Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fendrick/Branagh
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 90 73 1.2329
2
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 83 0.9639
3
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 69 1.1304
4
Lunde/Ulveseth
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 85 0.7294

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 28/02/2018
Fendrick/BranaghUSAvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:38
2 28/02/2018
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:34
17 28/02/2018
Fendrick/BranaghUSAvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 13
       
47 - 37
00:39
18 01/03/2018
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Humana-Paredes/Pavan
CAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 56 1.5000
2
Bansley/Wilkerson
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 67 1.0597
3
Pischke/Broder
CAN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 77 86 0.8953
4
Kolosinska/Kociolek
POL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 69 92 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 28/02/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Pischke/BroderCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:32
4 28/02/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:31
19 28/02/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Bansley/WilkersonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:33
20 01/03/2018
Pischke/BroderCANvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
2 - 1
21 - 14
14 - 21
15 - 9
50 - 44
00:44

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Clancy/Artacho Del Solar
AUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Laboureur/Sude
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 76 0.9079
3
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 75 0.9867
4
Hochevar/Day
USA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 67 84 0.7976

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 28/02/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Hochevar/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:35
6 28/02/2018
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:39
21 28/02/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
10 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31
22 01/03/2018
Hochevar/DayUSAvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:37

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 72 1.1944
2
Sweat/Summer
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 85 87 0.9770
3
Taiana Lima/Carol Horta
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 103 95 1.0842
4
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 102 0.8039

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 28/02/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:36
8 28/02/2018
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Taiana Lima/Carol HortaBRA
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 19
       
49 - 45
00:41
23 28/02/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Sweat/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:37
24 01/03/2018
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Taiana Lima/Carol HortaBRA
1 - 2
10 - 21
24 - 22
12 - 15
46 - 58
00:45

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Kozuch
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
Davidova/Shchypkova
UKR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 84 0.9881
3
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 84 85 0.9882
4
Ross/Klineman
USA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 28/02/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
1 - 2
21 - 18
11 - 21
10 - 15
42 - 54
00:46
10 28/02/2018
Ross/KlinemanUSAvs.Borger/KozuchGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:41
25 28/02/2018
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Borger/KozuchGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
26 01/03/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Ross/KlinemanUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:37

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Claes/Hughes
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 102 85 1.2000
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 79 0.8734
3
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 80 1.0125
4
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 96 104 0.9231

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 28/02/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:34
12 28/02/2018
Claes/HughesUSAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
19 - 21
26 - 24
15 - 13
60 - 58
00:53
27 28/02/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Claes/HughesUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32
28 01/03/2018
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:35

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Behrens/Ittlinger
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 82 1.1463
2
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 92 0.8804
3
Agatha/Duda
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 85 1.1294
4
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 95 0.8737

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 28/02/2018
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
1 - 2
21 - 16
15 - 21
14 - 16
50 - 53
00:50
14 28/02/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
1 - 2
21 - 15
20 - 22
13 - 15
54 - 52
00:47
29 28/02/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
12 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30
30 01/03/2018
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 65 1.3077
2
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 93 0.9140
3
Schneider/Bieneck
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 93 0.9785
4
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 101 111 0.9099

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 28/02/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 16
15 - 12
56 - 50
00:49
16 28/02/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Schneider/BieneckGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:38
31 28/02/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
0 - 2
20 - 22
9 - 21
       
29 - 43
00:33
32 01/03/2018
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Schneider/BieneckGER
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
51 - 55
00:48

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 01/03/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
12 - 15
51 - 51
00:47
34 01/03/2018
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
2 - 1
21 - 16
15 - 21
15 - 8
51 - 45
00:42
35 01/03/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:37
36 01/03/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:21
37 01/03/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Taiana Lima/Carol HortaBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
52 - 54
00:47
38 01/03/2018
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Pischke/BroderCAN
0 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 23
       
36 - 44
00:39
39 01/03/2018
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Schneider/BieneckGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35
40 01/03/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
14 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:31

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 02/03/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:33
42 02/03/2018
Claes/HughesUSAvs.Sweat/SummerUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29
43 02/03/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Bansley/WilkersonCAN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
52 - 53
00:56
44 02/03/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 6
54 - 45
00:43
45 02/03/2018
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Taiana Lima/Carol HortaBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:33
46 02/03/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Pischke/BroderCAN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 16
       
42 - 26
00:35
47 02/03/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Schneider/BieneckGER
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 16
11 - 15
47 - 52
00:44
48 02/03/2018
Fendrick/BranaghUSAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 02/03/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Sweat/SummerUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
23 - 25
       
43 - 47
00:44
50 02/03/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:32
51 02/03/2018
Taiana Lima/Carol HortaBRAvs.Borger/KozuchGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
23 - 25
15 - 13
59 - 57
00:56
52 02/03/2018
Schneider/BieneckGERvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:43

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 03/03/2018
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
28 - 26
19 - 21
65 - 68
01:15
54 03/03/2018
Taiana Lima/Carol HortaBRAvs.Schneider/BieneckGER
2 - 1
21 - 13
12 - 21
15 - 11
48 - 45
00:41

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 03/03/2018
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Schneider/BieneckGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:32

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 03/03/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Taiana Lima/Carol HortaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:42