Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 95 1.3263
2
Mersmann/Schneider
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 126 118 1.0678
3
Köhler/Schumacher
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 125 130 0.9615
4
Betschart/Eiholzer
SUI
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 92 126 0.7302

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 08/08/2014
Köhler/SchumacherGERvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
29 - 31
19 - 21
       
48 - 52
00:48
2 08/08/2014
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Betschart/EiholzerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:34
9 08/08/2014
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:37
10 08/08/2014
Köhler/SchumacherGERvs.Betschart/EiholzerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:35
17 08/08/2014
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Köhler/SchumacherGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:35
18 08/08/2014
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Betschart/EiholzerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 89 1.4157
2
Schwaiger S./Chukwuma L.
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 128 134 0.9552
3
Dubovcova/Nestarcova
SVK
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 135 0.9704
4
Bloem/Wesselink
NED
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 104 131 0.7939

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 08/08/2014
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Schwaiger S./Chukwuma L.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 18
       
42 - 27
00:29
4 08/08/2014
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Bloem/WesselinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:36
11 08/08/2014
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Schwaiger S./Chukwuma L.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
16 - 18
56 - 55
00:48
12 08/08/2014
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Bloem/WesselinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:32
19 08/08/2014
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
20 08/08/2014
Schwaiger S./Chukwuma L.AUTvs.Bloem/WesselinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
25 - 23
       
46 - 36
00:38

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brzostek/Wojtasik
POL
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 150 122 1.2295
2
Zumkehr/Heidrich
SUI
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 131 119 1.1008
3
Bonnerova/Hermannova
CZE
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 112 112 1.0000
4
Nyström Er./Nyström Em.
FIN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 97 137 0.7080

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 08/08/2014
Brzostek/WojtasikPOLvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:33
6 08/08/2014
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 7
       
42 - 26
00:30
13 08/08/2014
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:39
14 08/08/2014
Brzostek/WojtasikPOLvs.Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FIN
2 - 1
21 - 14
17 - 21
15 - 8
53 - 43
00:33
21 08/08/2014
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Brzostek/WojtasikPOL
1 - 2
21 - 19
14 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 55
00:53
22 08/08/2014
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:28

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 99 1.2727
2
Goricanec/Hüberli
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 108 1.1019
3
Kongshavn/Kjølberg
NOR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 98 116 0.8448
4
Treland/Pedersen
NOR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 107 127 0.8425

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 08/08/2014
Goricanec/HüberliSUIvs.Kongshavn/KjølbergNOR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:33
8 08/08/2014
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Treland/PedersenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:36
15 08/08/2014
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Kongshavn/KjølbergNOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:30
16 08/08/2014
Goricanec/HüberliSUIvs.Treland/PedersenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:38
23 08/08/2014
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:37
24 08/08/2014
Kongshavn/KjølbergNORvs.Treland/PedersenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:34

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 09/08/2014
Goricanec/HüberliSUIvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
26 09/08/2014
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Köhler/SchumacherGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:39
27 09/08/2014
Schwaiger S./Chukwuma L.AUTvs.Kongshavn/KjølbergNOR
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 14
7 - 15
44 - 50
00:44
28 09/08/2014
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:37

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
29 09/08/2014
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 13
16 - 18
56 - 52
00:55
30 09/08/2014
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 12
52 - 46
00:46
31 09/08/2014
Brzostek/WojtasikPOLvs.Kongshavn/KjølbergNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:31
32 09/08/2014
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 52
00:39

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 09/08/2014
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
1 - 2
21 - 10
26 - 28
13 - 15
60 - 53
00:54
34 09/08/2014
Brzostek/WojtasikPOLvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
1 - 2
22 - 20
17 - 21
4 - 15
43 - 56
00:43

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
35 10/08/2014
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Brzostek/WojtasikPOL
2 - 1
24 - 22
17 - 21
15 - 11
56 - 54
01:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
36 10/08/2014
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:33