Teams Women - Qualification

Overview

Teams Women - Qualification

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 BRA   Taiana Lima/Carol Horta Taiana Lima Carolina Horta Maximo 1290 1654 1270 1463
2 GER   Schneider/Bieneck Isabel Schneider Victoria Bieneck 1200 2312 1200 2132
3 RUS   Makroguzova/Kholomina Nadezda Makroguzova Svetlana Kholomina 1048 2528 1048 2348
4 UKR   Davidova/Shchypkova Valentyna Davidova Ievgeniia Shchypkova 1040 2322 1040 2322
5 JPN   Murakami/Ishii Megumi Murakami Miki Koshikawa 972 2192 972 2132
6 CAN   Gordon/Bukovec Julie Gordon Sophie Bukovec 940 1617 940 1557
7 LTU   Dumbauskaite/Paulikiene Ieva Dumbauskaite Monika Paulikiene 900 1730 900 1730
8 NED   Keizer/Meppelink Sanne Keizer Madelein Meppelink 886 1619 886 1439
9 USA   Flint/Larsen QWC Betsi Flint Kelley Larsen 840 1060 840 1060
10 THA   Radarong/Udomchavee Varapatsorn Radarong Tanarattha Udomchavee 820 2380 820 2380
11 USA   Hochevar/Day Brittany Hochevar Emily Day 820 1680 820 1320
12 CAN   Pischke/Broder Taylor Pischke Jamie Lynn Broder 820 1026 810 936
13 JPN   Futami/Hasegawa Azusa Futami Akiko Hasegawa 780 1280 780 1160
14 ROU   Matei/Vaida Adriana-Maria Matei Beata Vaida 760 1854 760 1854
15 ESP   Amaranta/Lobato Amaranta Fern├índez Navarro Angela Lobato Herrero 754 1608 754 1488
16 NZL   Wills/Polley Kelsie Wills Shaunna Marie Polley 692 1210 692 1210
17 THA   Numwong/Hongpak Rumpaipruet Numwong Khanittha Hongpak 648 1836 648 1836
18 NED   Sinnema/Bloem Jolien Sinnema Laura Bloem 630 1346 630 1226
19 SVK   Strbova/Dubovcova Andrea Strbova Natalia Dubovcova 616 856 616 856
20 FRA   Jupiter/Richard Alexandra Jupiter Alexia Richard 581 1176 581 1152
21 ITA   Menegatti/Giombini Marta Menegatti Laura Giombini 576 1214 576 1124
22 SUI   Eiholzer/Steinemann Nicole Eiholzer Elena Steinemann 561 1019 561 959
23 SUI   Caluori/Gerson Laura Caluori Dunja Gerson 540 1034 540 974
24 COL   Andrea/Gorda Galindo Andrea Galindo Claudia 530 830 530 750
25 JPN   Mizoe/Hashimoto Sayaka Mizoe Suzuka Hashimoto 528 1290 528 1242
26 NOR   Lunde/Ulveseth Ingrid Lunde Oda Johanne Ulveseth 520 1262 520 1262
27 AUT   Strauss N./Freiberger Nadine Strauss Eva Freiberger 513 651 513 651
28 ENG   Palmer/Grimson Victoria Palmer Jessica Grimson 500 1072 500 1072
29 CHN   Wang X. X./B. Bai Xinxin Wang Bing Bai 460 826 460 826
30 SLO   Jancar/Kotnik Tjasa Jancar Tjasa Kotnik 460 640 460 640
31 SCO   Beattie/Coutts Lynne Beattie Melissa Coutts 376 1046 376 1046
32 SRB   Matic/Milosevic Milena Matic Marija Milosevic 327 666 257 546