Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Di Giantommaso/Silvestre
FRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 53 1.5849
2
Pribanic/Silic
CRO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 72 1.0833
3
Stadie/Sowa
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 78 0.9231
4
Jánossy/Takács
HUN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 24/08/2018
Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRAvs.Jánossy/TakácsHUN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:28
2 24/08/2018
Stadie/SowaGERvs.Pribanic/SilicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:35
9 25/08/2018
Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRAvs.Stadie/SowaGER
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:32
10 25/08/2018
Jánossy/TakácsHUNvs.Pribanic/SilicCRO
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Paszkowski/Lysikowski
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 65 1.2923
2
Bello/Bello, J.
ENG
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 90 0.9222
3
Mohajer/Tellnes
NOR
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 97 106 0.9151
4
Bán/Rozgonyi
HUN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 88 91 0.9670

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 24/08/2018
Paszkowski/LysikowskiPOLvs.Bán/RozgonyiHUN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:41
4 24/08/2018
Bello/Bello, J.ENGvs.Mohajer/TellnesNOR
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 48
00:52
11 25/08/2018
Paszkowski/LysikowskiPOLvs.Bello/Bello, J.ENG
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:31
12 25/08/2018
Bán/RozgonyiHUNvs.Mohajer/TellnesNOR
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 13
13 - 15
51 - 49
00:49

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Korycki/Chiniewicz
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Nishimura/Hatabe
JPN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 102 104 0.9808
3
Hajós/Stréli
HUN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 94 0.8511
4
Pokeršnik, D./Bozenk
SLO
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 92 0.8587

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 24/08/2018
Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLOvs.Korycki/ChiniewiczPOL
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
6 24/08/2018
Nishimura/HatabeJPNvs.Hajós/StréliHUN
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 55
00:52
13 25/08/2018
Korycki/ChiniewiczPOLvs.Hajós/StréliHUN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 8
       
42 - 25
00:31
14 25/08/2018
Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLOvs.Nishimura/HatabeJPN
1 - 2
21 - 14
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 50
00:48

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stankevicius/Navickas
LTU
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 50 1.6800
2
Pulkkinen/Piippo
FIN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 74 1.0270
3
Klasnic/Plavsic
SRB
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 76 0.8816
4
Oláh/Benkö
HUN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 57 84 0.6786

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 24/08/2018
Oláh/BenköHUNvs.Stankevicius/NavickasLTU
0 - 2
16 - 21
9 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:29
8 24/08/2018
Klasnic/PlavsicSRBvs.Pulkkinen/PiippoFIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:41
15 25/08/2018
Stankevicius/NavickasLTUvs.Klasnic/PlavsicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:29
16 25/08/2018
Oláh/BenköHUNvs.Pulkkinen/PiippoFIN
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:29

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 25/08/2018
Pulkkinen/PiippoFINvs.Bello/Bello, J.ENG
2 - 1
21 - 7
11 - 21
15 - 13
47 - 41
00:43
18 25/08/2018
Mohajer/TellnesNORvs.Stadie/SowaGER
0 - 2
8 - 21
10 - 21
       
18 - 42
00:24
19 25/08/2018
Hajós/StréliHUNvs.Pribanic/SilicCRO
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
20 25/08/2018
Klasnic/PlavsicSRBvs.Nishimura/HatabeJPN
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
17 - 15
55 - 53
00:53

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 25/08/2018
Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRAvs.Pulkkinen/PiippoFIN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:33
22 25/08/2018
Stadie/SowaGERvs.Korycki/ChiniewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:32
23 25/08/2018
Stankevicius/NavickasLTUvs.Pribanic/SilicCRO
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 19
17 - 15
61 - 59
00:52
24 25/08/2018
Klasnic/PlavsicSRBvs.Paszkowski/LysikowskiPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:32

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 26/08/2018
Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRAvs.Stadie/SowaGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:29
26 26/08/2018
Stankevicius/NavickasLTUvs.Klasnic/PlavsicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:28

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 26/08/2018
Stadie/SowaGERvs.Klasnic/PlavsicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 26/08/2018
Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRAvs.Stankevicius/NavickasLTU
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 48
00:40