Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 108 108 1.0000
2
Alison/Andre
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 86 1.1163
3
Varenhorst/Bouter
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 80 1.2000
4
Lenc/Habr
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 21/06/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Lenc/HabrCZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:34
2 21/06/2018
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
16 - 14
52 - 54
00:50
17 21/06/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
1 - 2
21 - 18
21 - 23
12 - 15
54 - 56
00:51
18 22/06/2018
Lenc/HabrCZEvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:08

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evandro/Vitor Felipe
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 67 1.2537
2
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 75 0.9867
3
Prudel/Szalankiewicz
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 90 0.9778
4
Dumek/Bercik
CZE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 97 0.8557

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 21/06/2018
Evandro/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Dumek/BercikCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:40
4 21/06/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:35
19 21/06/2018
Evandro/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:38
20 22/06/2018
Dumek/BercikCZEvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
48 - 55
00:49

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Thole, J./Wickler
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 82 1.2073
2
Nivaldo/Gonzalez
CUB
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 99 0.8889
3
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 104 107 0.9720
4
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
NOR
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 107 110 0.9727

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 21/06/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
1 - 2
23 - 21
17 - 21
9 - 15
49 - 57
00:50
6 21/06/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Nivaldo/GonzalezCUB
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 15
14 - 16
57 - 55
00:55
21 21/06/2018
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Nivaldo/GonzalezCUB
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:35
22 22/06/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
55 - 50
00:48

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 72 1.3333
2
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 73 90 0.8111
3
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 81 1.1358
4
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 98 0.8163

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 21/06/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
54 - 48
00:49
8 21/06/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
1 - 2
21 - 13
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 49
00:52
23 21/06/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:28
24 22/06/2018
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
21 - 23
11 - 21
       
32 - 44
00:34

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
O'Gorman/Saxton
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 81 0.9259
3
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 85 0.9882
4
Kujawiak/Rudol
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 76 87 0.8736

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 21/06/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Kujawiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:34
10 21/06/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
0 - 2
21 - 23
18 - 21
       
39 - 44
00:36
25 22/06/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:31
26 22/06/2018
Kujawiak/RudolPOLvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
21 - 23
20 - 22
       
41 - 45
00:39

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 74 1.1757
2
Doppler/Horst
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 77 1.0390
3
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 82 0.9756
4
Boehlé/van de Velde
NED
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 72 86 0.8372

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 21/06/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:38
12 21/06/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:37
27 21/06/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:36
28 22/06/2018
Boehlé/van de VeldeNEDvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
0 - 2
21 - 23
18 - 21
       
39 - 44
00:36

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stoyanovskiy/Velichko
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 49 1.7143
2
Thiago/George
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 72 0.9028
3
Pedro Solberg/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 90 0.9556
4
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 74 98 0.7551

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 21/06/2018
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Thiago/GeorgeBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35
14 21/06/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 16
       
42 - 26
00:29
29 21/06/2018
Thiago/GeorgeBRAvs.Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUS
0 - 2
12 - 21
11 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:28
30 22/06/2018
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 1
21 - 19
20 - 22
15 - 7
56 - 48
00:53

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 71 1.1831
2
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 72 1.0417
3
Krasilnikov/Liamin
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 96 94 1.0213
4
Rumsevicius/Kazdailis
LTU
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 100 0.8200

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 21/06/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:36
16 21/06/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:36
31 22/06/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
32 22/06/2018
Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTUvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
16 - 18
52 - 58
00:51

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 22/06/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32
34 22/06/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 46
00:49
35 22/06/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 14
9 - 15
43 - 50
00:46
36 22/06/2018
Thiago/GeorgeBRAvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
12 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31
37 22/06/2018
Nivaldo/GonzalezCUBvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
22 - 24
19 - 21
       
41 - 45
00:35
38 22/06/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
25 - 27
19 - 21
       
44 - 48
00:40
39 22/06/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:37
40 22/06/2018
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
0 - 2
20 - 22
10 - 21
       
30 - 43
00:35

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 23/06/2018
Evandro/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:35
42 23/06/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 54
00:44
43 23/06/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 15
       
48 - 40
00:40
44 23/06/2018
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 49
00:48
45 23/06/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 53
00:49
46 23/06/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:33
47 23/06/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:34
48 23/06/2018
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:32

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 23/06/2018
Evandro/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
20 - 22
15 - 21
       
35 - 43
00:36
50 23/06/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:33
51 23/06/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 1
20 - 22
22 - 20
20 - 18
62 - 60
00:56
52 23/06/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:34

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 24/06/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
54 24/06/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
28 - 26
       
49 - 45
00:44

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 24/06/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
1 - 2
21 - 14
18 - 21
24 - 26
63 - 61
01:02

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 24/06/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
1 - 2
25 - 27
21 - 15
11 - 15
57 - 57
00:51