Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Xue/Zhang Xi
CHN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Ukolova/Popova
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 84 102 0.8235
3
Dampney/Boulton
ENG
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 104 126 0.8254
4
Birlova/Prokopeva
RUS
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 104 131 0.7939

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 25/04/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Dampney/BoultonENG
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:32
2 25/04/2013
Ukolova/PopovaRUSvs.Birlova/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:33
17 25/04/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Birlova/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:33
18 25/04/2013
Ukolova/PopovaRUSvs.Dampney/BoultonENG
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:30
33 26/04/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Ukolova/PopovaRUS
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
34 26/04/2013
Birlova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Dampney/BoultonENG
0 - 2
18 - 21
24 - 26
       
42 - 47
00:40

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Keizer/van Iersel
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 96 90 1.0667
2
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.
AUT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 79 73 1.0822
3
Wang/Ding Jingjing
CHN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 82 94 0.8723
4
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 0 126 0.0000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 25/04/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Wang/Ding JingjingCHN
2 - 1
21 - 19
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 53
00:49
4 25/04/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUT
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
19 25/04/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUT
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:37
20 25/04/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Wang/Ding JingjingCHN
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
35 26/04/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
36 26/04/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Wang/Ding JingjingCHN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Cicolari/Menegatti
ITA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 141 130 1.0846
2
Hansel B./Schützenhöfer
AUT
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 159 157 1.0127
3
Borger/Büthe
GER
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 141 142 0.9930
4
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 137 149 0.9195

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 25/04/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Hansel B./SchützenhöferAUT
1 - 2
22 - 20
18 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 56
00:56
6 25/04/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 10
53 - 47
00:48
21 25/04/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
25 - 23
       
46 - 42
00:41
22 25/04/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Hansel B./SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
16 - 14
56 - 53
00:51
37 26/04/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Borger/BütheGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:35
38 26/04/2013
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Hansel B./SchützenhöferAUT
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 14
11 - 15
48 - 50
00:42

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ross/Kessy
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 145 116 1.2500
2
Zumkehr/Heidrich
SUI
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 139 131 1.0611
3
Wojtasik/Brzostek
POL
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 112 139 0.8058
4
Fendrick/Branagh
USA
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 145 155 0.9355

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 25/04/2013
Ross/KessyUSAvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:37
8 25/04/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Fendrick/BranaghUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 9
54 - 49
00:55
23 25/04/2013
Ross/KessyUSAvs.Fendrick/BranaghUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
25 - 23
       
46 - 41
00:44
24 25/04/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:32
39 26/04/2013
Ross/KessyUSAvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 10
15 - 10
57 - 43
00:53
40 26/04/2013
Fendrick/BranaghUSAvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 15
17 - 19
55 - 55
00:55

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 131 100 1.3100
2
Lili/Barbara
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 126 105 1.2000
3
Fopma/Sweat
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 103 122 0.8443
4
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 93 126 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 25/04/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:31
10 25/04/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:31
25 25/04/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:33
26 25/04/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:33
41 26/04/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Lili/BarbaraBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
26 - 24
       
47 - 42
00:39
42 26/04/2013
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:36

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 121 98 1.2347
2
Kolocova/Slukova
CZE
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 141 131 1.0763
3
Summer/Hochevar
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 134 122 1.0984
4
Bansley/Maloney
CAN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 81 126 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 25/04/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Summer/HochevarUSA
1 - 2
24 - 26
21 - 18
12 - 15
57 - 59
00:59
12 25/04/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Bansley/MaloneyCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 8
       
42 - 23
00:32
27 25/04/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Bansley/MaloneyCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:42
28 25/04/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Summer/HochevarUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:35
43 26/04/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:39
44 26/04/2013
Bansley/MaloneyCANvs.Summer/HochevarUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
10 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:28

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Agatha
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 106 1.3208
2
van Gestel/Meppelink
NED
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 139 123 1.1301
3
Broder/May
CAN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 122 134 0.9104
4
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
KAZ
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 106 144 0.7361

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 25/04/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:31
14 25/04/2013
van Gestel/MeppelinkNEDvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:32
29 25/04/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 17
       
42 - 25
00:30
30 25/04/2013
van Gestel/MeppelinkNEDvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:36
45 26/04/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.van Gestel/MeppelinkNED
2 - 1
18 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 13
56 - 55
00:55
46 26/04/2013
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Broder/MayCAN
1 - 2
26 - 24
17 - 21
7 - 15
50 - 60
00:53

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 97 1.3093
2
Bonnerova/Hermannova
CZE
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 111 1.0541
3
Yue/Y.Y. Ma
CHN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 114 116 0.9828
4
Gioria/Giombini
ITA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 92 126 0.7302

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 25/04/2013
Yue/Y.Y. MaCHNvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:32
16 25/04/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:33
31 25/04/2013
Yue/Y.Y. MaCHNvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
32 25/04/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:30
47 26/04/2013
Yue/Y.Y. MaCHNvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36
48 26/04/2013
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:34

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 26/04/2013
Hansel B./SchützenhöferAUTvs.Wang/Ding JingjingCHN
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
50 26/04/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Borger/BütheGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:35
51 26/04/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Dampney/BoultonENG
2 - 0
21 - 14
22 - 20
       
43 - 34
00:39
52 26/04/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Yue/Y.Y. MaCHN
2 - 1
16 - 21
22 - 20
17 - 15
55 - 56
00:51
53 26/04/2013
Ukolova/PopovaRUSvs.Broder/MayCAN
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
54 26/04/2013
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 18
20 - 18
61 - 58
00:49
55 26/04/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Summer/HochevarUSA
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 19
15 - 10
59 - 54
00:53
56 26/04/2013
van Gestel/MeppelinkNEDvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 53
00:51

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 27/04/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Wang/Ding JingjingCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:34
58 27/04/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 49
00:51
59 27/04/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:38
60 27/04/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Ross/KessyUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 23
       
40 - 44
00:42
61 27/04/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:34
62 27/04/2013
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
6 - 21
18 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:32
63 27/04/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:33
64 27/04/2013
van Gestel/MeppelinkNEDvs.Keizer/van IerselNED
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:34

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 27/04/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Lili/BarbaraBRA
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 17
       
48 - 42
00:44
66 27/04/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Ross/KessyUSA
2 - 1
21 - 15
23 - 25
15 - 13
59 - 53
00:53
67 27/04/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
12 - 15
48 - 55
00:50
68 27/04/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.van Gestel/MeppelinkNED
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 53
00:48

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 28/04/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:35
70 28/04/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.van Gestel/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:40

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 28/04/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.van Gestel/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 28/04/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:36