Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
7 3 1 7 2 3.500 176 151 1.1656
2
Thole, J./Wickler
GER
7 3 1 6 4 1.500 179 168 1.0655
3
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
6 2 2 6 6 1.000 212 206 1.0291
4
Stoyanovskiy/Velichko
RUS
6 2 2 4 6 0.667 176 193 0.9119
5
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
4 0 4 3 8 0.375 177 202 0.8762

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 16/08/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
21 - 16
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 52
00:47
2 15/08/2018
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:33
5 15/08/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:35
6 16/08/2018
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 51
00:52
9 16/08/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 52
00:43
10 17/08/2018
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
13 16/08/2018
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 12
53 - 45
00:47
14 17/08/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
20 - 18
57 - 57
00:47
17 15/08/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
21 - 16
14 - 21
10 - 15
45 - 52
00:44
18 15/08/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:35

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
NOR
7 3 1 7 3 2.333 195 172 1.1337
2
Bryl/Fijalek
POL
7 3 1 6 5 1.200 191 182 1.0495
3
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
6 2 2 6 6 1.000 224 227 0.9868
4
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
6 2 2 6 5 1.200 203 210 0.9667
5
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
4 0 4 2 8 0.250 180 202 0.8911

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 16/08/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
1 - 2
23 - 21
19 - 21
13 - 15
55 - 57
00:50
4 15/08/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Bryl/FijalekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:34
7 16/08/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
54 - 52
00:43
8 15/08/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
22 - 20
23 - 21
       
45 - 41
00:36
11 16/08/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 12
49 - 45
00:41
12 17/08/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
21 - 17
23 - 25
13 - 15
57 - 57
00:53
15 16/08/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:28
16 17/08/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 49
00:48
19 15/08/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
1 - 2
32 - 34
21 - 17
12 - 15
65 - 66
00:59
20 15/08/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Bryl/FijalekPOL
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
46 - 55
00:50

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 17/08/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
22 17/08/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:39
23 17/08/2018
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 1
22 - 20
15 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 54
00:53
24 17/08/2018
Bye vs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 18/08/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Bryl/FijalekPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:51
26 18/08/2018
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 16
9 - 15
46 - 52
01:00

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 18/08/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
55 - 49
01:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 18/08/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:40