Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Concetti/Zuccarelli
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 146 107 1.3645
2
Myshonkova/Shvedova
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 140 104 1.3462
3
Paquete/Coelho
POR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 118 0.9322
4
Yeleferenko/Lassyuta
KAZ
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 59 126 0.4683

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/07/2013
Paquete/CoelhoPORvs.Myshonkova/ShvedovaRUS
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35
2 11/07/2013
Yeleferenko/LassyutaKAZvs.Concetti/ZuccarelliITA
0 - 2
7 - 21
6 - 21
       
13 - 42
00:20
17 11/07/2013
Paquete/CoelhoPORvs.Concetti/ZuccarelliITA
0 - 2
23 - 25
15 - 21
       
38 - 46
00:43
18 11/07/2013
Yeleferenko/LassyutaKAZvs.Myshonkova/ShvedovaRUS
0 - 2
9 - 21
7 - 21
       
16 - 42
00:29
33 12/07/2013
Paquete/CoelhoPORvs.Yeleferenko/LassyutaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:28
34 12/07/2013
Concetti/ZuccarelliITAvs.Myshonkova/ShvedovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
21 - 19
58 - 56
00:55

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kociolek/Gruszczynska
POL
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 66 1.9091
2
Maaseide/Woie
NOR
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 101 91 1.1099
3
Hernandez/Santoyo
MEX
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 112 127 0.8819
4
Vale/Cele
VEN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 84 139 0.6043

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 11/07/2013
Kociolek/GruszczynskaPOLvs.Maaseide/WoieNOR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 5
       
42 - 17
00:28
4 11/07/2013
Hernandez/SantoyoMEXvs.Vale/Cele VEN
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:36
19 11/07/2013
Kociolek/GruszczynskaPOLvs.Vale/Cele VEN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:24
20 11/07/2013
Hernandez/SantoyoMEXvs.Maaseide/WoieNOR
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
35 12/07/2013
Kociolek/GruszczynskaPOLvs.Hernandez/SantoyoMEX
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:28
36 12/07/2013
Vale/Cele VENvs.Maaseide/WoieNOR
0 - 2
9 - 21
11 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:30

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Duda/Tainá
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 79 1.6329
2
Gschöpf/Geßlbauer
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 115 114 1.0088
3
Stubbe, J./Hesselink
NED
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 121 1.0496
4
MacDonald/Croad
NZL
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 69 126 0.5476

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 11/07/2013
Duda/TaináBRAvs.Gschöpf/GeßlbauerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:30
6 11/07/2013
Stubbe, J./HesselinkNEDvs.MacDonald/CroadNZL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:29
21 11/07/2013
Duda/TaináBRAvs.MacDonald/CroadNZL
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 5
       
42 - 15
00:22
22 11/07/2013
Stubbe, J./HesselinkNEDvs.Gschöpf/GeßlbauerAUT
1 - 2
21 - 12
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 48
00:43
37 12/07/2013
Duda/TaináBRAvs.Stubbe, J./HesselinkNED
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:39
38 12/07/2013
MacDonald/CroadNZLvs.Gschöpf/GeßlbauerAUT
0 - 2
16 - 21
10 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schneider/Schreiber
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 84 1.5000
2
Brinke/Pastare
LAT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 107 1.2336
3
Caputo/Knudsen
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 110 1.1545
4
Casimie/Neptune
LCA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 42 126 0.3333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 11/07/2013
Schneider/SchreiberGERvs.Caputo/KnudsenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:36
8 11/07/2013
Brinke/PastareLATvs.Casimie/NeptuneLCA
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 9
       
42 - 16
00:29
23 11/07/2013
Schneider/SchreiberGERvs.Casimie/NeptuneLCA
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 5
       
42 - 12
00:28
24 11/07/2013
Brinke/PastareLATvs.Caputo/KnudsenUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
54 - 49
00:49
39 12/07/2013
Schneider/SchreiberGERvs.Brinke/PastareLAT
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:40
40 12/07/2013
Casimie/NeptuneLCAvs.Caputo/KnudsenUSA
0 - 2
6 - 21
8 - 21
       
14 - 42
00:23

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pilatova/Tresnakova
CZE
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 92 1.5217
2
Gorbunova/Makroguzova
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 92 1.2717
3
Carrere/Lusson
FRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 112 1.1339
4
Arguedas/Sanchez
CRC
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 38 126 0.3016

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 11/07/2013
Gorbunova/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Carrere/LussonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:34
10 11/07/2013
Pilatova/TresnakovaCZEvs.Arguedas/SanchezCRC
2 - 0
21 - 3
21 - 4
       
42 - 7
00:29
25 11/07/2013
Gorbunova/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Arguedas/SanchezCRC
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 12
       
42 - 17
00:29
26 11/07/2013
Pilatova/TresnakovaCZEvs.Carrere/LussonFRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
20 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 52
00:52
41 12/07/2013
Gorbunova/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Pilatova/TresnakovaCZE
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
42 12/07/2013
Arguedas/SanchezCRCvs.Carrere/LussonFRA
0 - 2
7 - 21
7 - 21
       
14 - 42
00:29

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Strauss N./Strauss T.
AUT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 76 1.8553
2
Eckelmann/Glenzke
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 129 91 1.4176
3
Bell/Kudziela
AUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 93 97 0.9588
4
Graham/Roofe
JAM
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 27 126 0.2143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 11/07/2013
Strauss N./Strauss T.AUTvs.Eckelmann/GlenzkeGER
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 13
15 - 9
57 - 45
00:49
12 11/07/2013
Bell/KudzielaAUSvs.Graham/RoofeJAM
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 7
       
