Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schumann/Durant
AUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
I. Nuttanon/P. Sedtawat
THA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 88 1.0000
3
Takahashi/Gottsu
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 72 1.2222
4
Choo W. J. B./S. P. Yeo
SIN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 43 84 0.5119

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 22/06/2018
Schumann/DurantAUSvs.Choo W. J. B./S. P. YeoSIN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:29
2 22/06/2018
Takahashi/GottsuJPNvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
1 - 2
18 - 21
22 - 20
6 - 15
46 - 56
01:02
13 23/06/2018
Schumann/DurantAUSvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:39
14 23/06/2018
Choo W. J. B./S. P. YeoSINvs.Takahashi/GottsuJPN
0 - 2
9 - 21
7 - 21
       
16 - 42
00:32

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Candra/Ashfiya
INA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 61 1.4098
2
J. Surin/K. Adisorn
THA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 93 0.9462
3
Nusbaum/Plantinga
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 78 1.1667
4
Raja Nazmi/Rafi
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 51 84 0.6071

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 22/06/2018
Candra/AshfiyaINAvs.Raja Nazmi/RafiMAS
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:31
4 22/06/2018
Nusbaum/PlantingaCANvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
9 - 15
49 - 53
00:45
15 23/06/2018
Candra/AshfiyaINAvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 0
21 - 14
23 - 21
       
44 - 35
00:36
16 23/06/2018
Raja Nazmi/RafiMASvs.Nusbaum/PlantingaCAN
0 - 2
11 - 21
14 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:33

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nõlvak/Tiisaar
EST
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 89 78 1.1410
2
Zemljak/Pokeršnik
SLO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 85 74 1.1486
3
Schnetzer/Müllner
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 70 1.1000
4
Tay Z. H. K./Shen
SIN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 84 0.6548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 22/06/2018
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Tay Z. H. K./ShenSIN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:34
6 22/06/2018
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Schnetzer/MüllnerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:39
17 23/06/2018
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
0 - 2
19 - 21
24 - 26
       
43 - 47
00:47
18 23/06/2018
Tay Z. H. K./ShenSINvs.Schnetzer/MüllnerAUT
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:38

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 83 1.2048
2
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.
AUT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 109 0.9908
3
Gilang/Danang
INA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 112 109 1.0275
4
Mazin/Nouh
OMA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 103 0.8155

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 22/06/2018
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Mazin/NouhOMA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:30
8 22/06/2018
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUTvs.Gilang/DanangINA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
54 - 51
00:50
19 23/06/2018
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 17
20 - 22
17 - 15
58 - 54
00:48
20 23/06/2018
Mazin/NouhOMAvs.Gilang/DanangINA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
19 - 21
55 - 61
00:58

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Appelgren/Boman
SWE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 102 85 1.2000
2
Márcio Gaudie/Arthur
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 85 85 1.0000
3
Court/Guehrer
AUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 95 104 0.9135
4
HA Likejiang/Wu Jiaxin
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 87 95 0.9158

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 22/06/2018
HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.Márcio Gaudie/ArthurBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
10 22/06/2018
Court/GuehrerAUSvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
0 - 2
30 - 32
12 - 21
       
42 - 53
00:45
21 23/06/2018
Márcio Gaudie/ArthurBRAvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
0 - 2
26 - 28
17 - 21
       
43 - 49
00:39
22 23/06/2018
HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.Court/GuehrerAUS
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 16
10 - 15
51 - 53
00:50

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Myskiv/Kramarenko
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 78 1.2051
2
Hasegawa/Shimizu
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 83 71 1.1690
3
Kissling G./Zandbergen
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 67 1.1791
4
Pj. Poon/T. Tan
SIN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 44 84 0.5238

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 22/06/2018
Pj. Poon/T. TanSINvs.Hasegawa/ShimizuJPN
0 - 2
12 - 21
8 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:32
12 22/06/2018
Kissling G./ZandbergenSUIvs.Myskiv/KramarenkoRUS
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:46
23 23/06/2018
Hasegawa/ShimizuJPNvs.Myskiv/KramarenkoRUS
1 - 2
21 - 15
13 - 21
7 - 15
41 - 51
00:45
24 23/06/2018
Pj. Poon/T. TanSINvs.Kissling G./ZandbergenSUI
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:28

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 23/06/2018
Schumann/DurantAUSvs.Nusbaum/PlantingaCAN
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
15 - 10
52 - 47
00:51
26 23/06/2018
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUTvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 15
13 - 15
48 - 51
00:55
27 23/06/2018
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:35
28 23/06/2018
Kissling G./ZandbergenSUIvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 17
7 - 15
46 - 53
00:54
29 23/06/2018
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Takahashi/GottsuJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:35
30 23/06/2018
Myskiv/KramarenkoRUSvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 15
13 - 15
51 - 51
00:45
31 23/06/2018
Hasegawa/ShimizuJPNvs.Márcio Gaudie/ArthurBRA
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
32 23/06/2018
Schnetzer/MüllnerAUTvs.Candra/AshfiyaINA
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 23/06/2018
Schumann/DurantAUSvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 17
53 - 55
00:56
34 23/06/2018
Appelgren/BomanSWEvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
0 - 2
11 - 21
16 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32
35 23/06/2018
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 15
15 - 7
56 - 44
00:41
36 23/06/2018
Márcio Gaudie/ArthurBRAvs.Candra/AshfiyaINA
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:45

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
37 24/06/2018
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
0 - 2
14 - 21
20 - 22
       
34 - 43
00:39
38 24/06/2018
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Candra/AshfiyaINA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 14
15 - 10
56 - 46
00:47

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
39 24/06/2018
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Candra/AshfiyaINA
0 - 2
26 - 28
20 - 22
       
46 - 50
00:49

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
40 24/06/2018
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36