Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Scarbrough/Davis
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 105 92 1.1413
2
Ozolina/Caica
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 71 1.0845
3
Leila/Maylen
CUB
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 100 94 1.0638
4
Rancourt/Meunier-Bédard
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 85 0.7059

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/05/2018
Leila/MaylenCUBvs.Scarbrough/DavisUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
24 - 26
12 - 15
57 - 60
00:56
2 11/05/2018
Ozolina/CaicaLATvs.Rancourt/Meunier-BédardCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 8
       
42 - 26
00:26
9 11/05/2018
Scarbrough/DavisUSAvs.Ozolina/CaicaLAT
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 13
       
45 - 35
00:37
10 11/05/2018
Leila/MaylenCUBvs.Rancourt/Meunier-BédardCAN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Behlen/Schneider
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 60 1.4500
2
Kusano/Take
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 61 1.3279
3
W. Y. Au Yeung/Yuen T.C.
HKG
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 63 69 0.9130
4
Tangkaeo/JIRAPORN
THA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 43 84 0.5119

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 11/05/2018
Kusano/TakeJPNvs.Tangkaeo/JIRAPORNTHA
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 8
       
42 - 16
00:26
4 11/05/2018
Behlen/SchneiderGERvs.W. Y. Au Yeung/Yuen T.C.HKG
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:26
11 11/05/2018
Kusano/TakeJPNvs.Behlen/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
22 - 24
17 - 21
       
39 - 45
00:39
12 11/05/2018
Tangkaeo/JIRAPORNTHAvs.W. Y. Au Yeung/Yuen T.C.HKG
0 - 2
11 - 21
16 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:27

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedersen/Zylstra
NOR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 90 75 1.2000
2
Andriukaityte/Zobnina
LTU
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 76 93 0.8172
3
Yoken/Simonsson
SWE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 80 1.1375
4
Anchana/Chanthira
THA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 92 0.9022

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 11/05/2018
Andriukaityte/ZobninaLTUvs.Anchana/ChanthiraTHA
2 - 1
13 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 10
50 - 51
00:39
6 11/05/2018
Yoken/SimonssonSWEvs.Pedersen/ZylstraNOR
1 - 2
21 - 12
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 48
00:48
13 11/05/2018
Andriukaityte/ZobninaLTUvs.Pedersen/ZylstraNOR
0 - 2
15 - 21
11 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:28
14 11/05/2018
Anchana/ChanthiraTHAvs.Yoken/SimonssonSWE
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
M.McNamara/N.McNamara
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 80 1.1750
2
Soria/Carro
ESP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 83 1.0843
3
Pronsuda/Yodsaphat
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 81 0.9259
4
Sakurako/Miyagawa
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 70 85 0.8235

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 11/05/2018
Pronsuda/YodsaphatTHAvs.M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCAN
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:29
8 11/05/2018
Soria/CarroESPvs.Sakurako/MiyagawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:34
15 11/05/2018
M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCANvs.Soria/CarroESP
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
52 - 48
00:40
16 11/05/2018
Pronsuda/YodsaphatTHAvs.Sakurako/MiyagawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:35

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 12/05/2018
Leila/MaylenCUBvs.Soria/CarroESP
0 - 2
12 - 21
26 - 28
       
38 - 49
00:40
18 12/05/2018
Yoken/SimonssonSWEvs.Ozolina/CaicaLAT
1 - 2
12 - 21
23 - 21
6 - 15
41 - 57
00:48
19 12/05/2018
Kusano/TakeJPNvs.Pronsuda/YodsaphatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:30
20 12/05/2018
Andriukaityte/ZobninaLTUvs.W. Y. Au Yeung/Yuen T.C.HKG
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:29

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 12/05/2018
Behlen/SchneiderGERvs.Soria/CarroESP
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
22 12/05/2018
Ozolina/CaicaLATvs.M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCAN
0 - 2
21 - 23
15 - 21
       
36 - 44
00:35
23 12/05/2018
Pedersen/ZylstraNORvs.Kusano/TakeJPN
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 15
11 - 15
46 - 51
00:41
24 12/05/2018
Andriukaityte/ZobninaLTUvs.Scarbrough/DavisUSA
1 - 2
21 - 12
17 - 21
8 - 15
46 - 48
00:44

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 13/05/2018
Soria/CarroESPvs.M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCAN
2 - 1
14 - 21
22 - 20
18 - 16
54 - 57
00:51
26 13/05/2018
Kusano/TakeJPNvs.Scarbrough/DavisUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
11 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:32

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 13/05/2018
M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCANvs.Kusano/TakeJPN
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 13/05/2018
Soria/CarroESPvs.Scarbrough/DavisUSA
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 17
8 - 15
42 - 53
00:46