Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Raoufi R./Salemi B.
IRI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 54 1.5556
2
Kissling G./Zandbergen
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 75 0.9333
3
Métral/Hagenbuch
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 69 1.0870
4
Hood/Ameer
OMA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 15/03/2018
Raoufi R./Salemi B. IRIvs.Hood/AmeerOMA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:34
2 15/03/2018
Métral/HagenbuchSUIvs.Kissling G./ZandbergenSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:41
9 15/03/2018
Raoufi R./Salemi B. IRIvs.Kissling G./ZandbergenSUI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:35
10 15/03/2018
Hood/AmeerOMAvs.Métral/HagenbuchSUI
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 50 1.6800
2
Müllner/Schnetzer
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 68 1.0294
3
Lam/Kelvin
HKG
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 60 1.1333
4
Ali Abdallah/Ali
OMA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 40 84 0.4762

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 15/03/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Ali Abdallah/AliOMA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:27
4 15/03/2018
Lam/KelvinHKGvs.Müllner/SchnetzerAUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
11 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:35
11 15/03/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Müllner/SchnetzerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:39
12 15/03/2018
Ali Abdallah/AliOMAvs.Lam/KelvinHKG
0 - 2
11 - 21
7 - 21
       
18 - 42
00:24

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
A.Salagh/A. Mirzaali
IRI
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 103 86 1.1977
2
A. Pourasgari/A.Vakili
IRI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 83 83 1.0000
3
Bercik/Dumek
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 84 1.0357
4
Oma/Badar/Ibrahim
OMA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 15/03/2018
A. Pourasgari/A.VakiliIRIvs.Oma/Badar/IbrahimOMA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:38
6 15/03/2018
Bercik/DumekCZEvs.A.Salagh/A. MirzaaliIRI
1 - 2
21 - 15
14 - 21
10 - 15
45 - 51
00:53
13 15/03/2018
A. Pourasgari/A.VakiliIRIvs.A.Salagh/A. MirzaaliIRI
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 16
9 - 15
41 - 52
00:53
14 15/03/2018
Oma/Badar/IbrahimOMAvs.Bercik/DumekCZE
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:39

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Andreatta, T./Abbiati
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 79 1.2278
2
Nouh/Mazin
OMA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 76 0.9605
3
Rosager/Trans
DEN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 91 0.9890
4
Ahmed/Haitham
OMA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 70 84 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 15/03/2018
Ahmed/HaithamOMAvs.Nouh/MazinOMA
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:39
8 15/03/2018
Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITAvs.Rosager/TransDEN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 8
55 - 48
00:51
15 15/03/2018
Nouh/MazinOMAvs.Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:39
16 15/03/2018
Ahmed/HaithamOMAvs.Rosager/TransDEN
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 16/03/2018
Métral/HagenbuchSUIvs.A. Pourasgari/A.VakiliIRI
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:40
18 16/03/2018
Bercik/DumekCZEvs.Kissling G./ZandbergenSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:44
19 16/03/2018
Nouh/MazinOMAvs.Lam/KelvinHKG
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:35
20 16/03/2018
Müllner/SchnetzerAUTvs.Rosager/TransDEN
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:39

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 16/03/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.A. Pourasgari/A.VakiliIRI
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 50
01:00
22 16/03/2018
Kissling G./ZandbergenSUIvs.Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITA
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:40
23 16/03/2018
A.Salagh/A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Nouh/MazinOMA
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
24 16/03/2018
Rosager/TransDENvs.Raoufi R./Salemi B. IRI
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:44

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 17/03/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITA
2 - 1
21 - 14
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 44
00:51
26 17/03/2018
Nouh/MazinOMAvs.Raoufi R./Salemi B. IRI
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:44

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 17/03/2018
Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITAvs.Nouh/MazinOMA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 9
       
42 - 28
00:35

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 17/03/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Raoufi R./Salemi B. IRI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:39