Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 49 1.7143
2
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 73 0.9726
3
Maixnerova/Stochlova
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 64 1.1406
4
Devos/Baens
BEL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 42 84 0.5000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 06/07/2018
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Devos/BaensBEL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 7
       
42 - 20
00:24
2 06/07/2018
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Maixnerova/StochlovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:31
9 06/07/2018
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:34
10 06/07/2018
Devos/BaensBELvs.Maixnerova/StochlovaCZE
0 - 2
15 - 21
7 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:25

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dabizha/Abalakina
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 44 1.9091
2
Rehackova/Knoblochova
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 66 68 0.9706
3
Huber/Greber
SUI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 95 0.8526
4
Rachenko/Yeropkina
KAZ
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 73 97 0.7526

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 06/07/2018
Dabizha/AbalakinaRUSvs.Rachenko/YeropkinaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 11
       
42 - 20
00:25
4 06/07/2018
Rehackova/KnoblochovaCZEvs.Huber/GreberSUI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:31
11 06/07/2018
Dabizha/AbalakinaRUSvs.Rehackova/KnoblochovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:31
12 06/07/2018
Rachenko/YeropkinaKAZvs.Huber/GreberSUI
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
53 - 55
00:43

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Birlova/Ukolova
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 90 75 1.2000
2
Barsuk/Syrtseva
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 81 1.1235
3
Frolova/Ganenko
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 62 1.1129
4
Samalikova/Ukolova
KAZ
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 85 0.6235

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 06/07/2018
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Frolova/Ganenko RUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:34
6 06/07/2018
Samalikova/UkolovaKAZvs.Barsuk/SyrtsevaRUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
20 - 22
       
33 - 43
00:30
13 06/07/2018
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Barsuk/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
48 - 48
00:46
14 06/07/2018
Frolova/Ganenko RUSvs.Samalikova/UkolovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 9
       
42 - 20
00:25

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mastikova/Petrunina
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 98 0.9694
2
Leila/Maylen
CUB
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 96 1.1042
3
Zayonchkovskaya/Rudykh
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 84 1.0714
4
Sviridova, E./Frolova
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 76 89 0.8539

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 06/07/2018
Leila/MaylenCUBvs.Zayonchkovskaya/RudykhRUS
2 - 1
21 - 13
13 - 21
15 - 12
49 - 46
00:45
8 06/07/2018
Mastikova/PetruninaRUSvs.Sviridova, E./FrolovaRUS
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 19
       
45 - 41
00:34
15 06/07/2018
Leila/MaylenCUBvs.Mastikova/PetruninaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 10
19 - 21
17 - 19
57 - 50
00:46
16 06/07/2018
Zayonchkovskaya/RudykhRUSvs.Sviridova, E./FrolovaRUS
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 14
       
44 - 35
00:32

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 07/07/2018
Frolova/Ganenko RUSvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:35
18 07/07/2018
Maixnerova/StochlovaCZEvs.Barsuk/SyrtsevaRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31
19 07/07/2018
Leila/MaylenCUBvs.Huber/GreberSUI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:30
20 07/07/2018
Rehackova/KnoblochovaCZEvs.Zayonchkovskaya/RudykhRUS
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:34

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 07/07/2018
Dabizha/AbalakinaRUSvs.Frolova/Ganenko RUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:34
22 07/07/2018
Barsuk/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Mastikova/PetruninaRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:36
23 07/07/2018
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Leila/MaylenCUB
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:38
24 07/07/2018
Zayonchkovskaya/RudykhRUSvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
10 - 21
16 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:31

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 07/07/2018
Dabizha/AbalakinaRUSvs.Mastikova/PetruninaRUS
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
12 - 15
52 - 52
00:47
26 07/07/2018
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 54
00:53

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 08/07/2018
Dabizha/AbalakinaRUSvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 08/07/2018
Mastikova/PetruninaRUSvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29