Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 89 1.0899
2
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 80 0.9875
3
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 101 94 1.0745
4
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 77 91 0.8462

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 02/08/2018
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUT
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 16
       
45 - 38
00:38
2 02/08/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 17
55 - 55
00:50
17 02/08/2018
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
02:32
18 02/08/2018
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUTvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
16 - 21
23 - 25
       
39 - 46
02:38

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krasilnikov/Liamin
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 68 1.2353
2
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 75 1.0533
3
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 95 0.9158
4
Brunner/Hyden
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 96 0.8750

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 02/08/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
4 02/08/2018
Brunner/HydenUSAvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
19 02/08/2018
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:37
20 02/08/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Brunner/HydenUSA
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
16 - 14
54 - 53
00:46

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
NOR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 47 1.7872
2
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 62 78 0.7949
3
Bryl/Fijalek
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 68 1.1471
4
Winter/Hörl
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 02/08/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Winter/HörlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 18
       
42 - 27
00:32
6 02/08/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:41
21 03/08/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 9
       
42 - 20
00:28
22 03/08/2018
Winter/HörlAUTvs.Bryl/FijalekPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
11 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:35

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Crabb Ta./Gibb
USA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 114 105 1.0857
2
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 100 99 1.0101
3
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 81 0.9753
4
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 86 94 0.9149

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 02/08/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:34
8 02/08/2018
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 1
21 - 13
15 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 47
00:49
23 02/08/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
1 - 2
29 - 27
18 - 21
11 - 15
58 - 63
02:50
24 02/08/2018
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:39

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Ricardo/Guto
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 88 0.9773
3
Pedro Solberg/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 97 106 0.9151
4
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 93 0.8817

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 02/08/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:32
10 02/08/2018
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Ricardo/GutoBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
13 - 21
12 - 15
46 - 54
00:56
25 02/08/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Ricardo/GutoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:32
26 02/08/2018
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 15
12 - 15
52 - 51
00:48

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Andre
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 76 1.2763
2
O'Gorman/Saxton
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 93 0.9462
3
Kantor/Losiak
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 69 1.1594
4
Varenhorst/Bouter
NED
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 57 84 0.6786

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 02/08/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:33
12 02/08/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:35
27 03/08/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Alison/AndreBRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
9 - 15
46 - 55
00:45
28 03/08/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:27

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 78 1.2436
2
Vitor Felipe/Evandro
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 86 89 0.9663
3
Thole, J./Wickler
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 100 96 1.0417
4
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 88 108 0.8148

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 02/08/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 9
55 - 43
00:48
14 02/08/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
2 - 0
24 - 22
27 - 25
       
51 - 47
00:52
29 03/08/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:35
30 03/08/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
45 - 53
00:52

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Cherif/Ahmed Tijan
QAT
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 107 97 1.1031
2
Doppler/Horst
AUT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 100 99 1.0101
3
Velichko/Stoyanovskiy
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 103 95 1.0842
4
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 87 106 0.8208

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 02/08/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 10
54 - 44
00:54
16 02/08/2018
Velichko/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 52
00:44
31 03/08/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 55
00:56
32 03/08/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Velichko/StoyanovskiyRUS
0 - 2
29 - 31
14 - 21
       
43 - 52
00:44

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 03/08/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Bryl/FijalekPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37
34 03/08/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:38
35 03/08/2018
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:40
36 03/08/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Velichko/StoyanovskiyRUS
2 - 1
17 - 21
28 - 26
15 - 13
60 - 60
00:54
37 03/08/2018
Ricardo/GutoBRAvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:35
38 03/08/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:42
39 03/08/2018
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:41
40 03/08/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:39

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 04/08/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Bryl/FijalekPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
42 04/08/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35
43 04/08/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:38
44 04/08/2018
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 1
11 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
47 - 51
00:43
45 04/08/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Ricardo/GutoBRA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 5
52 - 45
00:45
46 04/08/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 24
       
38 - 45
00:46
47 04/08/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
2 - 1
26 - 28
24 - 22
15 - 10
65 - 60
01:10
48 04/08/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
49 - 53
00:51

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 04/08/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
25 - 23
       
46 - 38
00:54
50 04/08/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:33
51 04/08/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:34
52 04/08/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
53 - 50
00:55

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 05/08/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:42
54 05/08/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:42

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 05/08/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 1
25 - 23
17 - 21
15 - 12
57 - 56
00:57

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 05/08/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:38