Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ukolova/Prokopeva
RUS
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 103 1.3398
2
Pollock/Ledoux
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 125 130 0.9615
3
Treland/Pedersen
NOR
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 131 146 0.8973
4
Y. Y. Wang/Y.Y. Ma
CHN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 134 149 0.8993

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 28/05/2014
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Pollock/LedouxUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:34
2 28/05/2014
Y. Y. Wang/Y.Y. MaCHNvs.Treland/PedersenNOR
2 - 1
17 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 12
54 - 53
00:48
17 28/05/2014
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Treland/PedersenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 17
       
42 - 25
00:30
18 28/05/2014
Y. Y. Wang/Y.Y. MaCHNvs.Pollock/LedouxUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
33 29/05/2014
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Y. Y. Wang/Y.Y. MaCHN
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 8
54 - 45
00:43
34 29/05/2014
Treland/PedersenNORvs.Pollock/LedouxUSA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
53 - 50
00:46

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Xue/X. Y. Xia
CHN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 131 80 1.6375
2
Dumbauskaite/Povilaityte
LTU
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 125 100 1.2500
3
Numwong/Hongpak
THA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 100 121 0.8264
4
Teufl P./Freiberger
AUT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 71 126 0.5635

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 28/05/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Teufl P./FreibergerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 7
       
42 - 14
00:24
4 28/05/2014
Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTUvs.Numwong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:32
19 28/05/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Numwong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:32
20 28/05/2014
Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTUvs.Teufl P./FreibergerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 12
       
42 - 20
00:22
35 29/05/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTU
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 17
       
47 - 41
00:38
36 29/05/2014
Numwong/HongpakTHAvs.Teufl P./FreibergerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:40

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lobato/Soria
ESP
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 111 1.0541
2
Wang/Yue
CHN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 124 100 1.2400
3
Agudo/Gabi
VEN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 100 122 0.8197
4
Rudykh/Makroguzova
RUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 108 116 0.9310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 28/05/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
0 - 2
22 - 24
18 - 21
       
40 - 45
00:39
6 28/05/2014
Rudykh/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Agudo/GabiVEN
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:39
21 28/05/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Agudo/GabiVEN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 9
       
42 - 27
00:28
22 28/05/2014
Rudykh/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:39
37 29/05/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Rudykh/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:34
38 29/05/2014
Agudo/GabiVENvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:26

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 85 1.6471
2
MacTavish/Whitaker
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 117 116 1.0086
3
Motrich/Abalakina
RUS
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 138 141 0.9787
4
Sulima/Udovenko
UKR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 73 126 0.5794

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 28/05/2014
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Sulima/UdovenkoUKR
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 8
       
42 - 17
00:24
8 28/05/2014
MacTavish/WhitakerCANvs.Motrich/AbalakinaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 49
00:48
23 28/05/2014
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Motrich/AbalakinaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 13
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 47
00:44
24 28/05/2014
MacTavish/WhitakerCANvs.Sulima/UdovenkoUKR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:29
39 29/05/2014
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.MacTavish/WhitakerCAN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 12
       
42 - 21
00:25
40 29/05/2014
Motrich/AbalakinaRUSvs.Sulima/UdovenkoUKR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:31

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mersmann/Schneider
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 85 1.5176
2
Take/Mizoe
JPN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 111 108 1.0278
3
Gorbunova/Dabizha
RUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 113 118 0.9576
4
Cowley/Battiston
CAN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 85 127 0.6693

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 28/05/2014
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Cowley/Battiston CAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 9
       
42 - 22
00:29
10 28/05/2014
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Gorbunova/DabizhaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:35
25 28/05/2014
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Gorbunova/DabizhaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
24 - 22
       
45 - 36
00:36
26 28/05/2014
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Cowley/Battiston CAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:34
41 29/05/2014
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:32
42 29/05/2014
Gorbunova/DabizhaRUSvs.Cowley/Battiston CAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
22 - 20
       
43 - 31
00:34

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bonnerova/Hermannova
CZE
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 144 122 1.1803
2
Palmer/Stone
AUS
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 151 144 1.0486
3
Köhler/Schumacher
GER
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 129 136 0.9485
4
Kusano/Sakurako
JPN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 119 141 0.8440

