Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 88 65 1.3538
2
Pokeršnik, D./Bozenk
SLO
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 99 0.9192
3
Popov/Iemelianchyk
UKR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 70 1.3571
4
Hanzic/Igor
CRO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 44 84 0.5238

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 06/07/2018
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUTvs.Hanzic/IgorCRO
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 15
       
42 - 24
00:26
2 06/07/2018
Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLOvs.Popov/IemelianchykUKR
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
50 - 53
00:53
9 07/07/2018
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUTvs.Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLO
2 - 0
21 - 18
25 - 23
       
46 - 41
00:39
10 07/07/2018
Hanzic/IgorCROvs.Popov/IemelianchykUKR
0 - 2
9 - 21
11 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:25

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Baldauf/Huber A.
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 84 1.1786
2
Appelgren/Boman
SWE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 86 1.0698
3
Friedl Fe./Trummer
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 64 1.1875
4
Karaula/Simac
CRO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 51 84 0.6071

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 06/07/2018
Appelgren/BomanSWEvs.Karaula/SimacCRO
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:28
4 06/07/2018
Friedl Fe./TrummerAUTvs.Baldauf/Huber A.AUT
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
11 07/07/2018
Appelgren/BomanSWEvs.Baldauf/Huber A.AUT
1 - 2
17 - 21
23 - 21
10 - 15
50 - 57
00:46
12 07/07/2018
Karaula/SimacCROvs.Friedl Fe./TrummerAUT
0 - 2
14 - 21
8 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:24

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Smedins T./Regza
LAT
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 104 98 1.0612
2
Denin/Denysenko
UKR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 76 1.2368
3
Lenc/Manas
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 83 1.0602
4
Ivan/Jercic
CRO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 84 0.6548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 06/07/2018
Denin/DenysenkoUKRvs.Ivan/JercicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:32
6 06/07/2018
Smedins T./RegzaLATvs.Lenc/ManasCZE
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
15 - 6
51 - 46
00:44
13 07/07/2018
Denin/DenysenkoUKRvs.Smedins T./RegzaLAT
1 - 2
21 - 13
23 - 25
8 - 15
52 - 53
00:47
14 07/07/2018
Ivan/JercicCROvs.Lenc/ManasCZE
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pribanic/Silic
CRO
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 65 1.4615
2
Smits/Samoilovs M.
LAT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 97 100 0.9700
3
Mohajer/Tellnes
NOR
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 110 0.9545
4
Plahutnik/Drobnic
SLO
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 100 0.7800

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 06/07/2018
Pribanic/SilicCROvs.Plahutnik/DrobnicSLO
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 12
       
42 - 21
00:22
8 06/07/2018
Smits/Samoilovs M.LATvs.Mohajer/TellnesNOR
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 8
53 - 47
00:49
15 07/07/2018
Pribanic/SilicCROvs.Smits/Samoilovs M.LAT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 10
53 - 44
00:47
16 07/07/2018
Plahutnik/DrobnicSLOvs.Mohajer/TellnesNOR
1 - 2
21 - 15
26 - 28
10 - 15
57 - 58
00:55

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 07/07/2018
Mohajer/TellnesNORvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
0 - 2
13 - 21
12 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:30
18 07/07/2018
Friedl Fe./TrummerAUTvs.Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLO
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:30
19 07/07/2018
Denin/DenysenkoUKRvs.Popov/IemelianchykUKR
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
20 07/07/2018
Smits/Samoilovs M.LATvs.Lenc/ManasCZE
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
52 - 48
00:48

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 07/07/2018
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUTvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:36
22 07/07/2018
Friedl Fe./TrummerAUTvs.Smedins T./RegzaLAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:29
23 07/07/2018
Pribanic/SilicCROvs.Popov/IemelianchykUKR
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
24 07/07/2018
Smits/Samoilovs M.LATvs.Baldauf/Huber A.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 49
00:41

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 08/07/2018
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUTvs.Smedins T./RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:29
26 08/07/2018
Popov/IemelianchykUKRvs.Smits/Samoilovs M.LAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:32

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 08/07/2018
Smedins T./RegzaLATvs.Smits/Samoilovs M.LAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
25 - 23
       
46 - 37
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 08/07/2018
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUTvs.Popov/IemelianchykUKR
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 17
19 - 21
59 - 59
00:53