Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Thiercy/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Bello/Bello, J.
ENG
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 83 1.0361
3
Koshikawa/Kurokawa
JPN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 92 99 0.9293
4
Sramek/Samec
CZE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 74 93 0.7957

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 29/08/2018
Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Sramek/SamecCZE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:30
2 29/08/2018
Bello/Bello, J.ENGvs.Koshikawa/KurokawaJPN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 8
15 - 12
53 - 41
00:42
9 30/08/2018
Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Bello/Bello, J.ENG
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:32
10 30/08/2018
Sramek/SamecCZEvs.Koshikawa/KurokawaJPN
1 - 2
21 - 15
13 - 21
12 - 15
46 - 51
00:42

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krou/Aye
FRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 49 1.7143
2
Gregory/Batrane
ENG
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 70 1.0429
3
Naidoo/Williams
RSA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 60 77 0.7792
4
Malinauskas/Vasiljev
LTU
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 29/08/2018
Krou/AyeFRAvs.Naidoo/WilliamsRSA
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 10
       
42 - 18
00:26
4 29/08/2018
Gregory/BatraneENGvs.Malinauskas/VasiljevLTU
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:32
11 30/08/2018
Krou/AyeFRAvs.Gregory/BatraneENG
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:37
12 30/08/2018
Naidoo/WilliamsRSAvs.Malinauskas/VasiljevLTU
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:36

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Molin/Tholse
SWE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 57 59 0.9661
2
Di Giantommaso/Silvestre
FRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 101 83 1.2169
3
Blom/de Groot
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 42 78 0.5385
4
Garcia-Kidd/Bialokoz
ENG
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 29/08/2018
Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRAvs.Garcia-Kidd/BialokozENG
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 17
       
42 - 26
00:26
6 29/08/2018
Molin/TholseSWEvs.Blom/de GrootNED
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
13 30/08/2018
Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRAvs.Molin/TholseSWE
1 - 2
21 - 15
22 - 24
16 - 18
59 - 57
00:43
14 30/08/2018
Garcia-Kidd/BialokozENGvs.Blom/de GrootNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:31

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rowlandson/Barthelemy
FRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 83 1.1446
2
Breer/Haussener
SUI
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 103 1.0388
3
Penninga/Van Steenis
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 74 1.0000
4
Loiseau/Caravano
FRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 98 0.8367

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 29/08/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Loiseau/CaravanoFRA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 16
15 - 12
56 - 50
00:50
8 29/08/2018
Penninga/Van SteenisNEDvs.Rowlandson/BarthelemyFRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:30
15 30/08/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Rowlandson/BarthelemyFRA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
51 - 53
00:44
16 30/08/2018
Loiseau/CaravanoFRAvs.Penninga/Van SteenisNED
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 31/08/2018
Blom/de GrootNEDvs.Bello/Bello, J.ENG
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:35
18 31/08/2018
Naidoo/WilliamsRSAvs.Breer/HaussenerSUI
0 - 2
10 - 21
14 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:25
19 31/08/2018
Gregory/BatraneENGvs.Koshikawa/KurokawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 10
       
42 - 21
00:35
20 31/08/2018
Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRAvs.Penninga/Van SteenisNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:27

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 31/08/2018
Krou/AyeFRAvs.Blom/de GrootNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:29
22 31/08/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Molin/TholseSWE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:27
23 31/08/2018
Rowlandson/BarthelemyFRAvs.Gregory/BatraneENG
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:27
24 31/08/2018
Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRAvs.Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:31

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 01/09/2018
Krou/AyeFRAvs.Breer/HaussenerSUI
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
51 - 50
00:48
26 01/09/2018
Rowlandson/BarthelemyFRAvs.Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 50
00:52

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 01/09/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRA
1 - 2
16 - 21
27 - 25
10 - 15
53 - 61
00:54

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 01/09/2018
Krou/AyeFRAvs.Rowlandson/BarthelemyFRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:36