Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
NOR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 112 90 1.2444
2
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 105 100 1.0500
3
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 65 1.1077
4
Myslivecek/Pihera
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 50 84 0.5952

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 30/05/2019
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Myslivecek/PiheraCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:29
2 30/05/2019
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35
17 30/05/2019
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 1
21 - 14
21 - 23
28 - 26
70 - 63
00:58
18 31/05/2019
Myslivecek/PiheraCZEvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
11 - 21
12 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:30

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 68 1.2647
2
Liamin/Myskiv
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 93 91 1.0220
3
Doppler/Horst
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 83 1.0723
4
Plantinga/Nusbaum
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 30/05/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Plantinga/NusbaumCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:33
4 30/05/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
53 - 47
00:45
19 30/05/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Liamin/MyskivRUS
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:39
20 31/05/2019
Plantinga/NusbaumCANvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 75 1.2800
2
Pedro Solberg/Vitor Felipe
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 102 106 0.9623
3
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 85 1.1059
4
Dumek/Bercik
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 30/05/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Dumek/BercikCZE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:32
6 30/05/2019
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 17
52 - 57
00:52
21 30/05/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 9
54 - 45
00:43
22 31/05/2019
Dumek/BercikCZEvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
0 - 2
9 - 21
19 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:35

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Álvaro Filho
BRA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 107 95 1.1263
2
Cherif/AHMED
QAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 88 1.0682
3
Andre/George
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 91 1.0330
4
Ehlers/Flüggen
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 72 93 0.7742

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 30/05/2019
Cherif/AHMEDQATvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 12
       
45 - 34
00:38
8 30/05/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 53
00:53
23 30/05/2019
Cherif/AHMEDQATvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
9 - 15
49 - 54
00:52
24 31/05/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
25 - 27
       
38 - 48
00:11

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Thole, J./Wickler
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 80 1.2375
2
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 91 1.0769
3
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 80 0.9625
4
Brunner/Priddy
USA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 85 0.7294

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 30/05/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:30
10 30/05/2019
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Brunner/PriddyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 8
       
42 - 24
00:09
25 30/05/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
1 - 2
23 - 25
21 - 17
12 - 15
56 - 57
00:51
26 31/05/2019
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Brunner/PriddyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:37

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 92 82 1.1220
2
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 69 1.1594
3
Bourne/Crabb Tr.
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 79 96 0.8229
4
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 98 102 0.9608

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 30/05/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
25 - 23
23 - 21
       
48 - 44
00:42
12 30/05/2019
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
13 - 21
12 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:27
27 30/05/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:37
28 31/05/2019
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 54
00:53

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evandro/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 83 1.1446
2
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 82 1.0244
3
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 93 0.9677
4
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 92 103 0.8932

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 30/05/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
0 - 2
17 - 21
23 - 25
       
40 - 46
00:35
14 30/05/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 12
53 - 45
00:46
29 30/05/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:35
30 31/05/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 12
50 - 47
00:44

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 80 1.2125
2
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 88 0.9545
3
Allen/Slick
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 104 0.9904
4
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 95 107 0.8879

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 30/05/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Allen/SlickUSA
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 49
00:47
16 30/05/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 46
00:42
31 30/05/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:34
32 31/05/2019
Allen/SlickUSAvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 49
00:45

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 31/05/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
1 - 2
27 - 29
21 - 15
13 - 15
61 - 59
00:50
34 31/05/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32
35 31/05/2019
Cherif/AHMEDQATvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
1 - 2
21 - 16
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 52
00:43
36 31/05/2019
Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 14
55 - 51
00:47
37 31/05/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
22 - 24
       
35 - 45
00:38
38 31/05/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:30
39 31/05/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Allen/SlickUSA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 15
       
44 - 36
00:35
40 31/05/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
10 - 21
21 - 14
7 - 15
38 - 50
00:43

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 01/06/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:37
42 01/06/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
52 - 53
00:51
43 01/06/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:38
44 01/06/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:37
45 01/06/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 8
55 - 48
00:49
46 01/06/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
25 - 23
       
46 - 41
00:40
47 01/06/2019
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:32
48 01/06/2019
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:38

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 01/06/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:41
50 01/06/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
49 - 50
00:51
51 01/06/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
50 - 49
00:48
52 01/06/2019
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 02/06/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
22 - 24
17 - 21
       
39 - 45
00:42
54 02/06/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 02/06/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUS
2 - 1
10 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 7
46 - 47
00:45

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 02/06/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
1 - 2
21 - 17
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 53
00:48