Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Crabb Ta./Gibb
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 67 1.2985
2
Dalhausser/Lucena
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 70 1.0286
3
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 62 1.2742
4
Ziad/Nassir
QAT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 45 84 0.5357

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 07/03/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Ziad/NassirQAT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:28
2 07/03/2018
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 15
       
45 - 37
00:40
17 07/03/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
18 07/03/2018
Ziad/NassirQATvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
8 - 21
9 - 21
       
17 - 42
00:24

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stoyanovskiy/Velichko
RUS
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 103 102 1.0098
2
Losiak/Kantor
POL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 96 1.1042
3
Ranghieri/Caminati
ITA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 101 107 0.9439
4
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 100 105 0.9524

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 07/03/2018
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
55 - 48
00:44
4 07/03/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
16 - 14
55 - 51
00:54
19 07/03/2018
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUS
1 - 2
21 - 12
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 48
00:40
20 07/03/2018
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 14
12 - 15
52 - 50
00:56

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
NOR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 89 77 1.1558
2
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 70 1.2000
3
O'Gorman/Saxton
CAN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 90 0.9778
4
HA Likejiang/Wu Jiaxin
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 71 95 0.7474

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 07/03/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 14
       
42 - 23
00:28
6 07/03/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:32
21 07/03/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
18 - 21
24 - 26
       
42 - 47
00:38
22 07/03/2018
HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
1 - 2
21 - 17
14 - 21
13 - 15
48 - 53
00:47

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krasilnikov/Liamin
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 70 1.2286
2
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 75 1.0667
3
Prudel/Szalankiewicz
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 82 0.9146
4
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 72 86 0.8372

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 07/03/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:33
8 07/03/2018
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:33
23 07/03/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:40
24 07/03/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
20 - 22
20 - 22
       
40 - 44
00:40

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bryl/Fijalek
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 90 76 1.1842
2
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 85 79 1.0759
3
Kujawiak/Rudol
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 95 100 0.9500
4
Sivolap/Yarzutkin
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 91 106 0.8585

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 07/03/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Kujawiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:32
10 07/03/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:35
25 07/03/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Bryl/FijalekPOL
0 - 2
23 - 25
20 - 22
       
43 - 47
00:39
26 07/03/2018
Kujawiak/RudolPOLvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 1
30 - 28
18 - 21
15 - 9
63 - 58
00:52

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 68 1.2647
2
Schachter/Pedlow
CAN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 93 91 1.0220
3
Álvaro Filho/Saymon
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 110 103 1.0680
4
Júlio/Jefferson
QAT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 105 0.7429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 07/03/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Júlio/JeffersonQAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:28
12 07/03/2018
Schachter/PedlowCANvs.Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRA
2 - 1
21 - 12
18 - 21
16 - 14
55 - 47
00:47
27 07/03/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Schachter/PedlowCAN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:37
28 07/03/2018
Júlio/JeffersonQATvs.Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
9 - 21
29 - 27
10 - 15
48 - 63
00:51

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hyden/Brunner
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 68 1.2353
2
Krou/Aye
FRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 77 1.0000
3
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 90 0.9000
4
Böckermann/Flüggen
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 88 0.9205

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 07/03/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Krou/AyeFRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:32
14 07/03/2018
Hyden/BrunnerUSAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:32
29 07/03/2018
Krou/AyeFRAvs.Hyden/BrunnerUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:31
30 07/03/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
10 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
46 - 48
00:41

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Doherty/Allen
USA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 101 100 1.0100
2
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 113 104 1.0865
3
Cherif/Ahmed Tijan
QAT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 98 100 0.9800
4
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 103 111 0.9279

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 07/03/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Doherty/AllenUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
8 - 15
46 - 54
00:40
16 07/03/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 1
21 - 19
23 - 25
15 - 13
59 - 57
00:53
31 07/03/2018
Doherty/AllenUSAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 1
21 - 19
10 - 21
16 - 14
47 - 54
00:39
32 07/03/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 1
21 - 15
16 - 21
15 - 10
52 - 46
00:47

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 08/03/2018
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 53
00:51
34 08/03/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:33
35 08/03/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32
36 08/03/2018
Schachter/PedlowCANvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
37 08/03/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:37
38 08/03/2018
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Kujawiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:32
39 08/03/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
29 - 27
       
50 - 45
00:53
40 08/03/2018
Krou/AyeFRAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:36

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 08/03/2018
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
16 - 18
55 - 58
01:05
42 08/03/2018
Hyden/BrunnerUSAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
25 - 27
17 - 21
       
42 - 48
00:38
43 08/03/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:40
44 08/03/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
18 - 20
57 - 59
00:50
45 08/03/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Dalhausser/LucenaUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
46 08/03/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
47 08/03/2018
Doherty/AllenUSAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33
48 08/03/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Krou/AyeFRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:29

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 08/03/2018
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
20 - 22
60 - 62
01:05
50 08/03/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
1 - 2
21 - 15
16 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 51
00:47
51 08/03/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 1
37 - 35
13 - 21
15 - 6
65 - 62
01:04
52 08/03/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 09/03/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:32
54 09/03/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 10/03/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Dalhausser/LucenaUSA
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 53
00:52

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 10/03/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUS
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 14
15 - 11
56 - 47
00:46