Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evandro/Andre
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
Flüggen/Böckermann
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 93 0.8602
3
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 81 0.9877
4
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 90 96 0.9375

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 17/05/2018
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:38
2 17/05/2018
Flüggen/BöckermannGERvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 1
21 - 13
13 - 21
19 - 17
53 - 51
00:50
17 17/05/2018
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Flüggen/BöckermannGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:35
18 18/05/2018
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUTvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 70 1.3429
2
Cherif/Ahmed Tijan
QAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 94 0.8936
3
Gögtepe V./Giginoglu
TUR
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 97 104 0.9327
4
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 104 111 0.9369

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 17/05/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Gögtepe V./GiginogluTUR
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 7
52 - 42
00:39
4 17/05/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
27 - 25
29 - 27
       
56 - 52
00:49
19 17/05/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:30
20 18/05/2018
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
16 - 14
55 - 52
00:47

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 50 1.6800
2
Nivaldo/Gonzalez
CUB
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 82 0.8659
3
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 46 1.7826
4
Ramon Gomes/Fernando
BRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 25 84 0.2976

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 17/05/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Ramon Gomes/FernandoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:33
6 17/05/2018
Nivaldo/GonzalezCUBvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 17
       
46 - 40
00:35
21 17/05/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Nivaldo/GonzalezCUB
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:26
22 18/05/2018
Ramon Gomes/FernandoBRAvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 120 109 1.1009
2
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 78 1.1282
3
Capogrosso/Azaad
ARG
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 105 98 1.0714
4
Vieyto/Cairus
URU
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 56 84 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 17/05/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Vieyto/CairusURU
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:26
8 17/05/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Capogrosso/AzaadARG
2 - 1
20 - 22
32 - 30
15 - 11
67 - 63
00:56
23 17/05/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
1 - 2
21 - 17
13 - 21
12 - 15
46 - 53
00:47
24 18/05/2018
Vieyto/CairusURUvs.Capogrosso/AzaadARG
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:30

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Varenhorst/Bouter
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 65 1.3231
2
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 95 101 0.9406
3
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 87 1.1379
4
Berntsen/Mol, H.
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 57 84 0.6786

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 17/05/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
1 - 2
21 - 18
20 - 22
16 - 18
57 - 58
00:48
10 17/05/2018
Varenhorst/BouterNEDvs.Berntsen/Mol, H.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:29
25 17/05/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 23
       
37 - 44
00:31
26 18/05/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Berntsen/Mol, H.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:32

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Vitor Felipe/Guto
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 104 94 1.1064
2
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 78 1.0385
3
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 81 0.9259
4
Thole, J./Wickler
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 94 101 0.9307

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 17/05/2018
Vitor Felipe/GutoBRAvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 18
15 - 13
58 - 55
00:56
12 17/05/2018
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:34
27 17/05/2018
Vitor Felipe/GutoBRAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 16
       
46 - 39
00:38
28 18/05/2018
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:38

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 79 1.2152
2
Rumsevicius/Kazdailis
LTU
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 102 105 0.9714
3
O'Gorman/Saxton
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 84 1.1071
4
Charly/Tigrito
VEN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 17/05/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Charly/TigritoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:33
14 17/05/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 53
00:46
29 17/05/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 49
00:41
30 18/05/2018
Charly/TigritoVENvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
NOR
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 103 92 1.1196
2
Ehlers/Schümann
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 102 0.9706
3
Kujawiak/Rudol
POL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 74 1.4189
4
Álvaro Filho/Saymon
BRA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 73 112 0.6518

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 17/05/2018
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Ehlers/SchümannGER
1 - 2
23 - 21
14 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 57
00:50
16 17/05/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Kujawiak/RudolPOL
2 - 1
14 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 9
51 - 50
00:40
31 17/05/2018
Ehlers/SchümannGERvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
1 - 2
10 - 21
21 - 16
11 - 15
42 - 52
00:40
32 18/05/2018
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Kujawiak/RudolPOL
1 - 2
21 - 19
2 - 21
0 - 15
23 - 55
00:31

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 18/05/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Kujawiak/RudolPOL
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 7
52 - 46
00:44
34 18/05/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Gögtepe V./GiginogluTUR
0 - 2
18 - 21
23 - 25
       
41 - 46
00:45
35 18/05/2018
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
55 - 50
00:45
36 18/05/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
37 18/05/2018
Flüggen/BöckermannGERvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:37
38 18/05/2018
Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTUvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:35
39 18/05/2018
Ehlers/SchümannGERvs.Capogrosso/AzaadARG
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:36
40 18/05/2018
Nivaldo/GonzalezCUBvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:32

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 18/05/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:35
42 18/05/2018
Vitor Felipe/GutoBRAvs.Gögtepe V./GiginogluTUR
2 - 1
17 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 7
56 - 50
00:54
43 18/05/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 19
       
45 - 41
00:33
44 18/05/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 15
13 - 15
48 - 51
00:44
45 18/05/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Flüggen/BöckermannGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:31
46 18/05/2018
Varenhorst/BouterNEDvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:33
47 18/05/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Capogrosso/AzaadARG
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 0
       
42 - 9
00:55
48 18/05/2018
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Nivaldo/GonzalezCUB
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:37

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 19/05/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Vitor Felipe/GutoBRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
52 - 54
00:50
50 19/05/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:35
51 19/05/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:31
52 19/05/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:36

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 19/05/2018
Vitor Felipe/GutoBRAvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
54 19/05/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 20/05/2018
Vitor Felipe/GutoBRAvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 20/05/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37