42 - 13
00:25
27 11/07/2013
Strauss N./Strauss T.AUTvs.Graham/RoofeJAM
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 2
       
42 - 7
00:14
28 11/07/2013
Bell/KudzielaAUSvs.Eckelmann/GlenzkeGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:28
43 12/07/2013
Strauss N./Strauss T.AUTvs.Bell/KudzielaAUS
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 15
       
42 - 24
00:30
44 12/07/2013
Graham/RoofeJAMvs.Eckelmann/GlenzkeGER
0 - 2
5 - 21
2 - 21
       
7 - 42
00:23

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Betschart/Eiholzer
SUI
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 62 2.0323
2
Hughes/Claes
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 109 79 1.3797
3
Andressa/Paula Hoffmann
BRA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 106 98 1.0816
4
Insa Garanke/Abdou Hamadou
NIG
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 24 126 0.1905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 11/07/2013
Hughes/ClaesUSAvs.Andressa/Paula HoffmannBRA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:33
14 11/07/2013
Betschart/EiholzerSUIvs.Insa Garanke/Abdou HamadouNIG
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 2
       
42 - 7
00:16
29 12/07/2013
Hughes/ClaesUSAvs.Insa Garanke/Abdou HamadouNIG
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 3
       
42 - 3
00:21
30 12/07/2013
Betschart/EiholzerSUIvs.Andressa/Paula HoffmannBRA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:36
45 12/07/2013
Hughes/ClaesUSAvs.Betschart/EiholzerSUI
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:31
46 12/07/2013
Insa Garanke/Abdou HamadouNIGvs.Andressa/Paula HoffmannBRA
0 - 2
6 - 21
8 - 21
       
14 - 42
00:25

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bukovec/Miric
CAN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 59 2.1356
2
Gerson/Licka
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 113 71 1.5915
3
Ines/Maria
POR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 91 94 0.9681
4
Moyo/Gasa
ZIM
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 20 126 0.1587

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 11/07/2013
Ines/MariaPORvs.Gerson/LickaSUI
0 - 2
15 - 21
7 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:29
16 11/07/2013
Bukovec/MiricCANvs.Moyo/GasaZIM
2 - 0
21 - 3
21 - 0
       
42 - 3
00:16
31 11/07/2013
Ines/MariaPORvs.Moyo/GasaZIM
2 - 0
21 - 3
21 - 7
       
42 - 10
00:20
32 11/07/2013
Bukovec/MiricCANvs.Gerson/LickaSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 10
       
42 - 29
00:33
47 12/07/2013
Ines/MariaPORvs.Bukovec/MiricCAN
0 - 2
12 - 21
15 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:38
48 12/07/2013
Moyo/GasaZIMvs.Gerson/LickaSUI
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:20

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 13/07/2013
Gorbunova/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Hernandez/SantoyoMEX
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:35
50 13/07/2013
Myshonkova/ShvedovaRUSvs.Andressa/Paula HoffmannBRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
49 - 54
00:53
51 13/07/2013
Brinke/PastareLATvs.Paquete/CoelhoPOR
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:42
52 13/07/2013
Gerson/LickaSUIvs.Bell/KudzielaAUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:35
53 13/07/2013
Maaseide/WoieNORvs.Caputo/KnudsenUSA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:46
54 13/07/2013
Gschöpf/GeßlbauerAUTvs.Carrere/LussonFRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:37
55 13/07/2013
Eckelmann/GlenzkeGERvs.Ines/MariaPOR
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:33
56 13/07/2013
Hughes/ClaesUSAvs.Stubbe, J./HesselinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 13
       
42 - 21
00:25

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 13/07/2013
Concetti/ZuccarelliITAvs.Gorbunova/MakroguzovaRUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
4 - 21
       
17 - 42
00:27
58 13/07/2013
Andressa/Paula HoffmannBRAvs.Bukovec/MiricCAN
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:38
59 13/07/2013
Pilatova/TresnakovaCZEvs.Brinke/PastareLAT
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 12
       
42 - 21
00:28
60 13/07/2013
Gerson/LickaSUIvs.Schneider/SchreiberGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:41
61 13/07/2013
Duda/TaináBRAvs.Caputo/KnudsenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:27
62 13/07/2013
Carrere/LussonFRAvs.Strauss N./Strauss T.AUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
63 13/07/2013
Betschart/EiholzerSUIvs.Eckelmann/GlenzkeGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:39
64 13/07/2013
Hughes/ClaesUSAvs.Kociolek/GruszczynskaPOL
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:36

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 13/07/2013
Gorbunova/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Andressa/Paula HoffmannBRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:29
66 13/07/2013
Pilatova/TresnakovaCZEvs.Schneider/SchreiberGER
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:27
67 13/07/2013
Duda/TaináBRAvs.Strauss N./Strauss T.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:33
68 13/07/2013
Betschart/EiholzerSUIvs.Hughes/ClaesUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 14/07/2013
Gorbunova/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Schneider/SchreiberGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 12
54 - 53
00:46
70 14/07/2013
Duda/TaináBRAvs.Hughes/ClaesUSA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:30

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 14/07/2013
Schneider/SchreiberGERvs.Hughes/ClaesUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
51 - 55
00:45

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 14/07/2013
Gorbunova/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Duda/TaináBRA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:29