Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
Kantor/Losiak
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 74 1.0405
3
Crabb Ta./Gibb
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 65 1.1231
4
Bercik/Dumek
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 84 0.6548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 28/06/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Bercik/DumekCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:32
2 28/06/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:33
17 28/06/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35
18 29/06/2018
Bercik/DumekCZEvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
0 - 2
9 - 21
14 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:27

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 87 1.0920
2
Prudel/Szalankiewicz
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 90 1.0556
3
Varenhorst/Bouter
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 70 1.1286
4
Charly/Tigrito
VEN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 28/06/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Charly/TigritoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:37
4 28/06/2018
Varenhorst/BouterNEDvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36
19 28/06/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 53
00:48
20 29/06/2018
Charly/TigritoVENvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Vitor Felipe/Evandro
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 76 1.2632
2
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 103 1.0194
3
Kazdailis/Rumsevicius
LTU
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 73 0.9452
4
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 98 0.8163

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 28/06/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTU
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:31
6 28/06/2018
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 17
15 - 10
56 - 49
00:54
21 28/06/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
54 - 49
00:55
22 29/06/2018
Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTUvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:32

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 73 1.1781
2
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 78 1.0000
3
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 75 1.0133
4
Kujawiak/Rudol
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 70 84 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 28/06/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Kujawiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:36
8 28/06/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33
23 28/06/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:35
24 29/06/2018
Kujawiak/RudolPOLvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Andre
BRA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 106 103 1.0291
2
Pedro Solberg/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 109 109 1.0000
3
O'Gorman/Saxton
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 93 1.0538
4
Berntsen/Mol, H.
NOR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 87 95 0.9158

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 28/06/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Berntsen/Mol, H.NOR
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 11
51 - 50
00:45
10 28/06/2018
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
2 - 1
21 - 19
20 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 54
00:59
25 28/06/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
17 - 15
55 - 53
00:52
26 29/06/2018
Berntsen/Mol, H.NORvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 23
       
37 - 44
00:38

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Thole, J./Wickler
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 78 1.2436
2
Cherif/Ahmed Tijan
QAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 100 99 1.0101
3
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 90 0.8889
4
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 92 102 0.9020

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 28/06/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
0 - 2
11 - 21
15 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:33
12 28/06/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
0 - 2
22 - 24
22 - 24
       
44 - 48
00:42
27 28/06/2018
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
55 - 52
00:50
28 29/06/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 48
00:42

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Doppler/Horst
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 83 1.1446
2
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 85 1.1059
3
Nivaldo/Gonzalez
CUB
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 96 0.9375
4
Patterson/Slick
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 100 0.8500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 28/06/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Patterson/SlickUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:34
14 28/06/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Nivaldo/GonzalezCUB
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:33
29 28/06/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
53 - 52
00:46
30 29/06/2018
Patterson/SlickUSAvs.Nivaldo/GonzalezCUB
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
16 - 18
54 - 58
00:52

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stoyanovskiy/Velichko
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 102 92 1.1087
2
Krasilnikov/Liamin
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 104 99 1.0505
3
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 75 0.9733
4
Álvaro Filho/Saymon
BRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 72 85 0.8471

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 28/06/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:31
16 28/06/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:43
31 28/06/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 18
24 - 22
60 - 61
00:56
32 29/06/2018
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:36

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 29/06/2018
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
2 - 1
24 - 26
21 - 10
15 - 12
60 - 48
00:50
34 29/06/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTU
2 - 0
21 - 16
23 - 21
       
44 - 37
00:32
35 29/06/2018
Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:30
36 29/06/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:38
37 29/06/2018
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
15 - 21
8 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:29
38 29/06/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Nivaldo/GonzalezCUB
1 - 2
21 - 10
14 - 21
10 - 15
45 - 46
00:42
39 29/06/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
52 - 51
00:44
40 29/06/2018
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 23
       
38 - 44
00:38

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 30/06/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:33
42 30/06/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 17
14 - 16
55 - 55
00:49
43 30/06/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
21 - 23
18 - 21
       
39 - 44
00:35
44 30/06/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:34
45 30/06/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:37
46 30/06/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Nivaldo/GonzalezCUB
2 - 1
23 - 21
17 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 54
00:51
47 30/06/2018
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
48 30/06/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 55
00:50

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 30/06/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 53
00:47
50 30/06/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
29 - 31
       
46 - 52
00:47
51 30/06/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Alison/AndreBRA
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 12
       
45 - 34
00:39
52 30/06/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:32

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 30/06/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 50
00:46
54 30/06/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:38

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 01/07/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 17
54 - 56
00:47

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 01/07/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRA
2 - 1
27 - 29
21 - 13
15 - 12
63 - 54
00:55