Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Przybylak/Kociolek
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Dumbauskaite/Povilaityte
LTU
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 75 0.9733
3
Sannarnes/Hjortland
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 06/06/2013
Przybylak/KociolekPOLvs.Seed #32 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 06/06/2013
Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTUvs.Sannarnes/HjortlandNOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:31
17 06/06/2013
Przybylak/KociolekPOLvs.Sannarnes/HjortlandNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:33
18 06/06/2013
Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTUvs.Seed #32 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
33 07/06/2013
Przybylak/KociolekPOLvs.Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTU
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:31
34 07/06/2013
Sannarnes/HjortlandNORvs.Seed #32 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Duda/Thais
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 47 1.7872
2
Laine/Ozolina
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 79 0.9367
3
Agudo/Vale
VEN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 54 86 0.6279

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 06/06/2013
Duda/ThaisBRAvs.Seed #31 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 06/06/2013
Agudo/ValeVENvs.Laine/OzolinaLAT
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:36
19 06/06/2013
Duda/ThaisBRAvs.Laine/OzolinaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:32
20 06/06/2013
Agudo/ValeVENvs.Seed #31 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
35 07/06/2013
Duda/ThaisBRAvs.Agudo/ValeVEN
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 9
       
42 - 17
00:23
36 07/06/2013
Laine/OzolinaLATvs.Seed #31 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pischke/Melissa
CAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 44 1.9091
2
Roenicke/Burnham
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 56 1.2679
3
Monterrey/Zuñiga
CRC
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 29 84 0.3452

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 06/06/2013
Roenicke/BurnhamUSAvs.Seed #30 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 06/06/2013
Pischke/MelissaCANvs.Monterrey/ZuñigaCRC
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 8
       
42 - 15
00:26
21 06/06/2013
Roenicke/BurnhamUSAvs.Monterrey/ZuñigaCRC
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 9
       
42 - 14
00:23
22 06/06/2013
Pischke/MelissaCANvs.Seed #30 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
37 07/06/2013
Roenicke/BurnhamUSAvs.Pischke/MelissaCAN
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
38 07/06/2013
Monterrey/ZuñigaCRCvs.Seed #30 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 87 1.4483
2
Dabizha/Dyachuk
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 95 1.2421
3
Artacho Del Solar/Ngauamo
AUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 106 120 0.8833
4
Stoliar/Babenka
BLR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 78 126 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 06/06/2013
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Dabizha/DyachukRUS
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:31
8 06/06/2013
Artacho Del Solar/NgauamoAUSvs.Stoliar/BabenkaBLR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:36
23 06/06/2013
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Stoliar/BabenkaBLR
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 12
       
42 - 20
00:27
24 06/06/2013
Artacho Del Solar/NgauamoAUSvs.Dabizha/DyachukRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:31
39 07/06/2013
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Artacho Del Solar/NgauamoAUS
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:38
40 07/06/2013
Stoliar/BabenkaBLRvs.Dabizha/DyachukRUS
0 - 2
10 - 21
12 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:24

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Abalakina/Chaika
RUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 133 98 1.3571
2
Plesiutschnig/Schützenhöfer
AUT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 126 106 1.1887
3
Wooding/Sider
CAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 101 108 0.9352
4
Skagerberg/Rådström
SWE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 78 126 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 06/06/2013
Abalakina/ChaikaRUSvs.Wooding/SiderCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:33
10 06/06/2013
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Skagerberg/RådströmSWE
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:33
25 06/06/2013
Abalakina/ChaikaRUSvs.Skagerberg/RådströmSWE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:28
26 06/06/2013
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Wooding/SiderCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:32
41 07/06/2013
Abalakina/ChaikaRUSvs.Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
28 - 26
       
49 - 42
00:42
42 07/06/2013
Skagerberg/RådströmSWEvs.Wooding/SiderCAN
0 - 2
15 - 21
9 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:35

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Aulenbrock/Tillmann
GER
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 150 119 1.2605
2
Davidova/Machova
CZE
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 131 104 1.2596
3
Benazzi/Cavestro
ITA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 123 120 1.0250
4
Nzayisenga/Mutatsimpundu
RWA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 65 126 0.5159

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 06/06/2013
Benazzi/CavestroITAvs.Nzayisenga/MutatsimpunduRWA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:31
12 06/06/2013
Davidova/MachovaCZEvs.Aulenbrock/TillmannGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
13 - 21
13 - 15
47 - 54
00:46
27 06/06/2013
Benazzi/CavestroITAvs.Aulenbrock/TillmannGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
12 - 15
48 - 54
00:48
28 06/06/2013
Davidova/MachovaCZEvs.Nzayisenga/MutatsimpunduRWA
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 10
       
