Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ahmed Tijan/Cherif
QAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 53 1.6415
2
Budinger/Rosenthal
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 73 1.1233
3
Zemljak/Pokeršnik
SLO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 58 1.2069
4
Koshikawa/Kurokawa
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 29 84 0.3452

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 26/07/2018
Ahmed Tijan/CherifQATvs.Koshikawa/KurokawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 6
       
42 - 13
00:25
2 26/07/2018
Budinger/RosenthalUSAvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:36
17 26/07/2018
Ahmed Tijan/CherifQATvs.Budinger/RosenthalUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
24 - 22
       
45 - 40
00:38
18 26/07/2018
Koshikawa/KurokawaJPNvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
0 - 2
8 - 21
8 - 21
       
16 - 42
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolaric/Basta
SRB
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 75 1.2533
2
HA Likejiang/Wu Jiaxin
CHN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 84 82 1.0244
3
Kissling G./Zandbergen
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 70 1.0571
4
Hatabe/Tsuchiya
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 86 0.7093

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 26/07/2018
Kolaric/BastaSRBvs.Hatabe/TsuchiyaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 12
23 - 21
       
44 - 33
00:35
4 26/07/2018
Kissling G./ZandbergenSUIvs.HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHN
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31
19 26/07/2018
Kolaric/BastaSRBvs.HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHN
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 6
50 - 42
00:38
20 26/07/2018
Hatabe/TsuchiyaJPNvs.Kissling G./ZandbergenSUI
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:38

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 82 1.1463
2
Durant/Schumann
AUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 72 1.0833
3
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 90 0.9111
4
Shiratori/Ageba
JPN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 94 104 0.9038

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 26/07/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Shiratori/AgebaJPN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
52 - 46
00:41
6 26/07/2018
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Durant/SchumannAUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
21 26/07/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Durant/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:35
22 26/07/2018
Shiratori/AgebaJPNvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
0 - 2
28 - 30
20 - 22
       
48 - 52
00:38

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Patterson/Slick
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 86 1.1163
2
Berntsen/Mol, H.
NOR
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 100 1.0300
3
Nõlvak/Tiisaar
EST
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 91 0.9890
4
Hasegawa/Shimizu
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 74 86 0.8605

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 26/07/2018
Patterson/SlickUSAvs.Hasegawa/ShimizuJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:38
8 26/07/2018
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Berntsen/Mol, H.NOR
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
46 - 52
00:46
23 26/07/2018
Patterson/SlickUSAvs.Berntsen/Mol, H.NOR
2 - 1
17 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 10
54 - 51
00:42
24 26/07/2018
Hasegawa/ShimizuJPNvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
0 - 2
21 - 23
18 - 21
       
39 - 44
00:40

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 112 114 0.9825
2
Walkenhorst/Winter
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 76 1.2237
3
Nurminen/Siren
FIN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 105 88 1.1932
4
Trummer/Friedl Fe.
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 52 84 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 26/07/2018
Walkenhorst/WinterGERvs.Trummer/Friedl Fe.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:28
10 26/07/2018
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
2 - 1
27 - 25
15 - 21
19 - 17
61 - 63
00:57
25 26/07/2018
Walkenhorst/WinterGERvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
12 - 15
51 - 51
00:44
26 26/07/2018
Trummer/Friedl Fe.AUTvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
0 - 2
10 - 21
17 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Thiercy/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
I. Nuttanon/P. Sedtawat
THA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 93 0.9355
3
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 107 1.0000
4
Wheelan/MacNeil
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 98 0.8265

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 26/07/2018
Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Wheelan/MacNeilCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:29
12 26/07/2018
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
1 - 2
18 - 21
22 - 20
11 - 15
51 - 56
00:48
27 26/07/2018
Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:32
28 26/07/2018
Wheelan/MacNeilCANvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
1 - 2
22 - 20
17 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 56
00:42

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Kolinske/Evans
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 71 1.0423
3
Di Giantommaso/Silvestre
FRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 76 0.9474
4
J. Surin/K. Adisorn
THA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 87 0.7241

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 26/07/2018
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:30
14 26/07/2018
Kolinske/EvansUSAvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 7
       
45 - 29
00:32
29 26/07/2018
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Kolinske/EvansUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:35
30 26/07/2018
Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRAvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:31

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Urlu/Mermer
TUR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 86 1.1395
2
Betzien/Erdmann
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 64 70 0.9143
3
Takahashi/Gottsu
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 32 42 0.7619
4
McHugh/Schubert
AUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 14 84 0.1667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 26/07/2018
Takahashi/GottsuJPNvs.Urlu/MermerTUR
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37
16 26/07/2018
McHugh/SchubertAUSvs.Betzien/ErdmannGER
0 - 2
14 - 10
               
14 - 10
00:15
31 26/07/2018
Urlu/MermerTURvs.Betzien/ErdmannGER
2 - 1
23 - 21
18 - 21
15 - 12
56 - 54
00:47
32 26/07/2018
Takahashi/GottsuJPNvs.McHugh/SchubertAUS
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 27/07/2018
Berntsen/Mol, H.NORvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 51
00:53
34 27/07/2018
Durant/SchumannAUSvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
0 - 2
10 - 21
19 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32
35 27/07/2018
Budinger/RosenthalUSAvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
17 - 19
55 - 58
00:53
36 27/07/2018
Kolinske/EvansUSAvs.Kissling G./ZandbergenSUI
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
12 - 15
51 - 51
00:44
37 27/07/2018
HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
1 - 2
21 - 9
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 45
00:44
38 27/07/2018
Walkenhorst/WinterGERvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 11
14 - 16
54 - 48
00:44
39 27/07/2018
Betzien/ErdmannGERvs.Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
21 - 23
15 - 13
57 - 55
00:48
40 27/07/2018
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Takahashi/GottsuJPN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 14
55 - 51
00:56

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 27/07/2018
Ahmed Tijan/CherifQATvs.Berntsen/Mol, H.NOR
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
54 - 48
00:45
42 27/07/2018
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 1
21 - 13
18 - 21
15 - 6
54 - 40
00:44
43 27/07/2018
Urlu/MermerTURvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
0 - 2
12 - 21
19 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:29
44 27/07/2018
Patterson/SlickUSAvs.Kissling G./ZandbergenSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
23 - 21
       
44 - 35
00:31
45 27/07/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 1
21 - 14
16 - 21
17 - 15
54 - 50
00:47
46 27/07/2018
Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:28
47 27/07/2018
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Betzien/ErdmannGER
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 16
13 - 15
55 - 54
00:50
48 27/07/2018
Kolaric/BastaSRBvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:33

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 28/07/2018
Ahmed Tijan/CherifQATvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 52
00:46
50 28/07/2018
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Patterson/SlickUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31
51 28/07/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
2 - 1
21 - 16
13 - 21
15 - 9
49 - 46
00:47
52 28/07/2018
Betzien/ErdmannGERvs.Kolaric/BastaSRB
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
48 - 55
00:46

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 28/07/2018
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Patterson/SlickUSA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 15
       
44 - 36
00:36
54 28/07/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Kolaric/BastaSRB
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:29

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 29/07/2018
Patterson/SlickUSAvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 10
54 - 44
00:44

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 29/07/2018
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Kolaric/BastaSRB
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:29