Main draw

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 14/07/2017
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Eryildiz/Merve C.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:30
2 14/07/2017
Menegatti/PerryITAvs.Elsa/SoriaESP
0 - 2
12 - 21
11 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:30
3 14/07/2017
Ittlinger/MersmannGERvs.Rimser/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:32
4 14/07/2017
Eiholzer/GersonSUIvs.Sinisalo/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 1
21 - 19
20 - 22
15 - 11
56 - 52
00:44
5 14/07/2017
Behrens/SchumacherGERvs.Ozolina/LeceLAT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:28
6 14/07/2017
Amaranta/LobatoESPvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
2 - 1
21 - 18
21 - 23
15 - 12
57 - 53
00:55
7 14/07/2017
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Jupiter/LussonFRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
25 - 27
       
39 - 48
00:42
8 14/07/2017
Kociolek/StragPOLvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
1 - 2
8 - 21
23 - 21
11 - 15
42 - 57
00:53

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 14/07/2017
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Elsa/SoriaESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:39
10 14/07/2017
Ittlinger/MersmannGERvs.Eiholzer/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 12
       
42 - 21
00:26
11 14/07/2017
Behrens/SchumacherGERvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:40
12 14/07/2017
Jupiter/LussonFRAvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35

Loser are ranked 13th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 14/07/2017
Kociolek/StragPOLvs.Kjølberg/HjortlandNOR
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
14 14/07/2017
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Ozolina/LeceLAT
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 17
54 - 55
00:45
15 14/07/2017
Sinisalo/AhtiainenFINvs.Rimser/PlesiutschnigAUT
1 - 2
22 - 20
16 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 56
00:50
16 14/07/2017
Menegatti/PerryITAvs.Eryildiz/Merve C.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:32

Loser are ranked 9th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 15/07/2017
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Eiholzer/GersonSUI
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 17
16 - 14
49 - 52
00:40
18 15/07/2017
Ozolina/LeceLATvs.Elsa/SoriaESP
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
19 15/07/2017
Rimser/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Jupiter/LussonFRA
1 - 2
21 - 14
22 - 24
13 - 15
56 - 53
01:00
20 15/07/2017
Menegatti/PerryITAvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 51
00:56

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 15/07/2017
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Ittlinger/MersmannGER
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
46 - 54
00:48
22 15/07/2017
Behrens/SchumacherGERvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:38

Loser are ranked 7th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
23 15/07/2017
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Elsa/SoriaESP
0 - 2
17 - 21
10 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31
24 15/07/2017
Jupiter/LussonFRAvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36

Loser are ranked 5th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 16/07/2017
Elsa/SoriaESPvs.Behrens/SchumacherGER
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:38
26 16/07/2017
Menegatti/PerryITAvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:44

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 16/07/2017
Ittlinger/MersmannGERvs.Behrens/SchumacherGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
28 16/07/2017
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:43

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
29 16/07/2017
Ittlinger/MersmannGERvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:42

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
30 16/07/2017
Behrens/SchumacherGERvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
1 - 2
24 - 22
23 - 25
12 - 15
59 - 62
01:06