Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 24/04/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.L. F. Dai/Z. H. ChenCHN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 15
       
42 - 24
00:31
2 24/04/2019
Winter/HörlAUTvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
3 24/04/2019
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Finsters/SolovejsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 50
00:50
4 24/04/2019
Betzien/ErdmannGERvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 18
15 - 13
58 - 55
00:54
5 24/04/2019
Slick/AllenUSAvs.Dickson/FergusonAUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:30
6 24/04/2019
Rowlandson/BarthelemyFRAvs.Bykanov/HudyakovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:41
7 24/04/2019
Schumann/DurantAUSvs.Zandbergen/Kissling G.SUI
2 - 1
15 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 12
52 - 53
00:51
8 24/04/2019
J. Surin/N. BanlueTHAvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
9 24/04/2019
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Burnett/GuehrerAUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:33
10 24/04/2019
McHugh/SchubertAUSvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 9
       
42 - 20
00:29
11 24/04/2019
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:36
12 24/04/2019
Takahashi/HasegawaJPNvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:31
13 24/04/2019
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:40
14 24/04/2019
Berntsen/Mol, H.NORvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 48
00:49
15 24/04/2019
Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Myskiv/KramarenkoRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37
16 24/04/2019
T. Y. Yan/J. LiCHNvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
0 - 2
11 - 21
13 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:32

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 24/04/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:37
18 24/04/2019
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Betzien/ErdmannGER
0 - 2
20 - 22
14 - 21
       
34 - 43
00:39
19 24/04/2019
Slick/AllenUSAvs.Rowlandson/BarthelemyFRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 9
51 - 48
00:48
20 24/04/2019
Schumann/DurantAUSvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
48 - 55
00:45
21 24/04/2019
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.McHugh/SchubertAUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
22 24/04/2019
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
23 - 21
       
44 - 37
00:38
23 24/04/2019
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Berntsen/Mol, H.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
25 - 23
       
46 - 42
00:41
24 24/04/2019
Myskiv/KramarenkoRUSvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:39