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 28/05/2014
Köhler/SchumacherGERvs.Palmer/StoneAUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
7 - 21
10 - 15
38 - 55
00:50
12 28/05/2014
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Kusano/SakurakoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:31
27 28/05/2014
Köhler/SchumacherGERvs.Kusano/SakurakoJPN
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 9
       
47 - 33
00:37
28 28/05/2014
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Palmer/StoneAUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 11
54 - 44
00:43
43 29/05/2014
Köhler/SchumacherGERvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 12
10 - 15
44 - 48
00:43
44 29/05/2014
Kusano/SakurakoJPNvs.Palmer/StoneAUS
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
52 - 52
00:58

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bieneck/Großner
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 83 1.5181
2
Rehackova/Vorlova
CZE
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 126 1.0476
3
Bloem/Wesselink
NED
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 102 122 0.8361
4
Baburina/Lunina
UKR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 110 139 0.7914

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 28/05/2014
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Baburina/LuninaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:41
14 28/05/2014
Bloem/WesselinkNEDvs.Rehackova/VorlovaCZE
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
29 28/05/2014
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Rehackova/VorlovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:35
30 28/05/2014
Bloem/WesselinkNEDvs.Baburina/LuninaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:31
45 29/05/2014
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Bloem/WesselinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:28
46 29/05/2014
Rehackova/VorlovaCZEvs.Baburina/LuninaUKR
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 48
00:51

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Syrtseva/Moiseeva
RUS
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 94 1.4574
2
Radarong/Udomchavee
THA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 139 127 1.0945
3
Zolnercikova/Jakubsova
CZE
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 137 151 0.9073
4
Samalikova/Varassova
KAZ
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 103 144 0.7153

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 28/05/2014
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Zolnercikova/JakubsovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:34
16 28/05/2014
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Samalikova/VarassovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:31
31 28/05/2014
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Samalikova/VarassovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:24
32 28/05/2014
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Zolnercikova/JakubsovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 48
00:43
47 29/05/2014
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 11
53 - 43
00:48
48 29/05/2014
Samalikova/VarassovaKAZvs.Zolnercikova/JakubsovaCZE
1 - 2
22 - 20
23 - 25
10 - 15
55 - 60
00:46

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 30/05/2014
MacTavish/WhitakerCANvs.Treland/PedersenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
24 - 22
       
45 - 39
00:41
50 30/05/2014
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Agudo/GabiVEN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:31
51 30/05/2014
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Bloem/WesselinkNED
0 - 2
10 - 21
11 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:27
52 30/05/2014
Rehackova/VorlovaCZEvs.Köhler/SchumacherGER
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
45 - 54
00:50
53 30/05/2014
Pollock/LedouxUSAvs.Zolnercikova/JakubsovaCZE
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 19
15 - 7
56 - 48
00:47
54 30/05/2014
Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTUvs.Gorbunova/DabizhaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 16
22 - 24
15 - 13
58 - 53
00:48
55 30/05/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Numwong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 8
       
42 - 23
00:32
56 30/05/2014
Palmer/StoneAUSvs.Motrich/AbalakinaRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:38

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 30/05/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.MacTavish/WhitakerCAN
2 - 1
23 - 21
19 - 21
15 - 11
57 - 53
00:51
58 30/05/2014
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 14
12 - 15
49 - 50
00:49
59 30/05/2014
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Bloem/WesselinkNED
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 10
53 - 43
00:42
60 30/05/2014
Köhler/SchumacherGERvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
14 - 16
54 - 55
00:51
61 30/05/2014
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Pollock/LedouxUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:27
62 30/05/2014
Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTUvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
0 - 2
12 - 21
10 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:28
63 30/05/2014
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:38
64 30/05/2014
Motrich/AbalakinaRUSvs.Ukolova/ProkopevaRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
24 - 26
       
41 - 47
00:46

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 30/05/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
66 30/05/2014
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
0 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 23
       
37 - 44
00:36
67 30/05/2014
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
16 - 18
52 - 57
00:53
68 30/05/2014
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Ukolova/ProkopevaRUS
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:29

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 31/05/2014
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 18
       
49 - 44
00:43
70 31/05/2014
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Ukolova/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
54 - 49
00:50

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 31/05/2014
Lobato/SoriaESPvs.Ukolova/ProkopevaRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 23
       
40 - 44
00:35

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 31/05/2014
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:36