Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wilkerson/Bansley
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 64 1.4375
2
Placette/Richard
FRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 82 83 0.9880
3
Gutierrez/Valdez
MEX
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 79 92 0.8587
4
Dumbauskaite/Zobnina
LTU
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 97 0.8557

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 25/10/2018
Wilkerson/BansleyCANvs.Gutierrez/ValdezMEX
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:27
2 25/10/2018
Placette/RichardFRAvs.Dumbauskaite/ZobninaLTU
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:35
17 25/10/2018
Wilkerson/BansleyCANvs.Placette/RichardFRA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 8
50 - 40
00:41
18 25/10/2018
Gutierrez/ValdezMEXvs.Dumbauskaite/ZobninaLTU
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
55 - 50
00:46

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 56 1.5000
2
Hjortland/Kjølberg
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 78 0.8846
3
Kvapilova/Kubickova
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 66 1.1818
4
Herdrick/Ibarra
MEX
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 25/10/2018
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Herdrick/Ibarra MEX
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:36
4 25/10/2018
Kvapilova/KubickovaCZEvs.Hjortland/KjølbergNOR
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
19 25/10/2018
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Hjortland/KjølbergNOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:29
20 25/10/2018
Herdrick/Ibarra MEXvs.Kvapilova/KubickovaCZE
0 - 2
13 - 21
11 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:26

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Walsh Jennings/Sweat
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 48 1.7500
2
Jupiter/Chamereau
FRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 72 0.9444
3
Suzuki/Sakaguchi
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 70 1.0286
4
Huber/Hübscher
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 50 84 0.5952

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 25/10/2018
Walsh Jennings/SweatUSAvs.Huber/HübscherSUI
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 14
       
42 - 22
00:27
6 25/10/2018
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Suzuki/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:35
21 25/10/2018
Walsh Jennings/SweatUSAvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:29
22 25/10/2018
Huber/HübscherSUIvs.Suzuki/SakaguchiJPN
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
M.McNamara/N.McNamara
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 86 1.0698
2
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 75 1.2267
3
Yoken/Ogren
SWE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 93 0.8925
4
Urata/Tanaka
JPN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 76 89 0.8539

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 25/10/2018
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Urata/TanakaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:33
8 25/10/2018
M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCANvs.Yoken/OgrenSWE
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 15
       
44 - 36
00:32
23 25/10/2018
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCAN
1 - 2
21 - 12
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 48
00:46
24 25/10/2018
Urata/TanakaJPNvs.Yoken/OgrenSWE
1 - 2
21 - 10
14 - 21
14 - 16
49 - 47
00:44

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Clara/Elize Maia
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 75 1.2800
2
Dabizha/Abalakina
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 81 1.0247
3
Freiberger/Teufl V.
AUT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 86 109 0.7890
4
Andrea/Gorda
COL
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 101 101 1.0000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 25/10/2018
Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Andrea/GordaCOL
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 46
00:50
10 25/10/2018
Dabizha/AbalakinaRUSvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 7
54 - 39
00:39
25 25/10/2018
Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Dabizha/AbalakinaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:30
26 25/10/2018
Andrea/GordaCOLvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 9
19 - 21
15 - 17
55 - 47
00:44

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Tainá/Victoria
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 66 1.4697
2
Howard/Reeves
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 74 1.0000
3
Dicello/Pollock
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 88 0.9091
4
Gordon/Marcelle
CAN
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 80 103 0.7767

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 25/10/2018
Tainá/VictoriaBRAvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 8
15 - 5
55 - 34
00:38
12 25/10/2018
Howard/ReevesUSAvs.Dicello/PollockUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:35
27 25/10/2018
Tainá/VictoriaBRAvs.Howard/ReevesUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:33
28 25/10/2018
Gordon/MarcelleCANvs.Dicello/PollockUSA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 12
9 - 15
46 - 48
00:40

