.0820
3
Braakman/van der Vlist
NED
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 130 138 0.9420
4
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 133 152 0.8750

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 24/04/2014
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
24 - 22
       
45 - 38
00:41
10 24/04/2014
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Braakman/van der VlistNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:34
25 24/04/2014
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Braakman/van der VlistNED
2 - 1
16 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 11
53 - 52
00:52
26 24/04/2014
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 17
15 - 12
57 - 52
00:46
41 25/04/2014
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:37
42 25/04/2014
Braakman/van der VlistNEDvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 8
50 - 43
00:37

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Goricanec/Hüberli
SUI
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 166 164 1.0122
2
Fopma/Pavlik
USA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 152 144 1.0556
3
Agatha/Barbara
BRA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 149 143 1.0420
4
Pata/Iatika
VAN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 127 143 0.8881

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 24/04/2014
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
49 - 53
00:52
12 24/04/2014
Fopma/PavlikUSAvs.Pata/IatikaVAN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 11
       
43 - 31
00:31
27 24/04/2014
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Pata/IatikaVAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:37
28 24/04/2014
Fopma/PavlikUSAvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
1 - 2
21 - 17
21 - 23
12 - 15
54 - 55
00:56
43 25/04/2014
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Fopma/PavlikUSA
1 - 2
21 - 14
24 - 26
13 - 15
58 - 55
00:55
44 25/04/2014
Pata/IatikaVANvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
21 - 18
25 - 27
15 - 13
61 - 58
00:55

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Meppelink/van Iersel
NED
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 153 149 1.0268
2
Ukolova/Prokopeva
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 141 124 1.1371
3
Gioria/Giombini
ITA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 142 139 1.0216
4
Revuelta/Candelas
MEX
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 118 142 0.8310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 24/04/2014
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Revuelta/CandelasMEX
2 - 0
21 - 18
24 - 22
       
45 - 40
00:39
14 24/04/2014
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:34
29 24/04/2014
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 19
15 - 13
56 - 54
00:53
30 24/04/2014
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Revuelta/CandelasMEX
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:35
45 25/04/2014
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Ukolova/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 1
23 - 21
14 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 55
00:51
46 25/04/2014
Gioria/GiombiniITAvs.Revuelta/CandelasMEX
2 - 1
21 - 13
17 - 21
15 - 7
53 - 41
00:44

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wang/Yue
CHN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 101 1.2574
2
Radarong/Udomchavee
THA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 120 121 0.9917
3
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 140 143 0.9790
4
Wojtasik/Brzostek
POL
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 117 139 0.8417

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 24/04/2014
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
54 - 51
00:58
16 24/04/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:34
31 24/04/2014
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 14
13 - 15
49 - 50
00:48
32 24/04/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:40
47 25/04/2014
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Wang/YueCHN
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39
48 25/04/2014
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:37

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 25/04/2014
Klug/GallayARGvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 46
00:47
50 25/04/2014
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:31
51 25/04/2014
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FIN
2 - 1
21 - 17
11 - 21
15 - 12
47 - 50
00:46
52 25/04/2014
Fopma/PavlikUSAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32
53 25/04/2014
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
54 25/04/2014
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Y. Y. Wang/Y.Y. MaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:31
55 25/04/2014
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Braakman/van der VlistNED
2 - 1
21 - 15
21 - 23
15 - 11
57 - 49
00:50
56 25/04/2014
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Hochevar/LaneUSA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 19
15 - 9
56 - 50
00:51

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 26/04/2014
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Klug/GallayARG
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:38
58 26/04/2014
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Maria Clara/CarolBRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 55
00:51
59 26/04/2014
Goricanec/HüberliSUIvs.Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRA
1 - 2
21 - 16
14 - 21
11 - 15
46 - 52
00:58
60 26/04/2014
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 1
27 - 29
21 - 19
19 - 17
67 - 65
01:06
61 26/04/2014
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 11
       
43 - 31
00:37
62 26/04/2014
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Wang/YueCHN
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
63 26/04/2014
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
1 - 2
13 - 21
23 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 57
00:48
64 26/04/2014
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 26/04/2014
Klug/GallayARGvs.Maria Clara/CarolBRA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
4 - 15
41 - 55
01:00
66 26/04/2014
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:43
67 26/04/2014
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:37
68 26/04/2014
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:38

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 27/04/2014
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 13
10 - 15
46 - 49
00:51
70 27/04/2014
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
50 - 47
00:47

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 27/04/2014
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 27/04/2014
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Walsh Jennings/RossUSA
0 - 2
11 - 21
18 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33