Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 65 1.2923
2
Birlova/Ukolova
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 34 42 0.8095
3
Tyndeskov/Trans
DEN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 31 42 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 27/07/2018
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 27/07/2018
Tyndeskov/TransDENvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
13 27/07/2018
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
14 27/07/2018
Bye vs.Tyndeskov/TransDEN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bonnerova/Nakladalova
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 42 29 1.4483
2
Ozolina/Caica
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 88 0.9432
3
Lindström/Malmström
SWE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 46 54 0.8519

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 27/07/2018
Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZEvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 27/07/2018
Ozolina/CaicaLATvs.Lindström/MalmströmSWE
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 46
00:43
15 27/07/2018
Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZEvs.Ozolina/CaicaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:34
16 27/07/2018
Bye vs.Lindström/MalmströmSWE
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dumbauskaite/Andriukaityte
LTU
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 91 79 1.1519
2
Laird/Kendall
AUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 82 1.0976
3
Driessen/Meertens
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 72 1.0417
4
Zeroual/Mahassine
MAR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 27/07/2018
Dumbauskaite/AndriukaityteLTUvs.Zeroual/MahassineMAR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:30
6 27/07/2018
Driessen/MeertensNEDvs.Laird/KendallAUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:41
17 27/07/2018
Dumbauskaite/AndriukaityteLTUvs.Laird/KendallAUS
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 8
49 - 48
00:44
18 27/07/2018
Zeroual/MahassineMARvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
0 - 2
11 - 21
19 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Yoken/Simonsson
SWE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 54 1.5556
2
Friedl Fr./Strauss N.
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 94 0.9362
3
Konstantinou/Angelopoulou
CYP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 75 1.2533
4
Påhlsson/Rådström
SWE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 41 84 0.4881

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 27/07/2018
Yoken/SimonssonSWEvs.Påhlsson/RådströmSWE
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 11
       
42 - 20
00:35
8 27/07/2018
Friedl Fr./Strauss N.AUTvs.Konstantinou/AngelopoulouCYP
2 - 1
17 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 11
54 - 52
00:53
19 27/07/2018
Yoken/SimonssonSWEvs.Friedl Fr./Strauss N.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:36
20 27/07/2018
Påhlsson/RådströmSWEvs.Konstantinou/AngelopoulouCYP
0 - 2
14 - 21
7 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:30

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Thurin, K./Thurin, S.
SWE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 56 1.5000
2
Palmer/Grimson
ENG
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 90 0.9889
3
Gradini/Claudia
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 85 1.0588
4
Huber/Greber
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 52 84 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 27/07/2018
Palmer/GrimsonENGvs.Gradini/ClaudiaITA
2 - 1
21 - 12
18 - 21
17 - 15
56 - 48
00:56
10 27/07/2018
Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWEvs.Huber/GreberSUI
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:28
21 27/07/2018
Palmer/GrimsonENGvs.Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWE
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32
22 27/07/2018
Gradini/ClaudiaITAvs.Huber/GreberSUI
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 19
       
42 - 29
00:36

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lece/Liepinlauska
LAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Costantini/Barboni
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 63 1.1587
3
Gusarova/Konstantopoulou
CYP
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 79 87 0.9080
4
Filina/Filkova
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 66 97 0.6804

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 27/07/2018
Costantini/BarboniITAvs.Filina/FilkovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 8
       
42 - 21
00:28
12 27/07/2018
Lece/LiepinlauskaLATvs.Gusarova/KonstantopoulouCYP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 8
       
42 - 24
00:39
23 27/07/2018
Costantini/BarboniITAvs.Lece/LiepinlauskaLAT
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:29
24 27/07/2018
Filina/FilkovaRUSvs.Gusarova/KonstantopoulouCYP
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
45 - 55
00:43

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 28/07/2018
Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZEvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
26 28/07/2018
Friedl Fr./Strauss N.AUTvs.Costantini/BarboniITA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:36
27 28/07/2018
Palmer/GrimsonENGvs.Dumbauskaite/AndriukaityteLTU
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
12 - 15
51 - 52
00:46
28 28/07/2018
Konstantinou/AngelopoulouCYPvs.Lece/LiepinlauskaLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:39
29 28/07/2018
Yoken/SimonssonSWEvs.Gradini/ClaudiaITA
0 - 2
17 - 21
22 - 24
       
39 - 45
00:35
30 28/07/2018
Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWEvs.Ozolina/CaicaLAT
1 - 2
21 - 17
20 - 22
9 - 15
50 - 54
00:50
31 28/07/2018
Laird/KendallAUSvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
32 28/07/2018
Gusarova/KonstantopoulouCYPvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
10 - 21
7 - 21
       
17 - 42
00:29

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 28/07/2018
Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZEvs.Friedl Fr./Strauss N.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:30
34 28/07/2018
Dumbauskaite/AndriukaityteLTUvs.Lece/LiepinlauskaLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:39
35 28/07/2018
Gradini/ClaudiaITAvs.Ozolina/CaicaLAT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
54 - 49
00:48
36 28/07/2018
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 53
00:49

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
37 29/07/2018
Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZEvs.Lece/LiepinlauskaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:37
38 29/07/2018
Gradini/ClaudiaITAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
39 29/07/2018
Lece/LiepinlauskaLATvs.Gradini/ClaudiaITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
40 29/07/2018
Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZEvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 55
00:56