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bocharova/Voronina
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 76 1.2105
2
Sinnema/Bloem
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 60 1.2167
3
Smith/Pardon
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 77 1.1299
4
Rancourt/Meunier-Bédard
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 45 84 0.5357

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 25/10/2018
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Rancourt/Meunier-BédardCAN
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 12
       
42 - 18
00:26
14 25/10/2018
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Smith/PardonUSA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 6
50 - 45
00:36
29 25/10/2018
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:28
30 25/10/2018
Rancourt/Meunier-BédardCANvs.Smith/PardonUSA
0 - 2
11 - 21
16 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:28

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Revuelta/Orellana
MEX
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 102 1.0686
2
Suzuki/Murakami
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 85 1.0941
3
Ledoux/Urango
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 97 1.0206
4
Nagy/Cruickshank
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 73 90 0.8111

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 25/10/2018
Revuelta/OrellanaMEXvs.Ledoux/UrangoUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
55 - 51
00:52
16 25/10/2018
Suzuki/MurakamiJPNvs.Nagy/CruickshankCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:31
31 25/10/2018
Revuelta/OrellanaMEXvs.Suzuki/MurakamiJPN
2 - 1
22 - 20
17 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 51
00:48
32 25/10/2018
Ledoux/UrangoUSAvs.Nagy/CruickshankCAN
2 - 1
21 - 9
12 - 21
15 - 12
48 - 42
00:40

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 26/10/2018
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Ledoux/UrangoUSA
0 - 2
12 - 21
10 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:29
34 26/10/2018
Dabizha/AbalakinaRUSvs.Yoken/OgrenSWE
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 13
13 - 15
53 - 49
00:42
35 26/10/2018
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:28
36 26/10/2018
Hjortland/KjølbergNORvs.Suzuki/SakaguchiJPN
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:40
37 26/10/2018
Placette/RichardFRAvs.Smith/PardonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:35
38 26/10/2018
Suzuki/MurakamiJPNvs.Dicello/PollockUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
39 26/10/2018
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Gutierrez/ValdezMEX
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 16
       
42 - 25
00:32
40 26/10/2018
Howard/ReevesUSAvs.Kvapilova/KubickovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 13
16 - 21
16 - 18
53 - 52
00:49

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 26/10/2018
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Ledoux/UrangoUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:39
42 26/10/2018
Revuelta/OrellanaMEXvs.Yoken/OgrenSWE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:31
43 26/10/2018
Tainá/VictoriaBRAvs.Sinnema/BloemNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:32
44 26/10/2018
M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCANvs.Suzuki/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:30
45 26/10/2018
Walsh Jennings/SweatUSAvs.Placette/RichardFRA
2 - 1
21 - 13
17 - 21
15 - 10
53 - 44
00:44
46 26/10/2018
Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Dicello/PollockUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:29
47 26/10/2018
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 1
23 - 21
18 - 21
23 - 21
64 - 63
00:53
48 26/10/2018
Wilkerson/BansleyCANvs.Kvapilova/KubickovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 51
00:47

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 27/10/2018
Ledoux/UrangoUSAvs.Revuelta/OrellanaMEX
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:35
50 27/10/2018
Tainá/VictoriaBRAvs.M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCAN
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
8 - 15
48 - 54
00:41
51 27/10/2018
Walsh Jennings/SweatUSAvs.Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
49 - 53
00:46
52 27/10/2018
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Wilkerson/BansleyCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 27/10/2018
Ledoux/UrangoUSAvs.M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCAN
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
51 - 49
00:43
54 27/10/2018
Walsh Jennings/SweatUSAvs.Wilkerson/BansleyCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 28/10/2018
M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCANvs.Walsh Jennings/SweatUSA
1 - 2
21 - 16
8 - 21
10 - 15
39 - 52
00:36

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 28/10/2018
Ledoux/UrangoUSAvs.Wilkerson/BansleyCAN
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:32