Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schubert/Dickson
AUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
I. Nuttanon/P. Sedtawat
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 67 1.1045
3
Pokeršnik, D./Bozenk
SLO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 77 0.9610
4
Nishimura/Koshikawa
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 09/04/2018
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Nishimura/KoshikawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:31
2 09/04/2018
Schubert/DicksonAUSvs.Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLO
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:34
9 09/04/2018
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Schubert/DicksonAUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
10 09/04/2018
Nishimura/KoshikawaJPNvs.Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLO
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Candra/Ashfiya
INA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 81 1.1605
2
Eglseer/Huber A.
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 87 1.0230
3
J. Surin/K. Adisorn
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 76 1.0395
4
Mesa/García
ESP
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 86 0.7907

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 09/04/2018
Candra/AshfiyaINAvs.Mesa/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35
4 09/04/2018
J. Surin/K. AdisornTHAvs.Eglseer/Huber A.AUT
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:31
11 09/04/2018
Candra/AshfiyaINAvs.Eglseer/Huber A.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
15 - 10
52 - 47
00:43
12 09/04/2018
Mesa/GarcíaESPvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
0 - 2
21 - 23
13 - 21
       
34 - 44
00:36

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
A.Vakili/Salemi B.
IRI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 66 1.3182
2
Takahashi/Gottsu
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 71 1.0986
3
C.Patiphan/K. Dunwinit
THA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 89 0.9213
4
Appelgren/Boman
SWE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 73 94 0.7766

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 09/04/2018
A.Vakili/Salemi B. IRIvs.C.Patiphan/K. DunwinitTHA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:37
6 09/04/2018
Appelgren/BomanSWEvs.Takahashi/GottsuJPN
0 - 2
16 - 21
10 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:33
13 09/04/2018
A.Vakili/Salemi B. IRIvs.Takahashi/GottsuJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
24 - 22
       
45 - 36
00:40
14 09/04/2018
C.Patiphan/K. DunwinitTHAvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
2 - 1
21 - 13
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 47
00:52

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali
IRI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Shiratori/Ageba
JPN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 77 1.1039
3
Gilang/Danang
INA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 77 86 0.8953
4
D.Kitti/N. Kangkon
THA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 09/04/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.D.Kitti/N. KangkonTHA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:33
8 09/04/2018
Gilang/DanangINAvs.Shiratori/AgebaJPN
1 - 2
21 - 19
11 - 21
3 - 15
35 - 55
00:43
15 09/04/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Shiratori/AgebaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:33
16 09/04/2018
D.Kitti/N. KangkonTHAvs.Gilang/DanangINA
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:30

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 10/04/2018
C.Patiphan/K. DunwinitTHAvs.Eglseer/Huber A.AUT
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31
18 10/04/2018
Gilang/DanangINAvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 15
10 - 15
46 - 51
00:40
19 10/04/2018
Takahashi/GottsuJPNvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
20 10/04/2018
Shiratori/AgebaJPNvs.Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLO
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
26 - 24
66 - 58
00:56

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 10/04/2018
Schubert/DicksonAUSvs.Eglseer/Huber A.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:22
22 10/04/2018
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.A.Vakili/Salemi B. IRI
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 14
16 - 14
52 - 49
00:49
23 10/04/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 1
21 - 15
25 - 27
15 - 11
61 - 53
00:51
24 10/04/2018
Shiratori/AgebaJPNvs.Candra/AshfiyaINA
0 - 2
25 - 27
16 - 21
       
41 - 48
00:39

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 11/04/2018
Schubert/DicksonAUSvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
1 - 2
24 - 22
17 - 21
12 - 15
53 - 58
00:47
26 11/04/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Candra/AshfiyaINA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:37

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 11/04/2018
Schubert/DicksonAUSvs.Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRI
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 11/04/2018
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Candra/AshfiyaINA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:43