Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Seeber/Fröhlich
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 67 1.2537
2
Nagata/Kumada
JPN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 85 1.0471
3
Bell/Ngauamo
AUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 70 1.0571
4
Ozolina/Caica
LAT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 71 96 0.7396

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 04/05/2018
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Seeber/FröhlichGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
2 04/05/2018
Nagata/KumadaJPNvs.Ozolina/CaicaLAT
2 - 1
21 - 10
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 43
00:41
13 05/05/2018
Seeber/FröhlichGERvs.Nagata/KumadaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:37
14 05/05/2018
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Ozolina/CaicaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:32

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Behlen/Schneider
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 67 1.2687
2
Tsopoulou/Manavi
GRE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 83 0.9880
3
Dabizha/Mastikova
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 73 1.0548
4
Trans/Tyndeskov
DEN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 92 0.7717

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 04/05/2018
Dabizha/MastikovaRUSvs.Behlen/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
20 - 22
       
35 - 43
00:33
4 04/05/2018
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Trans/TyndeskovDEN
2 - 0
29 - 27
21 - 14
       
50 - 41
00:41
15 05/05/2018
Behlen/SchneiderGERvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:35
16 05/05/2018
Dabizha/MastikovaRUSvs.Trans/TyndeskovDEN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mizoe/Hashimoto
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Arnholdt/Welsch
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 93 0.9140
3
Ogren/Wahlén
SWE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 70 1.0571
4
Okholm/Sondergard
DEN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 100 0.7900

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 04/05/2018
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Ogren/WahlénSWE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:41
6 04/05/2018
Arnholdt/WelschGERvs.Okholm/SondergardDEN
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 17
15 - 10
58 - 51
00:48
17 05/05/2018
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Arnholdt/WelschGER
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 18
       
42 - 27
00:31
18 05/05/2018
Ogren/WahlénSWEvs.Okholm/SondergardDEN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 9
       
42 - 28
00:38

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Yoken/Simonsson
SWE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Starikov/Chorin
ISR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 93 0.9462
3
Tilley/Bain
NZL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 75 1.2400
4
Angelopoulou/Gusarova
CYP
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 46 84 0.5476

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 04/05/2018
Tilley/BainNZLvs.Starikov/ChorinISR
1 - 2
22 - 20
17 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 56
00:53
8 04/05/2018
Yoken/SimonssonSWEvs.Angelopoulou/GusarovaCYP
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 19
       
42 - 27
00:32
19 05/05/2018
Starikov/ChorinISRvs.Yoken/SimonssonSWE
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:45
20 05/05/2018
Tilley/BainNZLvs.Angelopoulou/GusarovaCYP
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 10
       
42 - 19
00:25

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rancourt/Meunier-Bédard
CAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Lindström/Malmström
SWE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 78 0.9359
3
Suzuki/Murakami
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 84 0.9524
4
Kendall/Weiler
AUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 78 92 0.8478

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 04/05/2018
Suzuki/MurakamiJPNvs.Rancourt/Meunier-BédardCAN
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:41
10 04/05/2018
Kendall/WeilerAUSvs.Lindström/MalmströmSWE
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:50
21 05/05/2018
Rancourt/Meunier-BédardCANvs.Lindström/MalmströmSWE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:37
22 05/05/2018
Suzuki/MurakamiJPNvs.Kendall/WeilerAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
28 - 26
       
49 - 42
00:43

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Olivova/Rehackova
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Andriukaityte/Zobnina
LTU
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 90 1.0111
3
Pronsuda/Yodsaphat
THA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 91 0.9890
4
Kloda/Ceynowa
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 04/05/2018
Andriukaityte/ZobninaLTUvs.Pronsuda/YodsaphatTHA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
55 - 48
00:53
12 04/05/2018
Olivova/RehackovaCZEvs.Kloda/CeynowaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:37
23 05/05/2018
Andriukaityte/ZobninaLTUvs.Olivova/RehackovaCZE
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:40
24 05/05/2018
Pronsuda/YodsaphatTHAvs.Kloda/CeynowaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:40

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 05/05/2018
Behlen/SchneiderGERvs.Ogren/WahlénSWE
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 14
       
42 - 22
00:32
26 05/05/2018
Starikov/ChorinISRvs.Andriukaityte/ZobninaLTU
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:40
27 05/05/2018
Arnholdt/WelschGERvs.Rancourt/Meunier-BédardCAN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 17
17 - 15
54 - 53
00:44
28 05/05/2018
Tilley/BainNZLvs.Olivova/RehackovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:35
29 05/05/2018
Yoken/SimonssonSWEvs.Bell/NgauamoAUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
13 - 21
10 - 15
44 - 55
00:51
30 05/05/2018
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:43
31 05/05/2018
Nagata/KumadaJPNvs.Lindström/MalmströmSWE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:30
32 05/05/2018
Dabizha/MastikovaRUSvs.Seeber/FröhlichGER
2 - 0
21 - 9
23 - 21
       
44 - 30
00:37

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 05/05/2018
Behlen/SchneiderGERvs.Starikov/ChorinISR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:34
34 05/05/2018
Arnholdt/WelschGERvs.Tilley/BainNZL
0 - 2
23 - 25
20 - 22
       
43 - 47
00:45
35 05/05/2018
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 54
00:59
36 05/05/2018
Nagata/KumadaJPNvs.Dabizha/MastikovaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
8 - 15
46 - 53
00:00

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
37 06/05/2018
Behlen/SchneiderGERvs.Tilley/BainNZL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:39
38 06/05/2018
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Dabizha/MastikovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 13
17 - 21
17 - 15
55 - 49
00:52

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
39 06/05/2018
Tilley/BainNZLvs.Dabizha/MastikovaRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
8 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:33

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
40 06/05/2018
Behlen/SchneiderGERvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 9
15 - 8
53 - 38
00:50