Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Popov/Gordieiev
UKR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 82 1.1829
2
Di Giantommaso/Silvestre
FRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 90 1.0222
3
Aye/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 78 0.9872
4
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 84 0.8095

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 01/10/2018
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32
2 01/10/2018
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:33
17 01/10/2018
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 50
00:46
18 02/10/2018
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hudyakov/Bykanov
RUS
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 104 103 1.0097
2
Basta/Kolaric
SRB
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 79 1.1899
3
Oscar/Luciano
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 79 1.1772
4
E. Nu/C. Yang
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 54 84 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 01/10/2018
Basta/KolaricSRBvs.E. Nu/C. YangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:26
4 01/10/2018
Hudyakov/BykanovRUSvs.Oscar/LucianoBRA
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
51 - 51
00:51
19 01/10/2018
Basta/KolaricSRBvs.Hudyakov/BykanovRUS
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 53
00:47
20 02/10/2018
E. Nu/C. YangCHNvs.Oscar/LucianoBRA
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 72 1.3750
2
Durant/Schumann
AUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 85 1.0353
3
Bercik/Dumek
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 69 1.0145
4
T. Y. Yan/J. Li
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 01/10/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.T. Y. Yan/J. LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:30
6 01/10/2018
Durant/SchumannAUSvs.Bercik/DumekCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:32
21 01/10/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Durant/SchumannAUS
2 - 1
21 - 14
21 - 23
15 - 9
57 - 46
00:45
22 02/10/2018
T. Y. Yan/J. LiCHNvs.Bercik/DumekCZE
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 71 1.2113
2
McHugh/Schubert
AUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 95 94 1.0106
3
Shiratori/Tsuchiya
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 66 1.1061
4
Sivolap/Yarzutkin
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 74 97 0.7629

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 01/10/2018
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Shiratori/TsuchiyaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:30
8 01/10/2018
McHugh/SchubertAUSvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 50
00:45
23 01/10/2018
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.McHugh/SchubertAUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:37
24 02/10/2018
Shiratori/TsuchiyaJPNvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 9
       
42 - 24
00:28

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 79 1.2152
2
Takahashi/Gottsu
JPN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 108 0.9907
3
Tigrito/Charly
VEN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 94 1.0213
4
Iemelianchyk/Denysenko
UKR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 01/10/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoUKR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:32
10 01/10/2018
Tigrito/CharlyVENvs.Takahashi/GottsuJPN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
14 - 16
54 - 56
00:55
25 01/10/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Takahashi/GottsuJPN
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 51
00:49
26 02/10/2018
Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoUKRvs.Tigrito/CharlyVEN
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:36

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Patterson/Slick
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 91 76 1.1974
2
I. Nuttanon/P. Sedtawat
THA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 93 90 1.0333
3
Plantinga/Nusbaum
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 83 75 1.1067
4
Nishimura/Koshikawa
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 01/10/2018
Patterson/SlickUSAvs.Nishimura/KoshikawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:36
12 01/10/2018
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Plantinga/NusbaumCAN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 9
52 - 41
00:46
27 01/10/2018
Patterson/SlickUSAvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 15
       
49 - 41
00:40
28 02/10/2018
Nishimura/KoshikawaJPNvs.Plantinga/NusbaumCAN
0 - 2
12 - 21
11 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:30

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 65 1.3077
2
HA Likejiang/Wu Jiaxin
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 72 0.9861
3
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 78 1.0000
4
Hasegawa/Shimizu
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 65 84 0.7738

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 01/10/2018
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:39
14 01/10/2018
HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.Hasegawa/ShimizuJPN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:33
29 01/10/2018
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 10
       
42 - 29
00:33
30 02/10/2018
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Hasegawa/ShimizuJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:36

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Myskiv/Samoday
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 83 1.2169
2
Bourne/Crabb Tr.
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 61 1.2459
3
Nõlvak/Tiisaar
EST
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 92 0.9891
4
Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. Zhou
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 52 84 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 01/10/2018
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Myskiv/SamodayRUS
1 - 2
22 - 20
22 - 24
5 - 15
49 - 59
00:43
16 01/10/2018
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 10
       
42 - 19
00:26
31 01/10/2018
Myskiv/SamodayRUSvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:31
32 02/10/2018
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:35

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 02/10/2018
McHugh/SchubertAUSvs.Oscar/LucianoBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
34 02/10/2018
Basta/KolaricSRBvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:38
35 02/10/2018
Durant/SchumannAUSvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:29
36 02/10/2018
Takahashi/GottsuJPNvs.Plantinga/NusbaumCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:40
37 02/10/2018
Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRAvs.Tigrito/CharlyVEN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:36
38 02/10/2018
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 1
18 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 10
57 - 53
00:46
39 02/10/2018
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Bercik/DumekCZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:30
40 02/10/2018
HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.Shiratori/TsuchiyaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:32

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 03/10/2018
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Oscar/LucianoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:36
42 03/10/2018
Myskiv/SamodayRUSvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
51 - 49
00:43
43 03/10/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Durant/SchumannAUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
44 03/10/2018
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Plantinga/NusbaumCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:33
45 03/10/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:28
46 03/10/2018
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:36
47 03/10/2018
Patterson/SlickUSAvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:29
48 03/10/2018
Hudyakov/BykanovRUSvs.HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:34

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 03/10/2018
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Myskiv/SamodayRUS
1 - 2
21 - 14
18 - 21
8 - 15
47 - 50
00:44
50 03/10/2018
Durant/SchumannAUSvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:39
51 03/10/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 15
17 - 15
58 - 52
00:55
52 03/10/2018
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Hudyakov/BykanovRUS
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 18
       
49 - 44
00:42

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 03/10/2018
Myskiv/SamodayRUSvs.Durant/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:33
54 03/10/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
17 - 21
23 - 25
       
40 - 46
00:39

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 04/10/2018
Durant/SchumannAUSvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:30

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 04/10/2018
Myskiv/SamodayRUSvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
18 - 21
9 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30