Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Paszkowski/Lysikowski
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 67 1.2537
2
Métral/Hagenbuch
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 74 1.0135
3
Ertl F./Seiser
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 76 0.9737
4
Myslivecek/Pihera
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 84 0.8095

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 10/08/2018
Métral/HagenbuchSUIvs.Ertl F./SeiserAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:32
2 10/08/2018
Paszkowski/LysikowskiPOLvs.Myslivecek/PiheraCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35
9 10/08/2018
Métral/HagenbuchSUIvs.Paszkowski/LysikowskiPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
10 10/08/2018
Ertl F./SeiserAUTvs.Myslivecek/PiheraCZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Myskiv/Samoday
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 91 66 1.3788
2
Regza/Smedins T.
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 77 1.0779
3
Smits/Samoilovs M.
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 78 94 0.8298
4
Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-Bonneau
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 95 0.8421

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 10/08/2018
Regza/Smedins T.LATvs.Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-BonneauCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:27
4 10/08/2018
Smits/Samoilovs M.LATvs.Myskiv/SamodayRUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
12 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:22
11 10/08/2018
Regza/Smedins T.LATvs.Myskiv/SamodayRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
26 - 28
       
41 - 49
00:35
12 10/08/2018
Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-BonneauCANvs.Smits/Samoilovs M.LAT
1 - 2
21 - 16
17 - 21
14 - 16
52 - 53
00:46

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Popov/Iemelianchyk
UKR
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 92 1.1848
2
Márcio /Arthur
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 78 1.1410
3
Kunert/Eglseer
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 87 1.0000
4
Lenc/Manas
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 56 84 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 10/08/2018
Márcio /ArthurBRAvs.Lenc/ManasCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:29
6 10/08/2018
Popov/IemelianchykUKRvs.Kunert/EglseerAUT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 11
54 - 45
00:45
13 10/08/2018
Márcio /ArthurBRAvs.Popov/IemelianchykUKR
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
47 - 55
00:46
14 10/08/2018
Lenc/ManasCZEvs.Kunert/EglseerAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Breer/Haussener
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 78 1.2692
2
Denin/Denysenko
UKR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 89 1.0787
3
Gahr/von Deichmann
LIE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 91 0.9890
4
Sagir/Ozdemir
TUR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 73 100 0.7300

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 10/08/2018
Gahr/von DeichmannLIEvs.Denin/DenysenkoUKR
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
8 10/08/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Sagir/OzdemirTUR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:25
15 10/08/2018
Denin/DenysenkoUKRvs.Breer/HaussenerSUI
1 - 2
21 - 16
15 - 21
18 - 20
54 - 57
00:53
16 10/08/2018
Gahr/von DeichmannLIEvs.Sagir/OzdemirTUR
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 13
15 - 12
58 - 49
00:47

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 11/08/2018
Ertl F./SeiserAUTvs.Denin/DenysenkoUKR
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 54
00:45
18 11/08/2018
Gahr/von DeichmannLIEvs.Regza/Smedins T.LAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:33
19 11/08/2018
Métral/HagenbuchSUIvs.Kunert/EglseerAUT
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 19
       
45 - 41
00:40
20 11/08/2018
Márcio /ArthurBRAvs.Smits/Samoilovs M.LAT
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:28

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 11/08/2018
Myskiv/SamodayRUSvs.Denin/DenysenkoUKR
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 17
24 - 22
65 - 61
00:58
22 11/08/2018
Regza/Smedins T.LATvs.Popov/IemelianchykUKR
1 - 2
21 - 17
14 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 53
00:44
23 11/08/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Métral/HagenbuchSUI
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 18
28 - 26
63 - 65
01:01
24 11/08/2018
Márcio /ArthurBRAvs.Paszkowski/LysikowskiPOL
1 - 2
21 - 19
12 - 21
12 - 15
45 - 55
00:48

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 12/08/2018
Myskiv/SamodayRUSvs.Popov/IemelianchykUKR
2 - 0
31 - 29
21 - 14
       
52 - 43
00:45
26 12/08/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Paszkowski/LysikowskiPOL
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 19
       
45 - 41
00:40

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 12/08/2018
Popov/IemelianchykUKRvs.Paszkowski/LysikowskiPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:31

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 12/08/2018
Myskiv/SamodayRUSvs.Breer/HaussenerSUI
2 - 1
29 - 31
21 - 17
15 - 11
65 - 59
00:51