Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Syrtseva/Alova
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 63 1.3651
2
Tsopoulou/Manavi
GRE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 73 1.0959
3
Barboni/Zuccarelli
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 70 0.9571
4
Gencyurek/Onal
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 57 84 0.6786

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 01/06/2018
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Gencyurek/OnalTUR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:34
2 01/06/2018
Barboni/ZuccarelliITAvs.Syrtseva/AlovaRUS
0 - 2
6 - 21
19 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:31
9 01/06/2018
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Syrtseva/AlovaRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 23
       
38 - 44
00:39
10 01/06/2018
Gencyurek/OnalTURvs.Barboni/ZuccarelliITA
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:39

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Chamereau/Lusson
FRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 81 1.1975
2
Tuominen/Sinisalo
FIN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 74 1.0000
3
Lodej/Duda
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 84 1.0833
4
Merve C./Ocakci
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 01/06/2018
Chamereau/LussonFRAvs.Lodej/DudaPOL
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 49
00:56
4 01/06/2018
Tuominen/SinisaloFINvs.Merve C./OcakciTUR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:39
11 01/06/2018
Chamereau/LussonFRAvs.Tuominen/SinisaloFIN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:39
12 01/06/2018
Lodej/DudaPOLvs.Merve C./OcakciTUR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:34

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schneider/Seeber
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 76 1.2763
2
Nezir/Yurtsever
TUR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 87 0.9425
3
Rudykh/Zayonchkovskaya
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 86 87 0.9885
4
van Driel, M./Gravesteijn
NED
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 77 92 0.8370

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 01/06/2018
Schneider/SeeberGERvs.Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 12
55 - 44
00:47
6 01/06/2018
Nezir/YurtseverTURvs.van Driel, M./GravesteijnNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
29 - 27
       
50 - 45
00:44
13 01/06/2018
Schneider/SeeberGERvs.Nezir/YurtseverTUR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:34
14 01/06/2018
Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUSvs.van Driel, M./GravesteijnNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:29

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Costantini/Traballi
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 92 1.0109
2
Klinger D./Teufl V.
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 73 1.1096
3
Vence/Eryildiz
TUR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 96 0.9063
4
Kotlasova/Resova
CZE
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 107 107 1.0000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 01/06/2018
Vence/EryildizTURvs.Klinger D./Teufl V.AUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:39
8 01/06/2018
Costantini/TraballiITAvs.Kotlasova/ResovaCZE
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
49 - 53
00:51
15 01/06/2018
Klinger D./Teufl V.AUTvs.Costantini/TraballiITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 23
       
39 - 44
00:39
16 01/06/2018
Vence/EryildizTURvs.Kotlasova/ResovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 17
22 - 24
15 - 13
58 - 54
00:53

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 02/06/2018
Vence/EryildizTURvs.Nezir/YurtseverTUR
2 - 1
21 - 19
10 - 21
15 - 9
46 - 49
00:50
18 02/06/2018
Barboni/ZuccarelliITAvs.Tuominen/SinisaloFIN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:31
19 02/06/2018
Klinger D./Teufl V.AUTvs.Lodej/DudaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:37
20 02/06/2018
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUS
1 - 2
19 - 21
29 - 27
10 - 15
58 - 63
01:06

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 02/06/2018
Syrtseva/AlovaRUSvs.Vence/EryildizTUR
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
22 02/06/2018
Barboni/ZuccarelliITAvs.Costantini/TraballiITA
1 - 2
23 - 21
13 - 21
7 - 15
43 - 57
00:48
23 02/06/2018
Schneider/SeeberGERvs.Klinger D./Teufl V.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 51
00:58
24 02/06/2018
Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUSvs.Chamereau/LussonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:42

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 03/06/2018
Vence/EryildizTURvs.Costantini/TraballiITA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
55 - 53
01:06
26 03/06/2018
Schneider/SeeberGERvs.Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:39

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 03/06/2018
Costantini/TraballiITAvs.Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUS
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 13
12 - 15
48 - 49
00:45

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 03/06/2018
Vence/EryildizTURvs.Schneider/SeeberGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
13 - 21
13 - 15
47 - 54
00:48