Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plesiutschnig/Schützenhöfer
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 62 1.5645
2
Ishitsubo/Shiba
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 80 78 1.0256
3
Ozolina/Caica
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 66 68 0.9706
4
Malmström/Lindström
SWE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 49 84 0.5833

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 15/06/2018
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 9
15 - 8
55 - 38
00:40
2 15/06/2018
Ozolina/CaicaLATvs.Malmström/LindströmSWE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 7
       
42 - 26
00:28
9 15/06/2018
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Ozolina/CaicaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:28
10 15/06/2018
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Malmström/LindströmSWE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:26

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mersmann/Tillmann
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
Skarlovnik/Kotnik
SLO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 71 1.0000
3
Friedl Fr./Strauss N.
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 80 0.9000
4
Sondergard/Okholm
DEN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 67 86 0.7791

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 15/06/2018
Mersmann/TillmannGERvs.Skarlovnik/KotnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:30
4 15/06/2018
Friedl Fr./Strauss N.AUTvs.Sondergard/OkholmDEN
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:37
11 15/06/2018
Mersmann/TillmannGERvs.Friedl Fr./Strauss N.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:31
12 15/06/2018
Skarlovnik/KotnikSLOvs.Sondergard/OkholmDEN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Klinger D./Klinger R.
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 92 78 1.1795
2
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 71 1.1127
3
Kotzan/Klinke
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 79 1.0506
4
Manavi/Tsopoulou
GRE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 15/06/2018
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Klinger D./Klinger R.AUT
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:29
6 15/06/2018
Manavi/TsopoulouGREvs.Kotzan/KlinkeGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:28
13 15/06/2018
Klinger D./Klinger R.AUTvs.Kotzan/KlinkeGER
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 15
       
49 - 41
00:35
14 15/06/2018
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Manavi/TsopoulouGRE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:29

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Olimstad/Pedersen
NOR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 60 1.4167
2
Thurin, K./Thurin, S.
SWE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 83 0.9759
3
Driessen/Meertens
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 83 0.8434
4
Almer/Teufl V.
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 81 91 0.8901

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 15/06/2018
Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWEvs.Almer/Teufl V.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:38
8 15/06/2018
Driessen/MeertensNEDvs.Olimstad/PedersenNOR
0 - 2
11 - 21
12 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:29
15 15/06/2018
Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWEvs.Olimstad/PedersenNOR
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:29
16 15/06/2018
Almer/Teufl V.AUTvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
24 - 26
       
41 - 47
00:41

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 15/06/2018
Kotzan/KlinkeGERvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:26
18 15/06/2018
Ozolina/CaicaLATvs.Skarlovnik/KotnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:33
19 15/06/2018
Friedl Fr./Strauss N.AUTvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:33
20 15/06/2018
Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWEvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
0 - 2
12 - 21
28 - 30
       
40 - 51
00:33

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 16/06/2018
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Kotzan/KlinkeGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:32
22 16/06/2018
Ozolina/CaicaLATvs.Klinger D./Klinger R.AUT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 14
55 - 51
00:45
23 16/06/2018
Olimstad/PedersenNORvs.Friedl Fr./Strauss N.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
30 - 28
       
51 - 42
00:45
24 16/06/2018
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Mersmann/TillmannGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
22 - 24
       
40 - 45
00:34

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 16/06/2018
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Ozolina/CaicaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:30
26 16/06/2018
Olimstad/PedersenNORvs.Mersmann/TillmannGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 16/06/2018
Ozolina/CaicaLATvs.Olimstad/PedersenNOR
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 16/06/2018
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Mersmann/TillmannGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34