Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dabizha/Mastikova
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 40 2.1000
2
Ogren/Nilsson
SWE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 63 65 0.9692
3
Tsopoulou/Manavi
GRE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 61 1.0656
4
Tugba O./Karayilan
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 38 84 0.4524

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/05/2018
Dabizha/MastikovaRUSvs.Tugba O./KarayilanTUR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 9
       
42 - 19
00:29
2 18/05/2018
Ogren/NilssonSWEvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:29
9 19/05/2018
Dabizha/MastikovaRUSvs.Ogren/NilssonSWE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 7
       
42 - 21
00:29
10 19/05/2018
Tugba O./KarayilanTURvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
0 - 2
10 - 21
9 - 21
       
19 - 42
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Leila/Maylen
CUB
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 53 1.5849
2
Thurin, K./Thurin, S.
SWE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 75 95 0.7895
3
Yoken/Simonsson
SWE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 68 1.3971
4
Ocakci/Merve C.
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 46 84 0.5476

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 18/05/2018
Leila/MaylenCUBvs.Ocakci/Merve C.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:35
4 18/05/2018
Yoken/SimonssonSWEvs.Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWE
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 12
14 - 16
53 - 49
00:51
11 19/05/2018
Leila/MaylenCUBvs.Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:29
12 19/05/2018
Ocakci/Merve C.TURvs.Yoken/SimonssonSWE
0 - 2
11 - 21
8 - 21
       
19 - 42
00:29

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kjølberg/Hjortland
NOR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 68 1.2353
2
Trans/Tyndeskov
DEN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 79 0.9367
3
Friedl Fr./Strauss N.
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 74 1.0676
4
Yurtsever/Nezir
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 84 0.8095

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 18/05/2018
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Yurtsever/NezirTUR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:39
6 18/05/2018
Friedl Fr./Strauss N.AUTvs.Trans/TyndeskovDEN
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36
13 19/05/2018
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Trans/TyndeskovDEN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:34
14 19/05/2018
Yurtsever/NezirTURvs.Friedl Fr./Strauss N.AUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Costantini/Zuccarelli
ITA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 105 92 1.1413
2
Karagkouni/Spiliotopoulou
GRE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 89 0.9775
3
Puccinelli/Traballi
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 72 1.0833
4
Eryildiz/Vence
TUR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 94 0.8191

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 18/05/2018
Eryildiz/VenceTURvs.Costantini/ZuccarelliITA
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
47 - 52
00:48
8 18/05/2018
Karagkouni/SpiliotopoulouGREvs.Puccinelli/TraballiITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:41
15 19/05/2018
Costantini/ZuccarelliITAvs.Karagkouni/SpiliotopoulouGRE
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 12
53 - 45
00:58
16 19/05/2018
Eryildiz/VenceTURvs.Puccinelli/TraballiITA
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 19/05/2018
Friedl Fr./Strauss N.AUTvs.Karagkouni/SpiliotopoulouGRE
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 15
16 - 18
51 - 54
00:51
18 19/05/2018
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWE
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:44
19 19/05/2018
Ogren/NilssonSWEvs.Yoken/SimonssonSWE
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:39
20 19/05/2018
Trans/TyndeskovDENvs.Puccinelli/TraballiITA
2 - 1
22 - 20
13 - 21
15 - 13
50 - 54
00:58

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 19/05/2018
Dabizha/MastikovaRUSvs.Karagkouni/SpiliotopoulouGRE
2 - 1
24 - 22
19 - 21
15 - 11
58 - 54
00:49
22 19/05/2018
Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWEvs.Costantini/ZuccarelliITA
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
49 - 50
00:44
23 19/05/2018
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Yoken/SimonssonSWE
0 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 23
       
38 - 44
00:54
24 19/05/2018
Trans/TyndeskovDENvs.Leila/MaylenCUB
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 20/05/2018
Dabizha/MastikovaRUSvs.Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 10
       
42 - 27
00:32
26 20/05/2018
Yoken/SimonssonSWEvs.Leila/MaylenCUB
0 - 2
16 - 21
9 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:34

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 20/05/2018
Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWEvs.Yoken/SimonssonSWE
2 - 1
18 - 21
26 - 24
15 - 11
59 - 56
00:58

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 20/05/2018
Dabizha/MastikovaRUSvs.Leila/MaylenCUB
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34