Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Doherty/Allen
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 55 40 1.3750
2
Popov/Gordieiev
UKR
2 1 1 2 2 1.000 49 75 0.6533
3
Ahmed Tijan/Cherif
QAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 92 95 0.9684
4
Caminati/Rossi
ITA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 86 101 0.8515

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/10/2018
Ahmed Tijan/CherifQATvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
2 11/10/2018
Caminati/RossiITAvs.Doherty/AllenUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:29
17 11/10/2018
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Doherty/AllenUSA
0 - 2
7 - 13
               
7 - 13
00:13
18 12/10/2018
Ahmed Tijan/CherifQATvs.Caminati/RossiITA
2 - 1
26 - 24
18 - 21
15 - 8
59 - 53
00:55

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedro Solberg/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 102 73 1.3973
2
Slick/Patterson
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 110 0.9818
3
Basta/Kolaric
SRB
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 88 1.0455
4
Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. Zhou
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 11/10/2018
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:29
4 11/10/2018
Basta/KolaricSRBvs.Slick/PattersonUSA
1 - 2
22 - 20
16 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 56
00:48
19 11/10/2018
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Slick/PattersonUSA
2 - 1
21 - 14
24 - 26
15 - 12
60 - 52
00:50
20 12/10/2018
Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHNvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 85 1.1529
2
Liamin/Velichko
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 74 1.0946
3
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 83 1.0602
4
Sivolap/Yarzutkin
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 11/10/2018
Liamin/VelichkoRUSvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:31
6 11/10/2018
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
46 - 55
00:46
21 11/10/2018
Liamin/VelichkoRUSvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:37
22 12/10/2018
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:28

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 67 1.2537
2
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 96 0.9167
3
Myskiv/Samoday
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 81 1.0000
4
Varenhorst/Bouter
NED
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 93 102 0.9118

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 11/10/2018
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Myskiv/SamodayRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:34
8 11/10/2018
Varenhorst/BouterNEDvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
1 - 2
24 - 26
21 - 16
9 - 15
54 - 57
00:48
23 11/10/2018
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:36
24 12/10/2018
Myskiv/SamodayRUSvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
24 - 22
       
45 - 39
00:37

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 75 52 1.4423
2
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
2 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 102 0.8137
3
Durant/Schumann
AUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 110 111 0.9910
4
Di Giantommaso/Silvestre
FRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 95 0.8421

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 11/10/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRA
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 10
       
45 - 32
00:32
10 11/10/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Durant/SchumannAUS
2 - 1
27 - 29
21 - 19
15 - 12
63 - 60
00:58
25 11/10/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 14
9 - 6
       
30 - 20
00:27
26 12/10/2018
Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRAvs.Durant/SchumannAUS
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 14
11 - 15
48 - 50
00:44

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 81 1.1358
2
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 76 1.2237
3
I. Nuttanon/P. Sedtawat
THA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 76 95 0.8000
4
McHugh/Schubert
AUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 88 0.8977

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 11/10/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.McHugh/SchubertAUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:29
12 11/10/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:31
27 11/10/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 14
11 - 15
51 - 50
00:42
28 12/10/2018
McHugh/SchubertAUSvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 10
13 - 15
53 - 46
00:42

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Guto/Saymon
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
Alison/Andre
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 83 0.8916
3
Szalankiewicz/Rudol
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 82 1.0244
4
Y. Li/Wu Jiaxin
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 74 85 0.8706

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 11/10/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Szalankiewicz/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
24 - 22
       
45 - 41
00:41
14 11/10/2018
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Y. Li/Wu JiaxinCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:37
29 11/10/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:37
30 12/10/2018
Szalankiewicz/RudolPOLvs.Y. Li/Wu JiaxinCHN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:35

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 92 1.0761
2
P. Gao/HA Likejiang
CHN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 96 96 1.0000
3
Evans/Kolinske
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 76 1.2105
4
Nõlvak/Tiisaar
EST
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 72 95 0.7579

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 11/10/2018
P. Gao/HA LikejiangCHNvs.Evans/KolinskeUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
54 - 50
00:47
16 11/10/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 50
00:45
31 11/10/2018
P. Gao/HA LikejiangCHNvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
23 - 25
19 - 21
       
42 - 46
00:40
32 12/10/2018
Evans/KolinskeUSAvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 8
       
42 - 22
00:27

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 12/10/2018
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
34 12/10/2018
Slick/PattersonUSAvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 11
       
43 - 31
00:33
35 12/10/2018
P. Gao/HA LikejiangCHNvs.Ahmed Tijan/CherifQAT
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
50 - 52
00:47
36 12/10/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:38
37 12/10/2018
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Evans/KolinskeUSA
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
38 12/10/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Durant/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:32
39 12/10/2018
Liamin/VelichkoRUSvs.Myskiv/SamodayRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:29
40 12/10/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Szalankiewicz/RudolPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 13/10/2018
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:33
42 13/10/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Slick/PattersonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:35
43 13/10/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Ahmed Tijan/CherifQAT
2 - 0
25 - 23
22 - 20
       
47 - 43
00:44
44 13/10/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Alison/AndreBRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
13 - 21
15 - 10
49 - 49
00:43
45 13/10/2018
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Evans/KolinskeUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:31
46 13/10/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 23
       
40 - 44
00:36
47 13/10/2018
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Myskiv/SamodayRUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
25 - 23
       
47 - 43
00:37
48 13/10/2018
Doherty/AllenUSAvs.Szalankiewicz/RudolPOL
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 53
00:47

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 13/10/2018
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
8 - 21
21 - 23
       
29 - 44
00:31
50 13/10/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 1
13 - 21
26 - 24
18 - 16
57 - 61
00:53
51 13/10/2018
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 8
       
42 - 19
00:26
52 13/10/2018
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Szalankiewicz/RudolPOL
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
53 - 52
00:50

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 13/10/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 0
       
42 - 11
00:15
54 13/10/2018
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:27

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 14/10/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:01

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 14/10/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUS
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
50 - 53
00:49