42 - 17
00:29
43 07/06/2013
Benazzi/CavestroITAvs.Davidova/MachovaCZE
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
44 07/06/2013
Aulenbrock/TillmannGERvs.Nzayisenga/MutatsimpunduRWA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 9
       
42 - 24
00:27

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Braakman/Sinnema
NED
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 85 1.4824
2
Liepinlauska/Ragozina
LAT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 121 128 0.9453
3
Soria/Brun
ESP
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 107 123 0.8699
4
Norton/Tiegs
USA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 121 139 0.8705

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 06/06/2013
Braakman/SinnemaNEDvs.Liepinlauska/RagozinaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:34
14 06/06/2013
Soria/BrunESPvs.Norton/TiegsUSA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:39
29 06/06/2013
Braakman/SinnemaNEDvs.Norton/TiegsUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:28
30 06/06/2013
Soria/BrunESPvs.Liepinlauska/RagozinaLAT
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
45 07/06/2013
Braakman/SinnemaNEDvs.Soria/BrunESP
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:30
46 07/06/2013
Norton/TiegsUSAvs.Liepinlauska/RagozinaLAT
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 13
10 - 15
52 - 51
00:45

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hüberli/Leemann
SUI
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 137 112 1.2232
2
Bekier/Wawrzynczyk
POL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 111 1.0541
3
Hellgren/Lind
SWE
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 118 1.1186
4
Gaudencia Nakhumicha/Too
KEN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 81 126 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 06/06/2013
Bekier/WawrzynczykPOLvs.Hellgren/LindSWE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:34
16 06/06/2013
Hüberli/LeemannSUIvs.Gaudencia Nakhumicha/TooKEN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 9
       
42 - 24
00:30
31 06/06/2013
Bekier/WawrzynczykPOLvs.Gaudencia Nakhumicha/TooKEN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:35
32 06/06/2013
Hüberli/LeemannSUIvs.Hellgren/LindSWE
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:48
47 07/06/2013
Bekier/WawrzynczykPOLvs.Hüberli/LeemannSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
48 07/06/2013
Gaudencia Nakhumicha/TooKENvs.Hellgren/LindSWE
0 - 2
12 - 21
11 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:27

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 08/06/2013
Davidova/MachovaCZEvs.Wooding/SiderCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:29
50 08/06/2013
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Benazzi/CavestroITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:35
51 08/06/2013
Bekier/WawrzynczykPOLvs.Agudo/ValeVEN
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:33
52 08/06/2013
Liepinlauska/RagozinaLATvs.Monterrey/ZuñigaCRC
2 - 0
21 - 3
21 - 14
       
42 - 17
00:22
53 08/06/2013
Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTUvs.Hellgren/LindSWE
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:34
54 08/06/2013
Roenicke/BurnhamUSAvs.Artacho Del Solar/NgauamoAUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:37
55 08/06/2013
Laine/OzolinaLATvs.Sannarnes/HjortlandNOR
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:29
56 08/06/2013
Dabizha/DyachukRUSvs.Soria/BrunESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:35

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 08/06/2013
Przybylak/KociolekPOLvs.Davidova/MachovaCZE
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:41
58 08/06/2013
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Hüberli/LeemannSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:33
59 08/06/2013
Abalakina/ChaikaRUSvs.Bekier/WawrzynczykPOL
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:32
60 08/06/2013
Liepinlauska/RagozinaLATvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:28
61 08/06/2013
Pischke/MelissaCANvs.Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTU
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:33
62 08/06/2013
Roenicke/BurnhamUSAvs.Aulenbrock/TillmannGER
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
50 - 55
00:45
63 08/06/2013
Braakman/SinnemaNEDvs.Sannarnes/HjortlandNOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 7
       
42 - 25
00:29
64 08/06/2013
Dabizha/DyachukRUSvs.Duda/ThaisBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 23
       
39 - 44
00:32

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 08/06/2013
Davidova/MachovaCZEvs.Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 0
22 - 20
23 - 21
       
45 - 41
00:44
66 08/06/2013
Abalakina/ChaikaRUSvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
46 - 55
00:45
67 08/06/2013
Pischke/MelissaCANvs.Aulenbrock/TillmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:30
68 08/06/2013
Braakman/SinnemaNEDvs.Duda/ThaisBRA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:36

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 09/06/2013
Davidova/MachovaCZEvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
9 - 21
14 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:29
70 09/06/2013
Pischke/MelissaCANvs.Duda/ThaisBRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
21 - 23
60 - 59
01:00

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 09/06/2013
Davidova/MachovaCZEvs.Pischke/MelissaCAN
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
14 - 16
50 - 56
00:56

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 09/06/2013
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Duda/ThaisBRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 13
55 - 46
00:42