Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bell/Ngauamo
AUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 42 25 1.6800
2
Freiberger/Teufl V.
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 73 0.9178
3
Sumintra/Chanthira
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 31 42 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 13/07/2018
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 13/07/2018
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.Sumintra/ChanthiraTHA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:34
9 13/07/2018
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:27
10 13/07/2018
Bye vs.Sumintra/ChanthiraTHA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
KOU N.H/Liu P.H.
TPE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 43 1.9535
2
Dörfler/Wiesmeyr
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 72 0.9444
3
Pronsuda/Yodsaphat
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 62 1.1613
4
LEE Youngju/SI Eun-mi
KOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 37 84 0.4405

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 13/07/2018
KOU N.H/Liu P.H. TPEvs.LEE Youngju/SI Eun-miKOR
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 8
       
42 - 17
00:30
4 13/07/2018
Pronsuda/YodsaphatTHAvs.Dörfler/WiesmeyrAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:37
11 13/07/2018
KOU N.H/Liu P.H. TPEvs.Dörfler/WiesmeyrAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:29
12 14/07/2018
LEE Youngju/SI Eun-miKORvs.Pronsuda/YodsaphatTHA
0 - 2
11 - 21
9 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:23

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Chorin/Deev
ISR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 82 1.1585
2
Nezir/Vence
TUR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 67 1.1493
3
Yuen Mei/Tin Lai
HKG
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 112 0.9464
4
Lenarduzzi/Condotta
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 101 0.8317

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 13/07/2018
Nezir/VenceTURvs.Lenarduzzi/CondottaCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:27
6 13/07/2018
Chorin/DeevISRvs.Yuen Mei/Tin LaiHKG
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 10
53 - 47
00:47
13 13/07/2018
Nezir/VenceTURvs.Chorin/DeevISR
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:31
14 14/07/2018
Lenarduzzi/CondottaCANvs.Yuen Mei/Tin LaiHKG
1 - 2
21 - 17
23 - 25
15 - 17
59 - 59
01:02

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Filkova/Filina
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 85 1.1176
2
Kim Hana/Kim Hyunji
KOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 73 1.0411
3
W. Y. Au Yeung/Yuen T.C.
HKG
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 75 1.2400
4
Zhi Ling/Shu Woon
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 13/07/2018
Kim Hana/Kim HyunjiKORvs.Zhi Ling/Shu WoonMAS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:27
8 13/07/2018
W. Y. Au Yeung/Yuen T.C.HKGvs.Filkova/FilinaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 53
00:43
15 13/07/2018
Kim Hana/Kim HyunjiKORvs.Filkova/FilinaRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:32
16 14/07/2018
Zhi Ling/Shu WoonMASvs.W. Y. Au Yeung/Yuen T.C.HKG
0 - 2
12 - 21
10 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:25

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 14/07/2018
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.W. Y. Au Yeung/Yuen T.C.HKG
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:30
18 14/07/2018
Yuen Mei/Tin LaiHKGvs.Dörfler/WiesmeyrAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
19 14/07/2018
Kim Hana/Kim HyunjiKORvs.Pronsuda/YodsaphatTHA
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29
20 14/07/2018
Sumintra/ChanthiraTHAvs.Nezir/VenceTUR
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 14/07/2018
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Pronsuda/YodsaphatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:29
22 14/07/2018
Filkova/FilinaRUSvs.Dörfler/WiesmeyrAUT
1 - 2
23 - 21
11 - 21
6 - 15
40 - 57
00:42
23 14/07/2018
KOU N.H/Liu P.H. TPEvs.Nezir/VenceTUR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:32
24 14/07/2018
Chorin/DeevISRvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
2 - 1
9 - 21
21 - 19
18 - 16
48 - 56
00:47

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 15/07/2018
Dörfler/WiesmeyrAUTvs.KOU N.H/Liu P.H. TPE
2 - 1
9 - 21
24 - 22
16 - 14
49 - 57
00:52
26 15/07/2018
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Chorin/DeevISR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:31

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 15/07/2018
Chorin/DeevISRvs.KOU N.H/Liu P.H. TPE
0 - 2
8 - 21
14 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:28

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 15/07/2018
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Dörfler/WiesmeyrAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:28