Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Velichko/Stoyanovskiy
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 84 1.1905
2
Thole, J./Wickler
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 103 102 1.0098
3
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 87 85 1.0235
4
Dziadkou/Kavalenka
BLR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 85 0.7765

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 09/08/2018
Velichko/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:30
2 09/08/2018
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 0
23 - 21
25 - 23
       
48 - 44
00:46
17 09/08/2018
Velichko/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
26 - 24
15 - 10
58 - 55
00:48
18 10/08/2018
Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLRvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:35

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 114 100 1.1400
2
Krasilnikov/Liamin
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 87 1.0920
3
O'Gorman/Saxton
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 53 54 0.9815
4
Rumsevicius/Kazdailis
LTU
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 59 101 0.5842

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 09/08/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 16
15 - 6
59 - 47
00:46
4 09/08/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:31
19 09/08/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 53
00:54
20 10/08/2018
Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTUvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
0 - 2
12 - 21
               
12 - 21
00:14

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
Ricardo/Guto
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 71 1.0423
3
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 73 0.9726
4
Yarzutkin/Sivolap
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 09/08/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Yarzutkin/SivolapRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:32
6 09/08/2018
Ricardo/GutoBRAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 19
       
42 - 29
00:31
21 09/08/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Ricardo/GutoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:33
22 10/08/2018
Yarzutkin/SivolapRUSvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 83 1.1687
2
Alison/Andre
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 90 0.9889
3
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 83 1.0843
4
Hudyakov/Bykanov
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 97 0.7938

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 09/08/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Hudyakov/BykanovRUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
55 - 47
00:44
8 09/08/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 48
00:47
23 09/08/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Alison/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:33
24 10/08/2018
Hudyakov/BykanovRUSvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Vitor Felipe/Evandro
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 65 1.2923
2
Doppler/Horst
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 95 0.9579
3
Rossi/Caminati
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 87 1.0920
4
Krou/Aye
FRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 09/08/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Krou/AyeFRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:35
10 09/08/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Rossi/CaminatiITA
2 - 1
21 - 19
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 53
00:49
25 09/08/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:36
26 10/08/2018
Krou/AyeFRAvs.Rossi/CaminatiITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 82 1.2317
2
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 91 0.8791
3
Kolinske/Evans
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 113 0.9558
4
Álvaro Filho/Thiago
BRA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 103 106 0.9717

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 09/08/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Kolinske/EvansUSA
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 15
15 - 12
59 - 52
00:51
12 09/08/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Álvaro Filho/ThiagoBRA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
50 - 49
00:47
27 09/08/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:30
28 10/08/2018
Kolinske/EvansUSAvs.Álvaro Filho/ThiagoBRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 13
56 - 54
01:33

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bryl/Fijalek
POL
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 103 87 1.1839
2
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 73 1.2466
3
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 78 89 0.8764
4
Winter/Hörl
AUT
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 85 108 0.7870

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 09/08/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Winter/HörlAUT
2 - 1
21 - 9
17 - 21
15 - 8
53 - 38
00:41
14 09/08/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:29
29 09/08/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 1
21 - 17
14 - 21
15 - 11
50 - 49
00:46
30 10/08/2018
Winter/HörlAUTvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
7 - 15
47 - 55
00:44

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Cherif/Ahmed Tijan
QAT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 88 1.1136
2
Crabb Ta./Gibb
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 71 1.1408
3
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 103 0.9612
4
Flüggen/Ehlers
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 76 92 0.8261

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 09/08/2018
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Flüggen/EhlersGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:31
16 09/08/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
55 - 49
00:49
31 09/08/2018
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:38
32 10/08/2018
Flüggen/EhlersGERvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
1 - 2
21 - 14
17 - 21
10 - 15
48 - 50
00:47

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 10/08/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:38
34 10/08/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 9
53 - 48
00:49
35 10/08/2018
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:32
36 10/08/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:39
37 10/08/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:33
38 10/08/2018
Ricardo/GutoBRAvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:37
39 10/08/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Kolinske/EvansUSA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
50 - 47
00:51
40 10/08/2018
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Rossi/CaminatiITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 10/08/2018
Velichko/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 15
       
45 - 37
00:37
42 10/08/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
19 - 17
57 - 56
00:51
43 10/08/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
28 - 26
       
49 - 45
00:42
44 10/08/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:33
45 10/08/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Alison/AndreBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 53
00:45
46 10/08/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 16
       
49 - 42
00:41
47 11/08/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:40
48 10/08/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Rossi/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:31

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 11/08/2018
Velichko/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 9
54 - 46
00:45
50 11/08/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 18
15 - 9
56 - 49
00:46
51 11/08/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Bryl/FijalekPOL
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 13
       
45 - 35
00:40
52 11/08/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:36

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 11/08/2018
Velichko/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 12
18 - 20
59 - 54
00:52
54 11/08/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
53 - 48
00:47

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 12/08/2018
Velichko/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:29

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 12/08/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Alison/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:35