Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Weiss/Dzavoronok
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 52 1.6538
2
Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali
IRI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 68 1.1029
3
Boermans/Haanappel
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 66 64 1.0313
4
Dundar Y./Baysal
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 41 84 0.4881

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 27/07/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Boermans/HaanappelNED
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:31
2 27/07/2018
Weiss/DzavoronokCZEvs.Dundar Y./BaysalTUR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 8
       
42 - 19
00:29
9 27/07/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Weiss/DzavoronokCZE
0 - 2
21 - 23
12 - 21
       
33 - 44
00:47
10 27/07/2018
Boermans/HaanappelNEDvs.Dundar Y./BaysalTUR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 12
       
42 - 22
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Salemi B. /A.Vakili
IRI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Williams/Govender
RSA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 64 1.1094
3
Klasnic/Plavsic
SRB
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 72 1.0278
4
Ibrahim C./Gögtepe H.
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 52 84 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 27/07/2018
Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRIvs.Williams/GovenderRSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:35
4 27/07/2018
Klasnic/PlavsicSRBvs.Ibrahim C./Gögtepe H.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:34
11 27/07/2018
Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRIvs.Klasnic/PlavsicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:40
12 27/07/2018
Williams/GovenderRSAvs.Ibrahim C./Gögtepe H.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 13
       
42 - 22
00:24

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gala/Kufa, D.
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
Myslivecek/Pihera
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 64 1.1719
3
Vasiljev/Malinauskas
LTU
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 92 0.8913
4
Calik/Savas
TUR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 72 91 0.7912

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 27/07/2018
Myslivecek/PiheraCZEvs.Calik/SavasTUR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 9
       
42 - 22
00:30
6 27/07/2018
Vasiljev/MalinauskasLTUvs.Gala/Kufa, D.CZE
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36
13 27/07/2018
Myslivecek/PiheraCZEvs.Gala/Kufa, D.CZE
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:41
14 27/07/2018
Calik/SavasTURvs.Vasiljev/MalinauskasLTU
1 - 2
21 - 13
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 49
00:48

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kunert/Eglseer
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 92 76 1.2105
2
Oláh/Benkö
HUN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 68 1.1765
3
Sagir/Cebeci
TUR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 92 98 0.9388
4
Sotola/Pala
CZE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 74 96 0.7708

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 27/07/2018
Sagir/CebeciTURvs.Sotola/PalaCZE
2 - 1
22 - 20
17 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 50
00:51
8 27/07/2018
Kunert/EglseerAUTvs.Oláh/BenköHUN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:35
15 27/07/2018
Sagir/CebeciTURvs.Kunert/EglseerAUT
0 - 2
13 - 21
25 - 27
       
38 - 48
00:35
16 27/07/2018
Sotola/PalaCZEvs.Oláh/BenköHUN
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:29

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 28/07/2018
Vasiljev/MalinauskasLTUvs.Klasnic/PlavsicSRB
1 - 2
21 - 16
20 - 22
11 - 15
52 - 53
00:48
18 28/07/2018
Williams/GovenderRSAvs.Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRI
0 - 2
14 - 21
11 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:36
19 28/07/2018
Sagir/CebeciTURvs.Boermans/HaanappelNED
1 - 2
20 - 22
22 - 20
6 - 15
48 - 57
01:03
20 28/07/2018
Myslivecek/PiheraCZEvs.Oláh/BenköHUN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:39

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 28/07/2018
Weiss/DzavoronokCZEvs.Klasnic/PlavsicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:37
22 28/07/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Kunert/EglseerAUT
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 13
11 - 15
50 - 49
00:53
23 28/07/2018
Gala/Kufa, D.CZEvs.Boermans/HaanappelNED
1 - 2
21 - 15
10 - 21
6 - 15
37 - 51
00:43
24 28/07/2018
Myslivecek/PiheraCZEvs.Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRI
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 51
01:03

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 29/07/2018
Weiss/DzavoronokCZEvs.Kunert/EglseerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:38
26 29/07/2018
Boermans/HaanappelNEDvs.Myslivecek/PiheraCZE
0 - 2
13 - 21
30 - 32
       
43 - 53
00:50

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 29/07/2018
Kunert/EglseerAUTvs.Boermans/HaanappelNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
20 - 22
       
34 - 43
00:44

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 29/07/2018
Weiss/DzavoronokCZEvs.Myslivecek/PiheraCZE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:36